Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
Mayweather Boxing + Fitness logo

Mayweather Boxing + Fitness Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

Health & FitnessTXFranchising since 2018
FWeakest tierWeakest tier24/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$347K – $660K
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
25.0%
on 31 loans

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-01594Data QualityExcellent86%FDD 2024 · 2yr old
Owner-operator requiredYes: Protected territory

Data from FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

This data is from a 2024 FDD. Current terms may differ. Always verify with the franchisor's latest disclosure document.

Mayweather Boxing + Fitness is a boutique fitness franchise offering boxing-based group workouts and training under Floyd Mayweather's brand. Franchisees run the studios, managing trainers, class scheduling, and membership growth.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A Mayweather Boxing + Fitness franchise requires a total initial investment of $347K – $660K, including a $50K franchise fee and an ongoing 7.0% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. SBA 7(a) loans show a 25.0% charge-off rate across 31 loans[1]. FranchiseVerdict grade: F (Weakest tier), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: high - issued more than two years ago

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored5 of 5 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$347K – $660K
63rd pct Health & Fitn…
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
7.0%
37th pct Health & Fitn…
Units
69
74th pct Health & Fitn…
SBA charge-off
25.0%
% of SBA 7(a) loans not repaid · median varies by category

Quick verdict · Health & Fitness · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$347K – $660K
Median $392K
above median ↑, worse than category
Franchise Fee
$50K – $50K
Median $50K
near median
Liquid Capital Req'd
$55K – $110K
Median $35K
above median ↑, worse than category
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
7.0%
Median 7.0%
near median
Ongoing Fees
8.0% of rev
Median 9.0%
below median ↓, better than category
SBA Charge-Off Rate
25.0%
31 loans · Median 10.5%
above median ↑, worse than category
System Size
69 units
Median 17 units
above median ↑, better than category
Turnover Rate
15.9%
Median 0.0%
Territory
Protected, not exclusive
Limits on the franchisor opening nearby; not an exclusive zone
Owner-Operator
Required
You must run it yourself
Litigation
1 case
Some history

Green = favorable by >10% vs Health & Fitness median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $347K – $660K including a $50K franchise fee, 7.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict F (Weakest tier), verdict score 24/100 (higher is better). SBA loan charge-off rate of 25.0% across 31 loans (well above the 16% franchise average, based on all SBA 7(a) franchise lending, 2010–2025).
  • GROWTHNegative: net -2 franchised outlets in the latest year (9 opened, 11 closed) (Item 20).
  • FLAG10 units terminated last reporting year (14.5% of the system). Ask existing franchisees why.

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
MW Franchise Holdings International, LLC
Parent company
MW Fitness Holdings, LLC
FDD Item 1, page 6 of the 2024 FDD
CEO title
President
James Williams
Incorporated in
DE
HQ
7700 Windrose Avenue, #G300, Plano, Texas 75024
Auditor
A&G LLP
Audited financials
Franchisor revenue
$2.7M
vs $2.5M prior year

Independent franchisee associations

  • Franchise Advisory Council (FAC)

Franchisee-led councils or alliances disclosed in Item 20. Indicates operator voice.

Affiliated brands

  • Kickhouse Franchise Holdings
  • MW Media
  • MW Fitness Distribution
  • MW Fitness Technology
  • MW Fitness Management
  • MW Fitness Canada
  • MW Operations
  • MW International Franchising
  • MW Merchandising

Other brands the franchisor or its parent operates (Item 1).

