Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
My Gym logo

My Gym Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

Formerly known as Gym Consulting

Health & FitnessCAFranchising since 1995
CAverageAverage40/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$241K – $426K
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
37.5%
on 89 loans

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-01724FDD 2025Data QualityExcellent81%
Manager-run OKYes: Protected territory

Data from FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

My Gym is a children's-development franchise offering structured fitness, gymnastics, and play classes for infants through young kids. Franchisees run a facility teaching classes, hosting parties, and managing enrollment and instructors.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A My Gym franchise requires a total initial investment of $241K – $426K, including a $31K – $55K franchise fee and an ongoing 7.0% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. SBA 7(a) loans show a 37.5% charge-off rate across 89 loans[1]. FranchiseVerdict grade: C (Average), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: medium - issued 12 to 24 months ago; a newer filing is likely on file

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored5 of 5 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$241K – $426K
48th pct Health & Fitn…
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
7.0%
37th pct Health & Fitn…
Units
166
85th pct Health & Fitn…
SBA charge-off
37.5%
% of SBA 7(a) loans not repaid · median varies by category

Quick verdict · Health & Fitness · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$241K – $426K
Median $392K
below median ↓, better than category
Franchise Fee
$31K – $55K
Median $50K
below median ↓, better than category
Liquid Capital Req'd
$25K – $50K
Median $35K
near median
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
7.0%
Median 7.0%
near median
Ongoing Fees
8.0% of rev
Median 9.0%
below median ↓, better than category
SBA Charge-Off Rate
37.5%
89 loans · Median 10.5%
above median ↑, worse than category
System Size
166 units
Median 17 units
above median ↑, better than category
Turnover Rate
3.6%
Median 0.0%
Territory
Protected, not exclusive
Limits on the franchisor opening nearby; not an exclusive zone
Owner-Operator
Optional
Can hire a manager
Litigation
None disclosed
Clean record

Green = favorable by >10% vs Health & Fitness median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $241K – $426K including a $55K franchise fee, 7.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict C (Average), verdict score 40/100 (higher is better). SBA loan charge-off rate of 37.5% across 89 loans (well above the 16% franchise average, based on all SBA 7(a) franchise lending, 2010–2025).
  • GROWTHFlat: no net change in franchised outlets in the latest year (6 opened, 6 closed); 6 signed but not yet open (Item 20).
  • DATAThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
Gym Consulting, LLC
Parent company
Gym Consulting Holding, Inc.
FDD Item 1, page 9 of the 2025 FDD
Predecessor
Gym Consulting, Inc.
Prior franchisor entity
CEO title
President, Chief Executive Officer, Secretary and Director
Cory Bertisch
CEO experience
1994 yrs
Years in role or industry
Founder active
Yes
Original founder still leading the business
Incorporated in
CA
HQ
15030 Ventura Boulevard, #157, Sherman Oaks, California 91403
Auditor
Hutchinson and Bloodgood LLP
Audited financials
Franchisor revenue
$6.6M
vs $6.0M prior year

Overview

About

CEO
Cory Bertisch
Headquarters
CA
Founded
1994
FDD year
2025
States available
26

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 15% below the typical health & fitness franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$241K – $426KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 18 of the 2025 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$55,000Verified — printed on page 12 of the 2025 FDD (Item 5), and another item of the same filing prints the same figure on a labelled row, which is an independent restatement.
Royalty7.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 14 of the 2025 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fund1.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 14 of the 2025 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Working capital$25K – $50K

Source: FDD 2025 · Items 5–7

Full Item 7 breakdown13 line items

Initial investment breakdown

Item 7 initial investment line items
Line itemLowHigh
Initial Franchise Fee$55K$55K
Apparel and Promotional Itemsnot refundable$8K$8K
Advertising and Promotionnot refundable$25K$25K
Travel and Living Expenses While Trainingnot refundable$0$6K
Real Estate and Improvementsnot refundable$50K$150K
Equipmentnot refundable$63K$63K
My Gym Vehiclenot refundable$0$40K
Signsnot refundable$2K$5K
Opening Inventorynot refundable$3K$5K
Insurance$2K$7K
Computer Hardware and Softwarenot refundable$5K$6K
Miscellaneous Costsnot refundable$4K$8K
Additional Funds (Three Months)not refundable$25K$50K
Total initial investment$241K$426K

Line items extracted from FDD Item 7. Ranges reflect the franchisor's stated low and high per line. Total is the sum of line-item lows / highs — actual costs may fall outside this range depending on market and build-out scope.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$241K – $426K
Middle of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$25K – $50K
Middle of category vs category
Franchise fee
$31K – $55K
Bottom third — review vs category
Royalty
7.0%
typical 6–8%
Ad fund
1.0%
typical 3–5%
Total fee load
8.0%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

My Gym: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty7.0% of gross sales
Marketing / ad fund1.0% of gross sales
Technology fee$320
Transfer fee$15K
Inventory (initial)$3K – $5K
Total fee load8.0% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

My Gym makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one My Gym unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $241K–$426K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $25K–$50K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$371K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2025 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 137 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 8.0% (near the Health & Fitness median).

