Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving Franchise Cost & 2026 FDD Data
51/100
Second tier
51 this brand55 Business Services medianlikely 45–57: narrower with more SBA loans (high confidence)
Higher is better · an editorial assessment, not investment advice
#1,641 of 3,068 graded brands
Why a B: Helped by financial health and transparency. Held back by scale and legal record. See all six factors
- Total investment
- $228K – $787K
- Avg gross sales
- partial, no system average
- SBA charge-off
- 5 resolved of 17 loans: too few to judge
Data from the FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records. Analysis by FranchiseVerdict · Methodology · Website · Report an error · Franchisor? Claim this listing
FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026 FDD
Per the 2026 FDD, a Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving franchise requires a total initial investment of $228K – $787K, including a $30K franchise fee. The 2026 FDD on file does not yield a unit-revenue figure we can publish. Verdict grade: B (Second tier), an editorial assessment, not investment advice.
Sources: 2026 FDD · What one unit could make and lose →
Sources, dates and evidence
FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: low (issued within the last 12 months)
Evidence for the headline figures: partial✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored3 of 3 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.
Overview
Quick verdict · vs Business Services median
Top edge: green = better than the Business Services median by more than 10%, red = worse by more than 10%, gray = within 10% or no benchmark. Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a).
Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Methodology
Bottom line
- RETURNSItem 19 discloses monthly Total Gross Revenue, Containers Rented, and Average Monthly Gross Revenue per Rented Container for 6 businesses (5 franchised outlets + 1 affiliate-owned outlet) for CY2025: Dallas TX (total $425,641, avg/container $275.14), Colorado Springs CO (total $327,472, avg/container $223.80), San Diego County CA (total $2,398,981, avg/container $371.39), Affiliate Joliet IL (total $392,271, avg/container $218.16), Central Jersey NJ (total $843,622, avg/container $198.98), NWI Indiana (total $512,760, avg/container $320.62). Whole-outlet totals span roughly $327K-$2.4M but businesses are a mix of newly-converted dealers and decade-plus mature operations of very different scale, so no single blended average is presented by the franchisor.
- GROWTHIn the latest Item 20 year, the number of franchised outlets grew by 3 (3 opened, 0 closed).
- DATAItem 19 reports revenue for a partial period rather than annual gross sales, so the figure is not directly comparable. Ask franchisees directly for full unit-level revenue.
AT STAKEOne unit at the Item 7 midpoint: $66K a year in payments on assumed SBA 7(a)-style terms.You put in about $101K of your own cash and personally guarantee a $406K loan. Assumptions are labeled in Sales; not investment advice.See what one unit could make and lose
Things to check before you sign (3)
- The franchisor keeps the right to compete inside your territory (Item 12, territory).
- The franchisor receives rebates or payments from suppliers you buy from (Item 8, required suppliers).
- Item 15 (owner participation) requires the owner, or a principal the franchisor approves, to run the business day to day. Ask how much of the business that principal must own.
Checked and clear: no auditor doubt that the franchisor can keep operating, no net loss of franchised outlets in the latest Item 20 years, no pending lawsuit naming the franchisor and the full filing on file. Not on file here, so ask: SBA charge-off rate against the category median and jury-trial waiver.
What to do next
Step 1: Read the FDD itself.
Free: the franchisor must give it to you at least 14 days before you sign or pay. Or look it up in a state registry (Wisconsin, Minnesota, California). What to read first.
Step 2: Talk to current and former owners.
Free: Item 20 of the FDD lists every current owner and those who left last year, most with a phone number. Questions to ask.
Step 3: Talk to an SBA lender.
Free: the SBA's Lender Match, or the lenders already lending to this brand in the SBA section. Ask what you would personally guarantee and what the monthly payment would be. If you plan to use retirement savings, ask a CPA about the rules for that first.
Step 4: Have a franchise attorney review the FDD and agreement.
Free: your state bar's lawyer referral service can name franchise lawyers, and many offer a short first consultation. Bring the checks listed above.
Research steps, not investment or legal advice.
Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?
Entry cost (the Item 7 midpoint) is 3.8× the Business Services median ($133K).
Source: FDD 2026 · Items 5–7 (fees and startup costs)
Do you qualify? The filing states no minimum net worth or liquid capital. Ask MI-BOX L.L.C. (Item 1: 511 Oak Leaf Court, Suite B, Joliet, IL 60436) and your lender what they require, and keep living costs for the first year outside the deal.
