Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
Pinot's Palette logo

Pinot's Palette Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

Recreation & EntertainmentTXFranchising since 2010
FWeakest tierWeakest tier25/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$91K – $192K
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
20.0%
on 46 loans

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-01958Data QualityExcellent81%FDD 2022 · 4yr old
Manager-run OKYes: Protected territory

Data from FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

This data is from a 2022 FDD. Current terms may differ. Always verify with the franchisor's latest disclosure document.

Pinot's Palette is an entertainment franchise running paint-and-sip studios where guests create a guided painting while enjoying wine. Franchisees run a studio managing class schedules, artist-instructors, and private events.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A Pinot's Palette franchise requires a total initial investment of $91K – $192K, including a $23K franchise fee and an ongoing 6.0% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. SBA 7(a) loans show a 20.0% charge-off rate across 46 loans[1]. FranchiseVerdict grade: F (Weakest tier), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: high - issued more than two years ago

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored5 of 5 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$91K – $192K
8th pct Recreation & …
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
6.0%
9th pct Recreation & …
Units
82
43rd pct Recreation & …
SBA charge-off
20.0%
% of SBA 7(a) loans not repaid · median varies by category

Quick verdict · Recreation & Entertainment · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$91K – $192K
Median $560K
below median ↓, better than category
Franchise Fee
$23K – $23K
Median $49K
below median ↓, better than category
Liquid Capital Req'd
$9K – $21K
Median $40K
below median ↓, better than category
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
6.0%
Median 7.0%
below median ↓, better than category
Ongoing Fees
8.0% of rev
Median 8.0%
near median
SBA Charge-Off Rate
20.0%
46 loans · Median 12.5%
above median ↑, worse than category
System Size
82 units
Median 11 units
above median ↑, better than category
Turnover Rate
14.6%
Median 0.0%
Territory
Protected, not exclusive
Limits on the franchisor opening nearby; not an exclusive zone
Owner-Operator
Optional
Can hire a manager
Litigation
None disclosed
Clean record

Green = favorable by >10% vs Recreation & Entertainment median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $91K – $192K including a $23K franchise fee, 6.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict F (Weakest tier), verdict score 25/100 (higher is better). SBA loan charge-off rate of 20.0% across 46 loans (above the 16% franchise average, based on all SBA 7(a) franchise lending, 2010–2025).
  • GROWTHNegative: net -11 franchised outlets in the latest year (1 opened, 12 closed) (Item 20).
  • DECLINESystem contracting at -34.4% CAGR over 3 years. Investigate whether closures are franchisor-driven (consolidation) or franchisee-driven (economics).

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
Pinot's Palette Franchise LLC
Parent company
Pinot Holdings LLC
FDD Item 1, page 7 of the 2022 FDD
CEO title
Managing Member
Craig Ceccanti
CEO experience
2020 yrs
Years in role or industry
Founder active
Yes
Original founder still leading the business
Incorporated in
TX
HQ
16949 N. Eldridge PKWY, Suite 770 #304, Tomball, Texas 77377
Auditor
David P. Chaney, CPA, P.C.
Audited financials
Franchisor revenue
$1.8M
vs $2.0M prior year
Management churn noted
Frequent turnover
Item 2 disclosed frequent executive changes

Overview

About

CEO
Craig Ceccanti
Headquarters
TX
Founded
2010
FDD year
2022
States available
25

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 75% below the typical recreation & entertainment franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$91K – $192KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 22 of the 2022 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$22,500Verified — printed on page 11 of the 2022 FDD (Item 5), and another item of the same filing prints the same figure on a labelled row, which is an independent restatement.
Royalty6.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 14 of the 2022 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fund2.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 14 of the 2022 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Working capital$9K – $21K