Overview

About

CEO
James Williams
Headquarters
TX
Founded
2018
FDD year
2024
States available
23

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 28% above the typical health & fitness franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$347K – $660KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 18 of the 2024 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$49,500Verified — printed on page 11 of the 2024 FDD (Item 5), and another item of the same filing prints the same figure on a labelled row, which is an independent restatement.
Royalty7.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 12 of the 2024 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fund1.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 12 of the 2024 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Working capital$55K – $110K

Source: FDD 2024 · Items 5–7

FDD Item 7 · 2024 filing

Initial investment breakdown

Mayweather Boxing + Fitness: Item 7 initial investment breakdown
Cost componentLowHigh
Initial franchise fee$50K$50K
Working capital (3–6 mo)$55K$110K
Equipment, build-out, other$243K$500K
Total initial investment$347K$660K

Source: Mayweather Boxing + Fitness 2024 FDD, Items 5 and 7[2]. “Equipment, build-out, other” is computed as total minus disclosed line items above.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$347K – $660K
Middle of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$55K – $110K
Bottom third — review vs category
Franchise fee
$50K – $50K
Middle of category vs category
Royalty
7.0%
typical 6–8%
Ad fund
1.0%
typical 3–5%
Total fee load
8.0%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

Mayweather Boxing + Fitness: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty7.0% of gross sales
Marketing / ad fund1.0% of gross sales
Technology fee$950
Transfer fee$25K
Renewal fee$25K
Inventory (initial)$23K – $23K
Total fee load8.0% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

Mayweather Boxing + Fitness makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one Mayweather Boxing + Fitness unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $347K–$660K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $55K–$110K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$586K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2024 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 131 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 8.0% (near the Health & Fitness median).

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Operator retention

System expanding at 36.0% CAGR over 3 years across 69 units — operators are staying and new ones are joining.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Health & Fitness medians

How Mayweather Boxing + Fitness Compares

Metric
Mayweather Boxing + Fitness
Category median
vs median
Investment
$503K
$392Kmiddle half $226K–$620K · n=172
Above median, worse than category
Revenue
N/A
$477Kmiddle half $316K–$739K · n=65
N/A
Unit Count
69
17middle half 5–70 · n=171
Above median, better than category

Category median of published Health & Fitness brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units69Verified — printed on page 65 of the 2024 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it two ways.
3-yr growth-1.4% (worth scrutinizing)
Turnover rate15.9% (caution)

Source: FDD 2024 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
69
Opened
9
Last reporting year
Closed
11
Terminated
10
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Non-renewed
0
Term expired, not renewed (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
15.9%
Company-owned
1
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
99%
vs corporate-owned
Net growth (3-yr)
-1.4%
Net unit change over 3 years
3-yr CAGR
+36.0%
Compounded over last 3 years

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
10
Not renewed
0
Transferred
2
Reacquired
1
Franchisor bought back
Termination rate
40.0%
Franchisor-initiated terminations
2021
50
Franchised units
2022
70+20
Franchised units
2023
68-2
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 20 · 25 states with active franchisees

The Territory Map

Derived from franchisee contact records. Shows states with at least one current operator. Not where the franchisor is registered to sell new units (that data is re-extracting in a future refresh).

AK
ME
VT
NH
MA
RI
CT
NY
NJ
PA
DE
MD
DC
WA
OR
CA
NV
ID
MT
WY
UT
CO
AZ
NM
ND
SD
NE
KS
OK
TX
MN
IA
MO
AR
LA
WI
IL
MS
TN
MI
IN
KY
AL
OH
WV
GA
VA
NC
SC
FL
HI
Active operators · 25 states
No contacts on file

States derived from franchisee contact records (FDD Item 20). Shows states with at least one current operator on file. Full state registration data (Item 12) will appear on a future FDD refresh.

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

92 current owners across 25 states; 11 former (terminated, transferred or not renewed) listed separately.