FDD Item 7 (startup costs) · 2026 filing
Initial investment breakdown
| Cost component | Low | High |
|---|---|---|
| Initial franchise fee | $30K | $30K |
| Working capital (first 3 months) | $44K | $227K |
| Equipment, build-out, other | $155K | $530K |
| Total initial investment | $228K | $787K |
Source: Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving 2026 FDD, Items 5 and 7[2]. “Equipment, build-out, other” is computed as total minus disclosed line items above.
Item 6 · what you pay once you are open
Ongoing fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Royalty (flat) | Monthly Recurring Fees: Trademark License Fee $400; General Maintenance Fee $600; Website Maintenance Fee $200; Software Fee $250; Administrative Fee $250; plus Container Royalty Fee $10/container above 86 containers. |
| Technology feeSoftware Fee $250/month covers CRM access for up to 4 users; subject to 2% annual increases. | $250/month |
| Training feeAdditional training charge listed in Item 6 | $17,500 |
| Transfer fee | $10,000 |
| Renewal fee | $7,500 |
What do units actually make?
Source: FDD 2026 · Item 19 (sales and earnings)
Items 6 (other fees), 7 (startup costs) and 19 (sales and earnings) · assumptions labeled
What you could make and lose: one unit
What one Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving unit would ask of you, from the filing's Item 7 total and labeled assumptions.
How these figures are worked out
- Loan (assumption): 80% of the $507K Item 7 midpoint is a $406K loan, paid over 10 years at 10.5%: $66K a year. SBA 7(a)-style terms on a long-term rate; your lender sets yours. Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving's past SBA 7(a) loans averaged 6.1% at approval; 7(a) rates move with the prime rate, so 10.5% is a current-rate assumption, not this brand's history.
What you put at risk
Your own cash in: about $101K Assumption (the part the loan does not cover of the $507K Item 7 midpoint), plus whatever anything Item 7 leaves out (its notes say what). The loan is $406K.
Personal guarantee. SBA 7(a) loans require a personal guarantee from anyone who owns 20% or more of the business. If the unit cannot pay, the lender can collect from you personally, which can include your savings and your home. The worst case is losing the cash you put in and still owing the rest of the loan.
Gross sales are not profit, and none of these figures is take-home pay until tax and every operating cost are paid. The assumptions are ours, not the filing's. Not investment advice.
Returns modelOne unit · several units · editable
Item 19 of the Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving FDD discloses figures for part of the system but no single average across all outlets. The return models need one gross sales figure to start from, plus the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions; nothing here is modelled until you do.
Returns model · one unit
What would one Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving unit leave you each year after the loan payment?
Not disclosed in Item 19. Enter your own gross sales assumption
Gross sales, not profit: the costs below decide what is left.
No Item 19 figures are on file for this brand. Enter your own costs from a lease quote, a payroll plan and calls with current owners.
Illustrative category typicals, not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.
Item 7 midpoint of $228K to $787K
Item 7's $44K to $227K additional funds are already in the total
Left after the loan payment · per year
The unit's EBITDA minus the assumed loan payment. Before tax, depreciation and any cost your inputs leave out (insurance, accounting and legal, licenses, technology fees): not take-home pay.
Gross sales are not profit. Neither the filing nor a stated assumption on this page supplies annual revenue, royalty rate, ad fund rate, direct costs, labor, rent / occupancy and other operating costs. Enter your own (a lease quote, owner calls) and the model runs on it.
Loan of $406K at 10.5% over 10 years, an assumption, not a quote. Return and payback are before tax, depreciation and the costs above. The loan usually needs your personal guarantee.
These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.
Item 19 · Source: 2026 FDD · filed by MI-BOX L.L.C.
Financial performance
Item 19 discloses monthly Total Gross Revenue, Containers Rented, and Average Monthly Gross Revenue per Rented Container for 6 businesses (5 franchised outlets + 1 affiliate-owned outlet) for CY2025: Dallas TX (total $425,641, avg/container $275.14), Colorado Springs CO (total $327,472, avg/container $223.80), San Diego County CA (total $2,398,981, avg/container $371.39), Affiliate Joliet IL (total $392,271, avg/container $218.16), Central Jersey NJ (total $843,622, avg/container $198.98), NWI Indiana (total $512,760, avg/container $320.62). Whole-outlet totals span roughly $327K-$2.4M but businesses are a mix of newly-converted dealers and decade-plus mature operations of very different scale, so no single blended average is presented by the franchisor.
vs Business Services medians
How Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving compares
Category median of published Business Services brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.
Who are you contracting with?
MI-BOX L.L.C., owned by MI-BOX Holding Group LLC.
