Redline Athletics vs Bella Ballerina
Franchise Comparison 2026
Both Redline Athletics and Bella Ballerina are health & fitness franchises. Redline Athletics requires an investment of $100K – $223K while Bella Ballerina requires $116K – $196K. Bella Ballerina discloses average revenue of $216K; Redline Athletics makes no financial performance representation in its Item 19, which is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule. Note: Includes company-owned outlets. Redline Athletics has SBA lending data on file with a 34.8% charge-off rate. FranchiseVerdict rates Redline Athletics D (Below average) and Bella Ballerina B (Above average).
| Metric | Redline Athletics | Bella Ballerina |
|---|---|---|
| Verdict Grade | DBelow average | BAbove average |
| Investment Range | $100K – $223K | $116K – $196K |
| Franchise Fee | $87KFormula fee · Master/area fee | $42K |
| Royalty Rate | Unit-franchisee Royalty Fees are referenced (e.g., Regional Developer receives commissions on Royalty Fees) but the actual royalty rate/percentage charged to Redline Performance Center franchisees is not disclosed in this Regional Developer FDD; it is disclosed in the separate Unit Franchise Disclosure Document. | $0/month months 1-2; $495/month months 3-6; $740/month months 7-12; $989/month month 13 and after |
| Average Revenue (Item 19) | N/ANo Item 19 representation | $216KIncl. company outlets |
| SBA Charge-Off Rate | 34.8% (63 loans) | N/A |
| Total Units | 48 | 14 |
| Unit Growth (YoY) | -5 units | +3 units |
| Year Began Franchising | 2025 | 2016 |
| FDD Year | 2025 | 2024 |
Investment Range
$100K – $223K
$116K – $196K
Franchise Fee
$87KFormula fee · Master/area fee
$42K
Royalty Rate
Unit-franchisee Royalty Fees are referenced (e.g., Regional Developer receives commissions on Royalty Fees) but the actual royalty rate/percentage charged to Redline Performance Center franchisees is not disclosed in this Regional Developer FDD; it is disclosed in the separate Unit Franchise Disclosure Document.
$0/month months 1-2; $495/month months 3-6; $740/month months 7-12; $989/month month 13 and after
Average Revenue (Item 19)
N/ANo Item 19 representation
$216KIncl. company outlets
SBA Charge-Off Rate
34.8% (63 loans)
N/A
Total Units
48
14
Unit Growth (YoY)
-5 units
+3 units
Year Began Franchising
2025
2016
FDD Year
2025
2024