  • TX 22
  • CA 21
  • FL 6
  • TN 6
  • GA 5
  • LA 3
  • MI 3
  • NJ 3
  • NV 3
  • WA 3
  • IL 2
  • MD 2
  • +13 more states

Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

F
SBA Lending Health
Weak SBA lending record · 25.0% charge-off
Total loans
31
Loan volume
$12.6M
Median loan
$425K
50th percentile
Charge-off rate
25.0%
on 31 loans · rates vary by category · see methodology

Historical SBA 7(a) lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated

Repayment rate (PIF)
75.0%
5-yr charge-off
33.3%
Loans approved 2021+
Active lenders
15
Defaults
3
Typical loan rate
7.5%
avg rate to borrowers
Franchised industry avg
15.8%
brand above franchise avg ↑
Jobs supported
302
2.4 per loan
Lender concentration
19%
top lender's share

Borrower mix: 97% went to startups / new businesses, 3% to established operators

Franchise vs independent — in fitness and recreational sports centers, franchised businesses charge off at 15.8% vs 18.2% for independents — franchising is associated with 13% lower SBA default risk in this category.

Vintage analysis

Mayweather Boxing + Fitness charge-off rate by loan vintage

BrandNational avg
Mayweather Boxing + Fitness charge-off rate by loan vintage. Showing 3 vintages from 2019 to 2021. Rates range from 0.0% to 33.3%.0%5%10%15%20%25%30%35%'19'20'21

Top lenders financing Mayweather Boxing + Fitness franchisees

Citizens Bank6 loans50.0%
Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company4 loans0.0%
Cadence Bank4 loans0.0%

Showing 3 of 15 lenders. The full breakdown — every lender, state distribution, interest rates & risk ratings — is in the SBA Lending Report below.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Lender network · 7(a) + 504

SBA Lending Report

Full lending analysis for Mayweather Boxing + Fitness from SBA 7(a) FOIA data.

Principal loss rate
5.2%
Avg SBA guarantee
80%
Avg interest rate
7.50%
Avg chargeoff amount
$217K
Lender concentration
19.4%
Job velocity
2.4 per $100K
NAICS benchmark
12.5%
NAICS 713940
Jobs supported
302

Top SBA lendersTop lender holds 19% of loans

#LenderLoansVolumeDefault %
1Citizens Bank6$2.5M50.0%
2Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company4$1.4M0.0%
3Cadence Bank4$2.0M0.0%
4Stearns Bank National Association3$951K0.0%
5The Huntington National Bank2$531KN/A
6The Fidelity Bank2$1.0M0.0%
7Blue Ridge Bank National Association2$1.1MN/A
8U.S. Bank, National Association1$350K0.0%
9Stone Bank1$292K100.0%
10First Service Credit Union1$505K0.0%

Geographic failure vector

StateLoansDefaultsRate
CACalifornia62100.0%
FLFlorida500.0%
TXTexas4150.0%
ALAlabama20--
GAGeorgia20--
UTUtah20--
DCWashington DC10--
DEDelaware10--
ILIllinois100.0%
MDMaryland100.0%

SBA 7(a) lending trend

2019
3
2020
3
2021
12
2022
6
2023
5
2024
1
2025
1

Borrower profile

Startup27 (87%)
New (< 2 yr)3 (10%)
Existing (2+ yr)1 (3%)

Source: SBA 7(a) + 504 FOIA loan-level data, matched by FranchiseVerdict

Lending insight

A 25.0% charge-off rate means roughly 1 in 4 franchisees failed to repay their SBA loan. Investigate what changed.

What could kill this investment?

SBA loans charge off at 25.0% — 56% above the 16.0% national norm, i.e. higher lender-observed risk.

SBA charge-off25.0% · 31 loans
Verdict score24/100 (higher is better)
Litigation1 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

FWeakest tier24Verdict score 24/100

Declining franchise system with recent regulatory violations, no financial transparency, and high entry costs create material risk for prospective franchisees.

High confidence±4 pts
2028

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: the franchisor is a named party (defendant).

One Item 3 case: In the Matter of MW Franchise Holdings International, LLC dba Mayweather Boxing + Fitness, Case No. 2022-0200 - Maryland Securities Commissioner consent order (March 7, 2023) over alleged unregistered franchise sales to two Maryland residents; franchisor agreed to complete Maryland registration and offer rescission. No other litigation required to be disclosed.