Item 21 (audited financials) · audited statements · 2026 FDD
The franchisor's own finances
The franchisor 98% of its assets are amounts owed to it by related companies. A franchisor that keeps little of its own profit has less of a cushion if the system has a bad year; ask how support and the ad fund are funded.
The figures, with their pages
- Net income
- $252Klatest year · FDD Item 21
- Owed by related companies
- $388K98% of total assets (our arithmetic) · FDD p.179
- Total assets
- $396KFDD Item 21
- Equity
- $396KFDD Item 21
Item 1 (the franchisor) · who you're contracting with
The franchisor
Corporate structure & franchisor financials
- Legal entity
- MI-BOX L.L.C.
- Parent company
- MI-BOX Holding Group LLC
- FDD Item 1, page 8 of the 2026 FDD
- CEO title
- President
- Brian C. Born
- Incorporated in
- Illinois
- HQ
- 511 Oak Leaf Court, Suite B, Joliet, IL 60436
- Auditor
- Muhammad Zubairy, CPA PC
- Audited financials
- Franchisor revenue
- $267K
- latest fiscal year in the 2026 FDD; $279K the year before
Overview
About
Franchisor of mobile/portable storage container rental, moving and storage services under the MI-BOX brand, using proprietary system containers and a proprietary Lift System mounted on an approved vehicle.
- CEO
- Brian C. Born
Is the system healthy?
+8 franchised outlets over the two years to 2025 (2 to 10).
Source: FDD 2026 · Item 20 (outlets opened, closed and transferred)
Item 20 (outlet counts) · unit dynamics
The growth chart
- Company-owned
- 1
- Corporate units in the system
- % franchised
- 91%
- vs corporate-owned
Last fiscal year · Item 20 rates and pipeline
- Reacquired
- 0
- Franchisor bought back
- Signed, not yet open
- 0
- Item 20 Table 5
- Projected new
- 3
- Franchisor's next-year forecast
Item 20 · franchised units at year end
Franchised units rose from 2 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
Axis does not start at zero.
Source and method
Government records
SBA loan data
Matched to this brand from SBA 7(a) and 504 FOIA loan records.
- Loans on file
- 17
- SBA 7(a) loans matched to this brand, incl. those still being repaid
- Loan volume
- $17.6M
- Average loan
- $1.0M
- loan volume divided by loans
- Charge-off rate
- 5 resolved of 17 loans: too few to judge
- Limited SBA coverage: 17 loans, rate hidden until 10 have resolved and loans reach 2% of franchised units
- Paid in full
- 5 resolved of 17 loans: too few to judge
- Recent-loan charge-off
- 5 resolved of 17 loans: too few to judge
- Lenders
- 3
- Average interest rate
- 6.1%
- Jobs reported
- 78
- Lender concentration
- 88%
- top lender's share
Cumulative: every 7(a) loan matched to this brand in the SBA’s FOIA files, approved FY1991 onward. Historical lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated
Borrower mix: of the 17 loans with a recorded business age, 6 (35%) went to startups or businesses under two years old and 11 (65%) to established businesses or ownership changes.
Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.
Full SBA lending reportlenders · charge-off rate · trend
Lender network · SBA 7(a)
SBA Lending Report
Lender, state and yearly detail for Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving from SBA 7(a) FOIA loan records.
- Average SBA guarantee
- 78%
- Average interest rate
- 6.1%
- Lender concentration
- 88%
- Jobs reported
- 78
Top 10 SBA lenders by loan count
| Loans | Volume | Charge-off |
|---|---|---|
| Live Oak Banking Company | ||
| 15 | $16.4M | Not on file |
| Byline Bank | ||
| 1 | $996K | Not on file |
| Amplify CU | ||
| 1 | $250K | Not on file |
A lender’s rate counts only its resolved loans, the loans that have finished (paid in full or charged off); a 0.0% often means few of its loans have finished. Under 10 resolved loans, the rate reads “Too few”.
Charge-off rate by state (top 10 by loans)
| State | Loans | Charged off | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| FL Florida | 4 | 0 | Too few1 resolved |
| NH New Hampshire | 4 | 0 | Too few3 resolved |
| TX Texas | 3 | 0 | Too few1 resolved |
| ME Maine | 2 | 0 | Too few0 resolved |
| CA California | 1 | 0 | Too few0 resolved |
| IL Illinois | 1 | 0 | Too few0 resolved |
| MN Minnesota | 1 | 0 | Too few0 resolved |
| NC North Carolina | 1 | 0 | Too few0 resolved |
Rate: charged-off loans over resolved loans (paid in full plus charged off), shown from 10 resolved loans. "Too few": under 10 resolved. The Loans column counts every approval in the window, including loans still being repaid.
