THE DRIPBaR vs Youthful Beginnings
Franchise Comparison 2026
Both THE DRIPBaR and Youthful Beginnings are healthcare franchises. THE DRIPBaR requires an investment of $147K – $415K while Youthful Beginnings requires $192K – $368K. THE DRIPBaR discloses average revenue of $393K; Youthful Beginnings makes no financial performance representation in its Item 19, which is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule. THE DRIPBaR has SBA lending data on file with a 0.0% charge-off rate. FranchiseVerdict rates THE DRIPBaR B (Above average) and Youthful Beginnings B (Above average).
| Metric | THE DRIPBaR | Youthful Beginnings |
|---|---|---|
| Verdict Grade | BAbove average | BAbove average |
| Investment Range | $147K – $415K | $192K – $368K |
| Franchise Fee | $55K | $35K |
| Royalty Rate | Not disclosed as a fixed rate in this AR-level document; an illustrative example states that if the franchisor collects a 7% royalty on sales, 4% is retained by the franchisor and 3/7 of collected royalties (illustrated as 3%) is paid to the Area Representative for franchisees within their Development Area. Actual unit-franchisee royalty rate/structure is disclosed in the separate unit Franchise Disclosure Document, not included here. | 6.0% |
| Average Revenue (Item 19) | $393K | N/ANo Item 19 representation |
| SBA Charge-Off Rate | 0.0% (40 loans) | N/A |
| Total Units | 106 | 7 |
| Unit Growth (YoY) | +28 units | +1 units |
| Year Began Franchising | 2019 | 2025 |
| FDD Year | 2025 | 2026 |
Investment Range
$147K – $415K
$192K – $368K
Franchise Fee
$55K
$35K
Royalty Rate
Not disclosed as a fixed rate in this AR-level document; an illustrative example states that if the franchisor collects a 7% royalty on sales, 4% is retained by the franchisor and 3/7 of collected royalties (illustrated as 3%) is paid to the Area Representative for franchisees within their Development Area. Actual unit-franchisee royalty rate/structure is disclosed in the separate unit Franchise Disclosure Document, not included here.
6.0%
Average Revenue (Item 19)
$393K
N/ANo Item 19 representation
SBA Charge-Off Rate
0.0% (40 loans)
N/A
Total Units
106
7
Unit Growth (YoY)
+28 units
+1 units
Year Began Franchising
2019
2025
FDD Year
2025
2026