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Operator retention

System roughly stable (-1.2% 3-year CAGR) with 166 units.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Health & Fitness medians

How My Gym Compares

Metric
My Gym
Category median
vs median
Investment
$333K
$392Kmiddle half $226K–$620K · n=172
Below median, better than category
Revenue
N/A
$477Kmiddle half $316K–$739K · n=65
N/A
Unit Count
166
17middle half 5–70 · n=171
Above median, better than category

Category median of published Health & Fitness brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units166Verified — printed on page 49 of the 2025 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it three ways.
3-yr growth-1.2% (worth scrutinizing)
Turnover rate3.6% (favorable vs category)

Source: FDD 2025 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
166
Opened
6
Last reporting year
Closed
6
Terminated
0
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Non-renewed
0
Term expired, not renewed (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
3.6%
Company-owned
4
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
98%
vs corporate-owned
Net growth (3-yr)
-1.2%
Net unit change over 3 years
3-yr CAGR
-1.2%
Compounded over last 3 years

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
0
Not renewed
0
Transferred
5
Reacquired
0
Franchisor bought back
Signed, not yet open
6
0.04 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
6
Franchisor's next-year forecast
Transfer rate
3.0%
Owners selling to other franchisees
Ceased ops
3.6%
Units that stopped operating
2022
164
Franchised units
2023
162-2
Franchised units
2024
162±0
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 20 · 27 states with active franchisees

The Territory Map

Derived from franchisee contact records. Shows states with at least one current operator. Not where the franchisor is registered to sell new units (that data is re-extracting in a future refresh).

AK
ME
VT
NH
MA
RI
CT
NY
NJ
PA
DE
MD
DC
WA
OR
CA
NV
ID
MT
WY
UT
CO
AZ
NM
ND
SD
NE
KS
OK
TX
MN
IA
MO
AR
LA
WI
IL
MS
TN
MI
IN
KY
AL
OH
WV
GA
VA
NC
SC
FL
HI
Active operators · 27 states
No contacts on file

States derived from franchisee contact records (FDD Item 20). Shows states with at least one current operator on file. Full state registration data (Item 12) will appear on a future FDD refresh.

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

161 current owners across 26 states; 10 former (terminated, transferred or not renewed) listed separately.

  • CA 41
  • FL 19
  • NY 17
  • MD 10
  • NJ 8
  • IL 7
  • MA 7
  • TX 7
  • CT 6
  • VA 6
  • PA 5
  • IN 3
  • +14 more states

Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

F
SBA Lending Health
Weak SBA lending record · 37.5% charge-off
Total loans
89
Loan volume
$15.2M
Median loan
$150K
50th percentile
Charge-off rate
37.5%
on 89 loans · rates vary by category · see methodology

Historical SBA 7(a) lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated

Repayment rate (PIF)
62.5%
5-yr charge-off
50.0%
Loans approved 2021+
Active lenders
22
Defaults
27
Typical loan rate
6.9%
avg rate to borrowers
Franchised industry avg
15.8%
brand above franchise avg ↑
Jobs supported
502
3.7 per loan
Lender concentration
39%
top lender's share

Borrower mix: 50% went to startups / new businesses, 50% to established operators

Franchise vs independent — in fitness and recreational sports centers, franchised businesses charge off at 15.8% vs 18.2% for independents — franchising is associated with 13% lower SBA default risk in this category.

Vintage analysis

My Gym charge-off rate by loan vintage

BrandNational avg
My Gym charge-off rate by loan vintage. Showing 10 vintages from 2000 to 2015. Rates range from 0.0% to 80.0%.0%5%10%15%20%25%30%35%40%45%50%55%60%65%70%75%80%'00'02'04'06'11'15

Top lenders financing My Gym franchisees

Readycap Lending, LLC30 loans46.7%
Wells Fargo Bank National Association22 loans25.0%
First Hawaiian Bank4 loans0.0%

Showing 3 of 22 lenders. The full breakdown — every lender, state distribution, interest rates & risk ratings — is in the SBA Lending Report below.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Lender network · 7(a) + 504

SBA Lending Report

Full lending analysis for My Gym from SBA 7(a) FOIA data.

