Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
Ace Hardware logo

Ace Hardware Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

RetailIllinoisFranchising since 1976
AStrongest tierStrongest tier71/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$612K – $2.0M
Disclosed sales
partial, no system average
SBA charge-off
13.4%
on 863 loans

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-03077FDD 2026Data QualityLimited52%Limited Data
Owner-operator requiredNo: No territory protection

Data from FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A Ace Hardware franchise requires a total initial investment of $612K – $2.0M, including a $5K franchise fee. The 2026 FDD on file does not yield a unit-revenue figure we can publish. SBA 7(a) loans show a 13.4% charge-off rate across 863 loans[1]. FranchiseVerdict grade: A (Strongest tier), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: low - issued within the last 12 months

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored3 of 3 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$612K – $2.0M
44th pct Retail
Avg gross sales
N/A
Outlet subset
Royalty
Set by a formula
Units
5,250
44th pct Retail
SBA charge-off
13.4%
% of SBA 7(a) loans not repaid · median varies by category

Quick verdict · Retail · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$612K – $2.0M
Median $336K
above median ↑, worse than category
Franchise Fee
$5K
Median $35K
below median ↓, better than category
Liquid Capital Req'd
$91K – $205K
Median $35K
above median ↑, worse than category
Avg Revenue
Partial, no system average
No system average in Item 19
Royalty Rate
Not extracted
Median 5.0%
Ongoing Fees
Not extracted
Median 8.0%
SBA Charge-Off Rate
13.4%
863 loans · Median 14.7%
near median
System Size
5,250 units
Median 61 units
above median ↑, better than category
Turnover Rate
1.4%
Median 3.0%
below median ↓, better than category
Territory
None
The franchisor can open or license outlets nearby
Owner-Operator
Required
You must run it yourself
Litigation
5 cases
Some history

Green = favorable by >10% vs Retail median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $612K – $2.0M including a $5K franchise fee.
  • RETURNSSales-weighted mean across all five printed retail formats of the 478 stores in the PPG Retail Financial Report: Express $2,117,668 (n=7), Convenience $2,935,511 (n=50), Core $3,061,641 (n=231), Super $5,521,303 (n=150), Home Center $10,756,255 (n=33), printed p.70. Ace publishes no system average, and the Core Hardware format alone — one of the five, about 30% below the all-format figure — is not one. The sample is voluntary: the 478 participants are 9.78% of domestic Ace branded stores.
  • RISKVerdict A (Strongest tier), verdict score 71/100 (higher is better). SBA loan charge-off rate of 13.4% across 863 loans (above the 16% franchise average, based on all SBA 7(a) franchise lending, 2010–2025).
  • GROWTHPositive: net +97 franchised outlets in the latest year (173 opened, 76 closed); 65 signed but not yet open (Item 20).
  • DATAItem 19 reports outlet revenue, but not in a form that yields a per-outlet average we can compare across brands. Ask franchisees directly for full unit-level revenue.

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
Ace Hardware Corporation
Predecessor
Ace Hardware Corporation (Illinois corporation organized in 1928)
Prior franchisor entity
Incorporated in
Delaware
HQ
2915 Jorie Boulevard, Oak Brook, Illinois 60523-2100
Franchisor revenue
$10.0B
vs $9.5B prior year

Overview

About

Retailer-owned hardware cooperative; wholesaler of hardware products, paint, and related merchandise to member-owned retail hardware stores operating under the Ace or Ace Hardware name

Headquarters
Illinois
Founded
1928
FDD year
2026

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 292% above the typical retail franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$612K – $2.0MCited, not corroborated — printed on page 31 of the 2026 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$5,000Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 30 of the 2026 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
RoyaltySet by a formula
Ad fundNot extracted
Working capital$91K – $205K

Source: FDD 2026 · Items 5–7

FDD Item 7 · 2026 filing

Initial investment breakdown

Ace Hardware: Item 7 initial investment breakdown
Cost componentLowHigh
Initial franchise fee$5K$5K
Working capital (3–6 mo)$91K$205K
Equipment, build-out, other$516K$1.8M
Total initial investment$612K$2.0M

Source: Ace Hardware 2026 FDD, Items 5 and 7[2]. “Equipment, build-out, other” is computed as total minus disclosed line items above.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$612K – $2.0M
Middle of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$91K – $205K
Middle of category vs category
Franchise fee
$5K
Top 40% of category vs category
Royalty
No traditional royalty; cooperative model. Annual Brand A…
Ad fund
Store’s first calendar year: $6,000 flat fee per store. S…

Ongoing fees · Item 6

Ace Hardware: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty (flat)Initial Annual Brand Assessment: flat $6,000 (Q1-Q3 activation) or $12,000 (Q4 activation)
Inventory (initial)$210K – $1.0M

What do units actually make?