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · A&G LLP

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Yr 1: $2.7MYr 2: $2.5MNon-royalty: $0.1M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
  • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes

Score breakdown · what drove the 24 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MINORDeclining unit count (-2.9% YoY) suggests system contraction and potential franchisee dissatisfaction
  2. 02MEDRecent Maryland Securities Commissioner consent order (March 2023) for unregistered franchise sales in 2019-2021 indicates regulatory compliance failures and legal exposure
  3. 03MEDNo Item 19 financial performance disclosure (Avg Revenue and Avg Net Income not disclosed) prevents accurate ROI assessment and raises transparency concerns
  4. 04MEDHigh initial investment range ($347K-$660K) combined with 7% royalty burden and undisclosed profitability creates significant financial risk
  5. 05MINORFitness/boxing franchise category faces intense local competition and high operational complexity (staffing, equipment, liability insurance)

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 131 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Full litigation history from the FDD (Items 3 and 4) →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 8.0% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term10 yrs
Renewal term10 yrs
TerritoryProtected, not exclusive
Initial training26 hrs

Source: FDD 2024 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term10 years
Renewal term10 years
Allowed renewalsℹ2
Territory typeProtected territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹNo
Territory population100,000
Online sales rightsRestricted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorRequired
Non-compete (years)ℹ2 years
Non-compete (miles)ℹ10 mi
Right of first refusalℹYes
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Termination groundsℹ2
Curable defaultsℹ3
Mandatory arbitrationYes
Arbitration locationPlano, Texas
Jury trial waiverYes
Governing lawTX
Litigation count1
View Item 3 litigation summary

One Item 3 case: In the Matter of MW Franchise Holdings International, LLC dba Mayweather Boxing + Fitness, Case No. 2022-0200 - Maryland Securities Commissioner consent order (March 7, 2023) over alleged unregistered franchise sales to two Maryland residents; franchisor agreed to complete Maryland registration and offer rescission. No other litigation required to be disclosed.

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
26 hrs
On-the-job training
26 hrs
Training location
Dallas, Texas (virtually or in person)
Ongoing training
Required
Site selection
joint
Franchisor financing
Offered
Item 10

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✓Site selection assistance
✓Grand opening support
✓Lease negotiation help

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

103 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 103 contacts · $49
Free preview
410-696-••••MD
Unlock all 103 contacts
469-615-••••TX
571-998-••••VA
404-516-••••GA
817-300-••••TX

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a Mayweather Boxing + Fitness franchise?

The total investment to open a Mayweather Boxing + Fitness franchise ranges from $347K – $660K, with an initial franchise fee of $50K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do Mayweather Boxing + Fitness franchise owners earn?

Mayweather Boxing + Fitness makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns Mayweather Boxing + Fitness?

Mayweather Boxing + Fitness is franchised by MW Franchise Holdings International, LLC. Its parent company is MW Fitness Holdings, LLC. Source: FDD Item 1, 2024 filing.

What is Item 19 in the Mayweather Boxing + Fitness FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the Mayweather Boxing + Fitness FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is Mayweather Boxing + Fitness's franchise failure rate?

Based on SBA 7(a) loan data, Mayweather Boxing + Fitness has a charge-off rate of 25.0% across 31 loans, meaning 25.0% of franchise loans were charged off. Charge-off rates are one proxy for franchise risk, though they do not capture all closures. This data comes from FOIA-sourced SBA lending records.

How many Mayweather Boxing + Fitness franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, Mayweather Boxing + Fitness has 69 total units in the United States, including 68 franchised units and 1 company-owned units. 9 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is Mayweather Boxing + Fitness a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates Mayweather Boxing + Fitness as a F-grade franchise with a verdict score of 24 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent Mayweather Boxing + Fitness, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Health & Fitness franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Health & Fitness category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.