Source: FDD 2022 · Items 5–7

Full Item 7 breakdown16 line items

Initial investment breakdown

Item 7 initial investment line items
Line itemLowHigh
Franchise Fee$23K$23K
Artist Training Fee$3K$4K
Business Licenses & Permits$500$4K
Leasehold Improvements$12K$68K
Bar Build-Out$0$10K
Fixtures, Furnishings & Equipment$14K$17K
External Signage$4K$6K
Computer System$3K$3K
Architect/Engineering Fees$2K$6K
Rent, Security Deposits and Utility Deposits$5K$10K
Other Professional Fees$550$3K
Insurance Deposit$600$1K
Initial Inventory of General and Art Supplies$12K$13K
Training Expenses$100$2K
Grand Opening Advertising$4K$4K
Additional Funds (for the initial 3 months of operations)$9K$21K
Total initial investment$91K$192K

Line items extracted from FDD Item 7. Ranges reflect the franchisor's stated low and high per line. Total is the sum of line-item lows / highs — actual costs may fall outside this range depending on market and build-out scope.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$91K – $192K
Top 40% of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$9K – $21K
Top 40% of category vs category
Franchise fee
$23K – $23K
Top 40% of category vs category
Royalty
6.0%
typical 6–8%
Ad fund
2.0%
typical 3–5%
Total fee load
8.0%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

Pinot's Palette: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty6.0% of gross sales
Marketing / ad fund2.0%
Technology fee$255
Training fee$3K
Transfer fee$8K
Renewal fee$3K
Inventory (initial)$12K – $13K
Total fee load8.0% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

Pinot's Palette makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one Pinot's Palette unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $91K–$192K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $9K–$21K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$157K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2022 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 143 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 8.0% (near the Recreation & Entertainment median).

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Operator retention

System contracting at -34.4% CAGR over 3 years. Investigate whether closures are franchisor-driven consolidation or franchisee exits.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Recreation & Entertainment medians

How Pinot's Palette Compares

Metric
Pinot's Palette
Category median
vs median
Investment
$142K
$560Kmiddle half $268K–$1.5M · n=91
Below median, better than category
Revenue
N/A
$794Kmiddle half $424K–$1.6M · n=25
N/A
Unit Count
82
11middle half 3–64 · n=91
Above median, better than category

Category median of published Recreation & Entertainment brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units82Verified — printed on page 64 of the 2022 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it two ways.
3-yr growth-34.4% (worth scrutinizing)
Turnover rate14.6% (caution)

Source: FDD 2022 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
82
Opened
1
Last reporting year
Closed
12
Terminated
0
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Non-renewed
0
Term expired, not renewed (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
14.6%
Company-owned
0
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
100%
vs corporate-owned
Net growth (3-yr)
-34.4%
Net unit change over 3 years
3-yr CAGR
-34.4%
Compounded over last 3 years

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
0
Not renewed
0
Transferred
3
Reacquired
0
Franchisor bought back
Signed, not yet open
0
0.00 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
7
Franchisor's next-year forecast
Transfer rate
3.7%
Owners selling to other franchisees
Ceased ops
14.6%
Units that stopped operating
2019
125
Franchised units
2020
93-32
Franchised units
2021
82-11
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 20 · 25 states with active franchisees

The Territory Map

Derived from franchisee contact records. Shows states with at least one current operator. Not where the franchisor is registered to sell new units (that data is re-extracting in a future refresh).

AK
ME
VT
NH
MA
RI
CT
NY
NJ
PA
DE
MD
DC
WA
OR
CA
NV
ID
MT
WY
UT
CO
AZ
NM
ND
SD
NE
KS
OK
TX
MN
IA
MO
AR
LA
WI
IL
MS
TN
MI
IN
KY
AL
OH
WV
GA
VA
NC
SC
FL
HI
Active operators · 25 states
No contacts on file

States derived from franchisee contact records (FDD Item 20). Shows states with at least one current operator on file. Full state registration data (Item 12) will appear on a future FDD refresh.

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

88 current owners across 25 states.