Avg gross salesNot extracted
Median gross salesNot extracted
Item 19 typehistorical single-store sa…
Sample size478 outlets

Source: FDD 2026 · Item 19

ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

No Item 19 revenue figure for Ace Hardware is on file. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one Ace Hardware unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundnot set
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $612K–$2.0M (midpoint used)
FDD reports $91K–$205K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, royalty rate, ad fund rate, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$1.5M
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2026 FDD

Financial Performance

Sales-weighted mean across all five printed retail formats of the 478 stores in the PPG Retail Financial Report: Express $2,117,668 (n=7), Convenience $2,935,511 (n=50), Core $3,061,641 (n=231), Super $5,521,303 (n=150), Home Center $10,756,255 (n=33), printed p.70. Ace publishes no system average, and the Core Hardware format alone — one of the five, about 30% below the all-format figure — is not one. The sample is voluntary: the 478 participants are 9.78% of domestic Ace branded stores.

Reported for a subset of outlets rather than the whole system

Item 19 type
historical single-store sales data by retail-format segment (PPG Retail Financial Report), gross sales only, no net income
Sample size
478 outlets
vs category median 46 · large
Reporting year
2024
Fiscal year the figures cover
Source filing
FDD 2026
Disclosed in the 2026 filing, covering 2024
Gross sales rank
No comparison data
Investment cost rank44th
Lower investment ranks lower (better)
Royalty rate rank
No comparison data
Unit count rank44th
vs Retail peers
Risk score rank13th
Lower risk = lower percentile (better)

Compared against 278 Retail brands

Showing the headline figures — all 124 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Item 19 · by group

What the filing does disclose

Item 19 of this FDD reports performance in more than one group. We publish no single average for this brand; the groups the filing does disclose are listed below, quoted from its own Item 19 table.

Each row below is quoted from the FDD's own Item 19 table. Gross sales are not profit.

Outlet subset

Item 19 detail

What these figures cover

Sales-weighted mean across all five printed retail formats of the 478 stores in the PPG Retail Financial Report: Express $2,117,668 (n=7), Convenience $2,935,511 (n=50), Core $3,061,641 (n=231), Super $5,521,303 (n=150), Home Center $10,756,255 (n=33), printed p.70. Ace publishes no system average, and the Core Hardware format alone — one of the five, about 30% below the all-format figure — is not one. The sample is voluntary: the 478 participants are 9.78% of domestic Ace branded stores.

store format

SegmentSample (outlets)Avg
Express Hardware Format (up to 3,500 sq ft)7 outlets$2.1M
Convenience Hardware Format (up to 6,000 sq ft)50 outlets$2.9M
Core Hardware Format (6,001-12,000 sq ft)231 outlets$3.1M
Super Hardware Format (12,001+ sq ft)150 outlets$5.5M
Home Center Format33 outlets$10.8M

vs Retail medians

How Ace Hardware Compares

Metric
Ace Hardware
Category median
vs median
Investment
$1.3M
$336Kmiddle half $198K–$495K · n=128
Above median, worse than category
Revenue
N/A
$803Kmiddle half $529K–$1.1M · n=54
N/A
Unit Count
5,250
61middle half 14–208 · n=126
Above median, better than category

Category median of published Retail brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units5,250Verified — printed on page 77 of the 2026 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it one way.
Turnover rate1.4% (favorable vs category)

Source: FDD 2026 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
5,250
Opened
173
Last reporting year
Closed
76
Terminated
71
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
1.4%
Company-owned
268
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
95%
vs corporate-owned

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
71
Reacquired
5
Franchisor bought back
Signed, not yet open
65
0.01 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
154
Franchisor's next-year forecast
2023
4,759
Franchised units
2024
4,885+126
Franchised units
2025
4,982+97
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

C
SBA Lending Health
Average SBA lending record · 13.4% charge-off
Total loans
863
Loan volume
$578.7M
Median loan
$450K
50th percentile
Charge-off rate
13.4%
on 863 loans · rates vary by category · see methodology

Historical SBA 7(a) lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated

Repayment rate (PIF)
86.6%
5-yr charge-off
0.0%
Loans approved 2021+
Active lenders
238
Defaults
77
Typical loan rate
6.2%
avg rate to borrowers
vs industry
N/A
NAICS 4441
Jobs supported
12,974
2.2 per loan
Lender concentration
16%
top lender's share

Borrower mix: 43% went to startups / new businesses, 57% to established operators

Vintage analysis

Ace Hardware charge-off rate by loan vintage

BrandNational avg
Ace Hardware charge-off rate by loan vintage. Showing 32 vintages from 1992 to 2023. Rates range from 0.0% to 40.0%.0%5%10%15%20%25%30%35%40%'92'97'02'07'12'17'22'23

Top lenders financing Ace Hardware franchisees

Wells Fargo Bank National Association142 loans—
Live Oak Banking Company65 loans—
The Huntington National Bank57 loans—

Showing 3 of 238 lenders. The full breakdown — every lender, state distribution, interest rates & risk ratings — is in the SBA Lending Report below.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Lender network · 7(a) + 504

SBA Lending Report

Full lending analysis for Ace Hardware from SBA 7(a) FOIA data.