SBA 7(a) loans approved per year
Borrower profile
The SBA's own business-age labels (3)
Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA loan-level data, matched to the brand by FranchiseVerdict.
What are the risks?
Main risk in the grade: scale, then legal. The reasons are below.
Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21
Verdict grade + FDD Items 3 (litigation), 4 (bankruptcy), 8 (required suppliers), 16 (what you may sell), 21 (audited financials)
Risk and legal
Grade B: Second tier, 51/100 (category median 55); the full grade is at the top of the page.
How the grade is built
Why a B, factor by factor
- Financial health HelpsAudited financials; no going-concern doubt; franchisor net income positive; 98% of its assets are owed to it by related companies (Item 21; shown, not scored)
- Unit economics NeutralNo Item 19 sales figure to set against the investment, so neutral
- Unit growth Neutral+8 franchised outlets over the two years to 2025 (2 to 10); growth is not graded below a 10-outlet starting base; turnover 0.0%
- Scale Weighs on it, weakest dimension10 franchised units, +1 company-owned (11 in all); franchising since 2022
- Legal Weighs on it1 matter naming the franchisor among the Item 3 matters we list (9.1 per 100 outlets)
- Transparency HelpsItem 19 discloses financial performance; audited financials
From the six scored dimensions, an editorial assessment, not investment advice. How the score is built
Litigation (Item 3)
Subject: the franchisor is a named party (defendant).
DFPI (CA) order/consent order re: unregistered franchise offer/sale by affiliate MHC ($5,000 payment); Minnesota Commerce Dept civil penalty ($1,000) for unregistered offer/sale; four active civil lawsuits involving affiliate MI-BOX Holding Company brought by former dealers/master dealers alleging franchise law violations, breach of contract, trademark infringement, and related claims: franchisor believes claims are without merit.
Bankruptcy (Item 4)
None disclosed
Audited financials (Item 21)
Yes · Muhammad Zubairy, CPA PC
Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16
Ask what the franchisor earns on the supplies it sells you or the rebates it takes (Item 8).
- Franchisor sells you products: Yes
- Franchisor takes supplier rebates: Yes
- Must buy proprietary products: Yes
- Restricted to system-approved products: Yes
- Can negotiate own supplier terms: Yes
Litigation case detail6 matters · Item 3
Litigation cases
The franchisor
Concluded (1)
Matter with no printed caption
concludedGovernment or regulatory action · filed 2024-06-24 · Minnesota Department of Commerce
“The Minnesota Commerce Department determined that our affiliate, MI-BOX Holding Company, violated Minnesota law by offering and selling MI-BOX® moving and mobile storage franchise in Minnesota without having a franchise registration or exemption from registration on file with the Department.”Page 14 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3
Outcome: “On or about June 24, 2024, we entered into a Civil Penalty Agreement with the Minnesota Commerce Department resolving this issue.”
Parent, affiliates, master franchisor and subfranchisor
Pending (4)
C&C Business Enterprises, Inc. v. MI-BOX Holding Company
pendingMI-BOX Holding Company (our affiliate) · filed 2025-04-29 · Superior Court of New Jersey, Law Division (transferred to the Northern District of Illinois) · BER-L-002810-25
“… (Superior Court of New Jersey, Law Division BER-L-002810-25) On April 29, 2025, C&C Business Enterprises, Inc., a MI-BOX dealer, filed a complaint against our affiliate, MI-BOX Holding Company, in”Page 13 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3
MI-BOX of Southern New Hampshire, LLC v. MI-BOX Holding Company
pendingMI-BOX Holding Company (our affiliate) · filed 2025-04-29 · U.S. District Court for the Southern District of New Hampshire · 1:25-cv-04679
“… (United States District Court for the Southern District of New Hampshire, Civil Action No. 1:25-cv-04679) On April 29, 2025 a MI-BOX dealer in southern New Hampshire, MI-BOX of Southern New Hampshire, LLC (“MB SNH”) filed a complaint against our affiliate, MI-BOX Holding Company.”Page 12 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3
Mi-Box of North Florida, LLC v. MI-BOX Holding Company and MI-BOX Florida, LLC
pendingMI-BOX Holding Company (our affiliate) and MI-BOX Florida, LLC (a master dealer) · filed 2023-11-06 · U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division · 1:24-cv- 07520
“… (United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division;”Page 12 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3
MI-BOX of New England, LLC, MI-BOX Florida, LLC v. MI-BOX Holding Company
pendingMI-BOX Holding Company (our affiliate) · U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Illinois · 1:21-cv-5809 consolidated with No. 22 cv 4513
“… (United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois;”Page 12 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3
Status not stated in the filing (1)
DFPI Order, re: MI-BOX Holding Company, Michael Born et al. and subsequent DFPI Consent Order, re: MHC et al.