  • CA 15
  • NJ 14
  • IL 6
  • FL 5
  • NY 5
  • OH 5
  • OK 5
  • KS 4
  • NV 4
  • TX 4
  • MO 3
  • WA 3
  • +13 more states

Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

Growth insight

A system losing more than 10% of its units year-over-year is a red flag. Check whether closures are concentrated in specific regions.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

D
SBA Lending Health
Below-average SBA lending record · 20.0% charge-off
Total loans
46
Loan volume
$6.8M
Median loan
$128K
50th percentile
Charge-off rate
20.0%
on 46 loans · rates vary by category · see methodology

Historical SBA 7(a) lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated

Repayment rate (PIF)
80.0%
5-yr charge-off
50.0%
Loans approved 2021+
Active lenders
25
Defaults
6
Typical loan rate
7.0%
avg rate to borrowers
Franchised industry avg
8.5%
brand above franchise avg ↑
Jobs supported
348
6.4 per loan
Lender concentration
16%
top lender's share

Borrower mix: 50% went to startups / new businesses, 50% to established operators

Franchise vs independent — in fine arts schools, franchised businesses charge off at 8.5% vs 14.1% for independents — franchising is associated with 40% lower SBA default risk in this category.

Vintage analysis

Pinot's Palette charge-off rate by loan vintage

BrandNational avg
Pinot's Palette charge-off rate by loan vintage. Showing 4 vintages from 2014 to 2017. Rates range from 0.0% to 40.0%.0%5%10%15%20%25%30%35%40%'14'15'16'17

Top lenders financing Pinot's Palette franchisees

Stearns Bank National Association6 loans50.0%
Wells Fargo Bank National Association3 loans33.3%
The Huntington National Bank3 loans0.0%

Showing 3 of 25 lenders. The full breakdown — every lender, state distribution, interest rates & risk ratings — is in the SBA Lending Report below.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Lender network · 7(a) + 504

SBA Lending Report

Full lending analysis for Pinot's Palette from SBA 7(a) FOIA data.

Principal loss rate
16.9%
Avg SBA guarantee
74%
Avg interest rate
6.96%
Avg chargeoff amount
$152K
Lender concentration
16.2%
Job velocity
6.4 per $100K
NAICS benchmark
7.2%
NAICS 611610
Jobs supported
348

Top SBA lendersTop lender holds 16% of loans

#LenderLoansVolumeDefault %
1Stearns Bank National Association6$823K50.0%
2Wells Fargo Bank National Association3$632K33.3%
3The Huntington National Bank3$175K0.0%
4CDC Small Business Finance Corp.3$509K0.0%
5Celtic Bank Corporation3$375K33.3%
6PNC Bank, National Association2$226K0.0%
7Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company2$100K0.0%
8First Business Bank2$431K0.0%
9Zions Bank, A Division of2$774KN/A
10BancFirst1$75K0.0%

Geographic failure vector

StateLoansDefaultsRate
CACalifornia8114.3%
TXTexas5360.0%
OHOhio400.0%
GAGeorgia2150.0%
KSKansas200.0%
NVNevada20--
NYNew York20--
OKOklahoma200.0%
PAPennsylvania2150.0%
VAVirginia200.0%

SBA 7(a) lending trend

2013
1
2014
6
2015
5
2016
9
2017
7
2018
3
2019
3
2020
1
2024
2

Borrower profile

Startup4 (50%)
Ownership change3 (38%)
Unanswered1 (13%)

Source: SBA 7(a) + 504 FOIA loan-level data, matched by FranchiseVerdict

Lending insight

A 20.0% charge-off rate means roughly 1 in 5 franchisees failed to repay their SBA loan. Investigate what changed.

What could kill this investment?

SBA loans charge off at 20.0% — 25% above the 16.0% national norm, i.e. higher lender-observed risk.