Principal loss rate
3.6%
Avg SBA guarantee
73%
Avg interest rate
6.19%
Avg chargeoff amount
$267K
Lender concentration
16.4%
Job velocity
2.2 per $100K
Startup risk premium
+4.4pp
Jobs supported
12,974

Top SBA lendersTop lender holds 16% of loans

#LenderLoansVolumeDefault %
1142N/AN/A
265N/AN/A
357N/AN/A
444N/AN/A
522N/AN/A

Geographic failure vector

StateLoansDefaultsRate
CACalifornia86915.5%
TXTexas78819.0%
MIMichigan57616.2%
GAGeorgia55720.6%
OHOhio55716.3%
WAWashington36310.7%
AZArizona35210.5%
COColorado3500.0%
MNMinnesota2915.3%
INIndiana27422.2%

SBA 7(a) lending trend

1992
7
1993
12
1994
13
1995
14
1996
8
1997
8
1998
15
1999
10
2000
9
2001
15
2002
14
2003
11
2004
8
2005
27
2006
21
2007
39
2008
30
2009
33
2010
25
2011
20
2012
31
2013
18
2014
32
2015
45
2016
31
2017
24
2018
40
2019
29
2020
52
2021
80
2022
51
2023
34
2024
11
2025
27
2026
19

Borrower profile

Startup114 (33%)
Ownership change97 (28%)
Existing (2+ yr)88 (26%)
New (< 2 yr)31 (9%)
Unanswered5 (1%)
Established (5+ yr)4 (1%)
New (< 1 yr)4 (1%)

Source: SBA 7(a) + 504 FOIA loan-level data, matched by FranchiseVerdict

What could kill this investment?

SBA loans charge off at 13.4% — 16% below the 16.0% national norm, i.e. lower lender-observed risk.

SBA charge-off13.4% · 863 loans
Verdict score71/100 (higher is better)
Litigation5 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

AStrongest tier71Verdict score 71/100
Moderate confidence±9 pts
6280

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: the franchisor is a named party (defendant).

One pending consumer/franchise-fraud-adjacent suit against Ace and Ace Handyman-related defendants (Hessler); three concluded matters (Cathay Bank successor-liability settlement $1.1M total/$650K by Ace, Advanced Caregivers class-type fraud claims settled $25,000 per plaintiff, trademark dispute with unrelated Ace Handyman Services Inc settled $150,000); plus one collection action against a former member for unpaid amounts

Largest disclosed settlement: $1,100,000

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Yr 1: $10043.6MYr 2: $9491.4M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Must buy proprietary products: No
  • Restricted to system-approved products: No
  • Can negotiate own supplier terms: Yes
Showing the headline figures — all 124 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Full litigation history from the FDD (Items 3 and 4) →

Litigation case detail5 matters · Item 3

Litigation cases

The franchisor

Pending (1)

  • Elizabeth Hessler v. Ace Hardware Corporation, et al.

    pending

    Third-party plaintiff · filed 2025-09-10 · Circuit Court of Illinois, Cook County · 2025L011064

    “Elizabeth Hessler v. Ace Hardware Corporation, et al. (Case No. 2025L011064, Circuit Court of Illinois, Cook County). On September 10, 2025, Elizabeth Hessler (“Hessler”) filed a consumer action against Ace, Ace Handyman Franchising, Inc.(“AHS Franchising”), Sidney W. Canchester d/b/a Ace Handyman Services Oak Park River Forest (“AHS Oak Park”), Anchor Court Ace Handyman Services a/k/a Anchor”Page 15 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3

Concluded (3)

  • Ace Handyman Services, Inc. v. Ace Hardware Corporation et al.

    settled

    Third-party plaintiff · filed 2020-02-25 · 468th Judicial District Bexar County, Texas · 2020-CI-03722

    “Ace Handyman Services, Inc. v. Ace Hardware Corporation et al., (Cause No. 2020-CI-03722, 468th Judicial District Bexar County, Texas). On February 25, 2020, Ace Handyman Services, Inc., a Texas corporation unrelated to Ace (“Ace Handyman Services”) filed a complaint and obtained a temporary restraining order against Ace Hardware Corporation, Ace Handyman Franchising, Inc., Ace Handyman”Page 16 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3

    Outcome:“On April 16, 2020, the parties settled this matter for $150,000 allowing the immediate use of the ACE HANDYMAN SERVICES mark by Ace and the discontinuance of Ace and Ace Handyman Services by the Plaintiff.” (page 17)

