Yummi Go Gourmet vs Supreme Deli
Franchise Comparison 2026
Both Yummi Go Gourmet and Supreme Deli are full-service restaurants franchises. Yummi Go Gourmet requires an investment of $26K – $279K while Supreme Deli requires $28K – $288K. Neither Yummi Go Gourmet nor Supreme Deli makes a financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD — a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule — so the two cannot be compared on disclosed unit revenue. FranchiseVerdict rates Yummi Go Gourmet B (Above average) and Supreme Deli B (Above average).
| Metric | Yummi Go Gourmet | Supreme Deli |
|---|---|---|
| Verdict Grade | BAbove average | BAbove average |
| Investment Range | $26K – $279K | $28K – $288K |
| Franchise Fee | $5K | N/AFee not disclosed |
| Royalty Rate | 5.0% | 5.0% |
| Average Revenue (Item 19) | N/ANo Item 19 representation | N/ANo Item 19 representation |
| SBA Charge-Off Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Total Units | 397 | 34 |
| Unit Growth (YoY) | +142 units | +9 units |
| Year Began Franchising | 2022 | 2021 |
| FDD Year | 2025 | 2025 |
Investment Range
$26K – $279K
$28K – $288K
Franchise Fee
$5K
N/AFee not disclosed
Royalty Rate
5.0%
5.0%
Average Revenue (Item 19)
N/ANo Item 19 representation
N/ANo Item 19 representation
SBA Charge-Off Rate
N/A
N/A
Total Units
397
34
Unit Growth (YoY)
+142 units
+9 units
Year Began Franchising
2022
2021
FDD Year
2025
2025