SBA charge-off20.0% · 46 loans
Verdict score25/100 (higher is better)
Litigation0 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

FWeakest tier25Verdict score 25/100

Pinot's Palette shows meaningful contraction (−11.8% units), lacks financial transparency (no Item 19), and has going concern issues, creating moderate-to-high investment risk without adequate earnings validation.

High confidence±8 pts
1733

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: officers or affiliates. The franchisor is not a named party in these cases.

No litigation required to be disclosed.

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · David P. Chaney, CPA, P.C.

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Yr 1: $1.8MYr 2: $2.0MNon-royalty: $0.3M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

FY2021 franchisor total revenue from all sources ($1,761,038) is disclosed in the Item 11 body of the FDD, not in audited Item 21 statements. The audited financial statements (Exhibit I) are NOT present in this extracted text file (it ends at the receipt pages), so total assets/liabilities/net worth/net income and the auditor (CPA firm) name are all absent and recorded as null.

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Kickbacks from required suppliers: Yes
  • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
  • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes
  • Can negotiate own supplier terms: No

Score breakdown · what drove the 25 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MEDUnit count declined 11.8% YoY (82 units) — suggests system contraction or franchisee struggles
  2. 02MINORNo Item 19 financial disclosure — cannot validate average unit economics or profitability claims
  3. 03MEDRevenue and net income not disclosed — lack of transparency on actual franchisee earnings potential
  4. 04MEDInvestment range of $91K-$246K is moderate-to-high with no disclosed ROI data to justify risk

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 143 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 8.0% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term10 yrs
Renewal term5 yrs
TerritoryProtected, not exclusive
Initial training166 hrs

Source: FDD 2022 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term10 years
Renewal term5 years
Allowed renewalsℹ1
Territory typeProtected territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹNo
Online sales rightsℹRestricted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorOptional
Non-compete (years)ℹ2 years
Non-compete (miles)ℹ25 mi
Right of first refusalℹYes
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Mandatory arbitrationYes
Arbitration locationTomball, Texas (within 5 miles of franchisor's principal place of business)
Jury trial waiverYes
Governing lawTX
Litigation count0
View Item 3 litigation summary

No litigation required to be disclosed.

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
68 hrs
On-the-job training
75 hrs
Training location
Tomball, Texas or virtually; pre-opening at franchisee location
Ongoing training
Required
Site selection
franchisee with franchisor approval
Franchisor financing
Offered
Item 10
POS system
Pinot Technology Suite (PTS)
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✓Site selection assistance
✓Grand opening support
✓Lease negotiation help

Technology: Pinot Technology Suite (PTS)

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

88 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 88 contacts · $49
Free preview
(951) 331-••••CA
Unlock all 88 contacts
(402) 502-••••NE
(585) 730-••••NY
(913) 671-••••KS
(331) 457-••••IL

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a Pinot's Palette franchise?

The total investment to open a Pinot's Palette franchise ranges from $91K – $192K, with an initial franchise fee of $23K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do Pinot's Palette franchise owners earn?

Pinot's Palette makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns Pinot's Palette?

Pinot's Palette is franchised by Pinot's Palette Franchise LLC. Its parent company is Pinot Holdings LLC. Source: FDD Item 1, 2022 filing.

What is Item 19 in the Pinot's Palette FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the Pinot's Palette FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is Pinot's Palette's franchise failure rate?

Based on SBA 7(a) loan data, Pinot's Palette has a charge-off rate of 20.0% across 46 loans, meaning 20.0% of franchise loans were charged off. Charge-off rates are one proxy for franchise risk, though they do not capture all closures. This data comes from FOIA-sourced SBA lending records.

How many Pinot's Palette franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, Pinot's Palette has 82 total units in the United States, including 82 franchised units and 0 company-owned units. 1 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is Pinot's Palette a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates Pinot's Palette as a F-grade franchise with a verdict score of 25 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent Pinot's Palette, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Recreation & Entertainment franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Recreation & Entertainment category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.