  • Cathay Bank v. Ace Hardware Corporation, et al.

    settled

    Third-party plaintiff · filed 2017 · Superior Court of the State California, County of Los Angeles, Eastern District · KC069647

    “Cathay Bank v. Ace Hardware Corporation, et al. (Case No. KC069647, Superior Court of the State California, County of Los Angeles, Eastern District.) In February 2017, Cathay Bank (“Bank”) obtained several money judgments against Sentron International, Inc. (“Sentron”), a former Ace vendor, in the aggregate amount of $10,642,452, and had a receiver, Robb Evans & Associates LLC (“Receiver”)”Page 15 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3

    Outcome:“On May 13, 2022, the parties settled this matter in consideration for the payment of $1.1 million to the plaintiffs, $450,000 of which was paid by co-defendant JMI, Inc. and $650,000 of which was paid by Ace Hardware.” (page 16)

  • Advanced Caregivers, LLC d/b/a Hialeah Ace Hardware and William Bloodworth v. Ace Hardware Corporation

    settled

    Brought by a franchisee · filed 2012 · U.S District Court, Southern District of Florida (transferred to the Northern District of Illinois) · 12-20082-CIV-Williams

    “Advanced Caregivers, LLC d/b/a Hialeah Ace Hardware and William Bloodworth v. Ace Hardware Corporation (Case No. 12-20082-CIV-Williams, U.S District Court, Southern District of Florida). In January 2012, this former member and its owner brought a civil action against Ace on behalf of themselves and a putative nationwide class alleging that Ace defrauded them in connection with their decision to”Page 16 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3

    Outcome:“On July 26, 2016, all of the plaintiffs settled for $25,000 each and the case was dismissed with prejudice on July 27, 2017.”

Status not stated in the filing (1)

  • Ace Hardware Corporation v. Pickerel Development Corp.

    Brought against a franchisee · filed 2025-07-14 · Hamilton County, OH · A 2503438

    “Collection Cases Filed Against Former Members/Guarantors For Unpaid Merchandise, Services, Loans or Other Benefits: Name of Case Court Docket Number Date Filed Ace Hardware Corporation v. Pickerel Development Corp. Hamilton County, OH A 2503438 07/14/2025”Page 17 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3

Item 3 lists the litigation the franchisor must disclose; a matter against a parent, an affiliate or a named officer is not a matter against the franchisor, and pending claims are allegations, not findings.

What are you signing up for?

Initial termNot extracted
Renewal termNot extracted
TerritoryNone (caution)
Initial trainingNot extracted

Source: FDD 2026 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Territory typeNo territory protection
Protected territoryNo
Exclusive territoryℹNo
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorRequired
Non-compete (years)ℹ1 year
Right of first refusalℹYes
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Termination groundsℹ5
Mandatory arbitrationYes
Governing lawIllinois
Litigation count5
View Item 3 litigation summary

One pending consumer/franchise-fraud-adjacent suit against Ace and Ace Handyman-related defendants (Hessler); three concluded matters (Cathay Bank successor-liability settlement $1.1M total/$650K by Ace, Advanced Caregivers class-type fraud claims settled $25,000 per plaintiff, trademark dispute with unrelated Ace Handyman Services Inc settled $150,000); plus one collection action against a former member for unpaid amounts

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Ongoing training
Optional
Site selection
franchisee
Franchisor financing
Offered
Item 10
POS system
Epicor Software Corporation (or other designated vendor)
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✗Site selection assistance

Technology: Epicor Software Corporation (or other designated vendor)

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a Ace Hardware franchise?

The total investment to open a Ace Hardware franchise ranges from $612K – $2.0M, with an initial franchise fee of $5K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do Ace Hardware franchise owners earn?

Item 19 of the Ace Hardware FDD discloses figures for part of the system but no single average across all outlets. These are gross sales figures, not profit; the Revenue section shows what the filing reports and on what basis. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns Ace Hardware?

Ace Hardware is franchised by Ace Hardware Corporation. Source: FDD Item 1, 2026 filing.

What is Item 19 in the Ace Hardware FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the Ace Hardware FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is Ace Hardware's franchise failure rate?

Based on SBA 7(a) loan data, Ace Hardware has a charge-off rate of 13.4% across 863 loans, meaning 13.4% of franchise loans were charged off. Charge-off rates are one proxy for franchise risk, though they do not capture all closures. This data comes from FOIA-sourced SBA lending records.

How many Ace Hardware franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, Ace Hardware has 5,250 total units in the United States, including 4,982 franchised units and 268 company-owned units. 173 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is Ace Hardware a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates Ace Hardware as a A-grade franchise with a verdict score of 71 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent Ace Hardware, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Retail franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Retail category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.