Supreme Deli vs Totally Nutz
Franchise Comparison 2026
Both Supreme Deli and Totally Nutz are full-service restaurants franchises. Supreme Deli requires an investment of $28K – $288K while Totally Nutz requires $66K – $229K. Neither Supreme Deli nor Totally Nutz makes a financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD — a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule — so the two cannot be compared on disclosed unit revenue. FranchiseVerdict rates Supreme Deli B (Above average) and Totally Nutz B (Above average).
| Metric | Supreme Deli | Totally Nutz |
|---|---|---|
| Verdict Grade | BAbove average | BAbove average |
| Investment Range | $28K – $288K | $66K – $229K |
| Franchise Fee | N/AFee not disclosed | $28K |
| Royalty Rate | 5.0% | 6.0% |
| Average Revenue (Item 19) | N/ANo Item 19 representation | N/ANo Item 19 representation |
| SBA Charge-Off Rate | N/A | Limited data |
| Total Units | 34 | 80 |
| Unit Growth (YoY) | +9 units | +0 units |
| Year Began Franchising | 2021 | 2014 |
| FDD Year | 2025 | 2025 |
Investment Range
$28K – $288K
$66K – $229K
Franchise Fee
N/AFee not disclosed
$28K
Royalty Rate
5.0%
6.0%
Average Revenue (Item 19)
N/ANo Item 19 representation
N/ANo Item 19 representation
SBA Charge-Off Rate
N/A
Limited data
Total Units
34
80
Unit Growth (YoY)
+9 units
+0 units
Year Began Franchising
2021
2014
FDD Year
2025
2025