Government or regulatory action · MI-BOX Holding Company (MHC, our affiliate) and Michael Born · filed 2021-09-07 · California Department of Financial Protection and Innovation
“… On September 7, 2021, the California Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (“DFPI”) issued an order arising out the offer of a dealership to a particular California resident by MI-BOX Holding Company (“MHC”).”Page 11 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3
Outcome: “In or around June 2023, MHC and Mr. Born entered into a Consent Order wherein the named parties to this Order acknowledged: (i) that MHC engaged in subsequent activities, namely providing certain licensing/franchising information on the brand website, that the DFPI deemed constituted an “offer” of”
Item 3 lists the litigation the franchisor must disclose; a matter against a parent, an affiliate or a named officer is not a matter against the franchisor, and pending claims are allegations, not findings.
What are you signing up for?
Source: FDD 2026 · Items 11, 12, 17
FDD Items 12 (territory), 15 (owner participation) and 17 (renewal, termination and disputes)
Contract and territory detail
| Allowed renewals | 2 |
|---|---|
| Protected territory | Yes |
| Exclusive territory | No |
| Territory population | 300,000 |
| Franchisor can compete | Yes |
| Who runs it (Item 15) | The owner, or a principal the franchisor approves, must run it |
| Non-compete (years) | 2 years |
| Non-compete (miles) | 25 mi |
| Right of first refusal | Yes |
| RoFR response window | 30 days |
| Transfer requires consent | Yes |
| Termination notice | 30 days |
| Termination grounds | 21 |
| Curable defaults | 7 |
| Mandatory arbitration | No |
| Governing law | Illinois |
Items 10 (financing), 11 (training and support)
Training and operations
- Classroom training
- 20 hrs
- On-the-job training
- 16 hrs
- Training location
- Joliet, IL Corporate Office (phone/webinar/video)
- Ongoing training
- Required
- Site selection
- Franchisee (with franchisor approval)
- Franchisor financing
- Not offered
- Item 10
- POS system
- e-CCM (proprietary CRM)
- Operating tech stack
Items 5 (initial fees) & 11 (training and support)
Franchisor support
Franchisee contacts
We hold no owner list for this brand. Item 20 of the FDD lists the current and former owners; the free FDD is the source.
Frequently asked questions
How much does it cost to open a Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving franchise?
Per the 2026 FDD, the total investment to open a Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving franchise ranges from $228K to $787K, with an initial franchise fee of $30K. This is the Item 7 total in the Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD): the startup costs the franchisor lists, such as build-out, equipment, inventory and working capital. It usually leaves out buying land or a building; Item 7's notes say what is excluded.
What do Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving franchise owners earn?
Item 19 of the Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving FDD discloses figures for part of the system but no single average across all outlets. These are gross sales figures, not profit; the Revenue section shows what the filing reports and on what basis. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.
Who owns Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving?
Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving is franchised by MI-BOX L.L.C. Its parent company is MI-BOX Holding Group LLC. Source: FDD Item 1, 2026 filing.
What is Item 19 in the Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving FDD?
The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.
What is Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving's franchise failure rate?
There is no published franchise failure rate, and Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving has too few resolved SBA 7(a) loans on file (fewer than 10) to show an SBA charge-off rate that would mean anything. The SBA charge-off rate is the share of a brand's resolved SBA 7(a) loans to its franchisees that the SBA wrote off, including purchased guarantees. Resolved means paid in full or charged off; active loans are excluded because their outcome is not yet known. It is a lending outcome, not a count of closed businesses. Review the turnover and closure figures in Item 20 of the FDD and speak with current and former franchisees.
How many Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving franchise locations are there?
Per the 2026 FDD, Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving has 10 franchised units and 1 company-owned (11 in all). In the latest year, the number of franchised outlets grew by 3 (3 opened, 0 closed).
Is Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving a good franchise to buy?
FranchiseVerdict gives Mi-box Mobile Storage & Moving a B Verdict grade (Second tier) with a verdict score of 51 out of 100 (higher is better), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Helped by financial health (audited financials) and transparency. Held back by scale (10 franchised units, +1 company-owned: 11 in all) and legal record (1 matter naming the franchisor among the Item 3 matters we list: 9.1 per 100 outlets). The “Why a B” section on this page lists all six dimensions and any adjustment. Speak with current franchisees before making any investment decision.
Other Business Services franchises
Similar investment first, then by grade
This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.