Principal loss rate
23.2%
Avg SBA guarantee
76%
Avg interest rate
6.90%
Avg chargeoff amount
$116K
Lender concentration
39.0%
Job velocity
3.7 per $100K
NAICS benchmark
12.5%
NAICS 713940
Jobs supported
502

Top SBA lendersTop lender holds 39% of loans

#LenderLoansVolumeDefault %
1Readycap Lending, LLC30$6.4M46.7%
2Wells Fargo Bank National Association22$3.8M25.0%
3First Hawaiian Bank4$278K0.0%
4Business Lenders, LLC3$240K66.7%
5Fifth Third Bank2$336K100.0%
6Community West Bank2$318K50.0%
7PNC Bank, National Association2$248K50.0%
8Liberty Bank2$310K0.0%
9BMO Bank National Association1$160K0.0%
10TD Bank, National Association1$288K0.0%

Geographic failure vector

StateLoansDefaultsRate
CACalifornia12325.0%
FLFlorida7116.7%
CTConnecticut500.0%
TXTexas54100.0%
VAVirginia5360.0%
HIHawaii400.0%
ILIllinois4375.0%
MAMassachusetts400.0%
NYNew York3150.0%
PAPennsylvania3133.3%

SBA 7(a) lending trend

2000
7
2001
5
2002
8
2003
10
2004
8
2005
13
2006
3
2007
1
2008
3
2011
3
2012
1
2013
1
2014
2
2015
3
2016
1
2017
2
2019
2
2022
1
2024
1
2025
2

Borrower profile

Startup3 (50%)
Ownership change2 (33%)
Existing (2+ yr)1 (17%)

Source: SBA 7(a) + 504 FOIA loan-level data, matched by FranchiseVerdict

Lending insight

A 37.5% charge-off rate means roughly 1 in 3 franchisees failed to repay their SBA loan. Investigate what changed.

What could kill this investment?

SBA loans charge off at 37.5% — 134% above the 16.0% national norm, i.e. higher lender-observed risk.

SBA charge-off37.5% · 89 loans
Verdict score40/100 (higher is better)
Litigation0 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

CAverage40Verdict score 40/100

My Gym presents elevated risk due to missing critical financial disclosures (Item 19), unclear franchisor financial health (going concern), stagnant unit growth, and a capital-intensive model with no transparent profitability data.

High confidence±4 pts
3644

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: officers or affiliates. The franchisor is not a named party in these cases.

No litigation required to be disclosed

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · Hutchinson and Bloodgood LLP

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Yr 1: $6.6MYr 2: $6.0MNon-royalty: $0.6M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Kickbacks from required suppliers: No
  • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
  • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes
  • Can negotiate own supplier terms: No

Score breakdown · what drove the 40 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MEDNo Item 19 (Average Unit Volume) disclosed — impossible to assess ROI or payback period on $240k-$426k investment
  2. 02MINORUnit count stagnant at 166 with unknown/likely flat growth — no expansion momentum in children's fitness sector
  3. 03MED7% royalty on gross revenue (not net) combined with undisclosed profitability creates unpredictable unit economics
  4. 04MEDHigh initial investment ($55k franchise fee + $240k-$426k total) with no disclosed average revenue benchmarks to justify ROI

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 137 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 8.0% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term12 yrs
Renewal term12 yrs
TerritoryProtected, not exclusive
Initial training156 hrs

Source: FDD 2025 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term12 years
Renewal term12 years
Allowed renewalsℹ1
Territory typeProtected territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹNo
Territory radius7 mi
Territory population75,000
Online sales rightsℹRestricted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorOptional
Non-compete (years)ℹ2 years
Non-compete (miles)ℹ10 mi
Right of first refusalℹYes
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Mandatory arbitrationYes
Arbitration locationCalifornia
Jury trial waiverYes
Governing lawCA
Litigation count0
View Item 3 litigation summary

No litigation required to be disclosed

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
79 hrs
On-the-job training
77 hrs
Training location
California (Encino, Pasadena, Toluca Lake, Valencia My Gym locations, or existing location near franchisee, or via Zoom)
Ongoing training
Required
Time to open
7 mo
From signing to launch
Site selection
franchisee with franchisor approval
Franchisor financing
Not offered
Item 10
POS system
MGM 3.0
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✓Site selection assistance
✓Grand opening support
✓Lease negotiation help

Technology: MGM 3.0

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

171 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 171 contacts · $49
Free preview
(770) 854-••••GA
Unlock all 171 contacts
(305) 790-••••FL
(301) 932-••••MD
(631) 427-••••NY
(559) 765-••••CA

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a My Gym franchise?

The total investment to open a My Gym franchise ranges from $241K – $426K, with an initial franchise fee of $55K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do My Gym franchise owners earn?

My Gym makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns My Gym?

My Gym is franchised by Gym Consulting, LLC. Its parent company is Gym Consulting Holding, Inc.. Source: FDD Item 1, 2025 filing.

What is Item 19 in the My Gym FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the My Gym FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is My Gym's franchise failure rate?

Based on SBA 7(a) loan data, My Gym has a charge-off rate of 37.5% across 89 loans, meaning 37.5% of franchise loans were charged off. Charge-off rates are one proxy for franchise risk, though they do not capture all closures. This data comes from FOIA-sourced SBA lending records.

How many My Gym franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, My Gym has 166 total units in the United States, including 162 franchised units and 4 company-owned units. 6 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is My Gym a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates My Gym as a C-grade franchise with a verdict score of 40 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent My Gym, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Health & Fitness franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Health & Fitness category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.