Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
Advanced Mobile IV logo

Advanced Mobile IV Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

HealthcareUTFranchising since 2022
BAbove averageAbove average46/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$56K – $141K
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
Not SBA-matched

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-00073Data QualityExcellent86%FDD 2023 · 3yr old
Manager-run OKYes: Protected territory

Data from FDD filing

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

This data is from a 2023 FDD. Current terms may differ. Always verify with the franchisor's latest disclosure document.

Advanced Mobile IV is a wellness franchise providing in-home and on-site IV hydration and vitamin therapy. Franchisees run mobile operations, managing licensed clinicians, appointments, and travel to clients.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A Advanced Mobile IV franchise requires a total initial investment of $56K – $141K, including a $35K – $85K franchise fee and an ongoing 5.0% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. FranchiseVerdict grade: B (Above average), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: high - issued more than two years ago

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✗ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored4 of 4 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$56K – $141K
7th pct Healthcare
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
5.0%
4th pct Healthcare
Units
17
37th pct Healthcare
SBA charge-off
N/A

Quick verdict · Healthcare · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$56K – $141K
Median $321K
below median ↓, better than category
Franchise Fee
$35K – $85K
Median $50K
above median ↑, worse than category
Liquid Capital Req'd
$4K – $10K
Median $40K
below median ↓, better than category
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
5.0%
Median 7.0%
below median ↓, better than category
Ongoing Fees
6.0% of rev
Median 8.0%
below median ↓, better than category
SBA Charge-Off Rate
Not SBA-matched
Not matched to SBA 7(a) loans
System Size
17 units
Median 23 units
below median ↓, worse than category
Turnover Rate
5.6%
Median 0.0%
Territory
Protected, not exclusive
Limits on the franchisor opening nearby; not an exclusive zone
Owner-Operator
Optional
Can hire a manager
Litigation
3 cases
Some history

Green = favorable by >10% vs Healthcare median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $56K – $141K including a $35K franchise fee, 5.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict B (Above average), verdict score 46/100 (higher is better).
  • GROWTHNegative: net -1 franchised outlets in the latest year (17 opened, 1 closed); 2 signed but not yet open (Item 20).
  • DATAThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
Advanced Mobile IV, LLC
Incorporated in
UT
HQ
1971 S. 2660 E., St. George, UT 84790
Auditor
Kezos & Dunlavy
Audited financials

Overview

About

CEO
Ashley Yardley
Headquarters
UT
Founded
2021
FDD year
2023
States available
9

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 69% below the typical healthcare franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$56K – $141KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 20 of the 2023 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$35,000Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 19 of the 2023 FDD (Item 5). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Royalty5.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 13 of the 2023 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fundNot extracted
Working capital$4K – $10K

Source: FDD 2023 · Items 5–7

FDD Item 7 · 2023 filing

Initial investment breakdown

Advanced Mobile IV: Item 7 initial investment breakdown
Cost componentLowHigh
Initial franchise fee$35K$35K
Working capital (3–6 mo)$4K$10K
Equipment, build-out, other$17K$96K
Total initial investment$56K$141K

Source: Advanced Mobile IV 2023 FDD, Items 5 and 7[2]. “Equipment, build-out, other” is computed as total minus disclosed line items above.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$56K – $141K
Top 40% of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$4K – $10K
Top 40% of category vs category
Franchise fee
$35K – $85K
Top 40% of category vs category
Royalty
5.0%
typical 6–8%
Ad fund
Marketing Fee up to 1% of monthly Gross Sales, beginning …
Total fee load
6.0%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

Advanced Mobile IV: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty5.0% of gross sales
Technology fee$500
Transfer fee$5K
Renewal fee$3K
Inventory (initial)$5K – $10K
Total fee load6.0% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

Advanced Mobile IV makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one Advanced Mobile IV unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $56K–$141K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $4K–$10K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, ad fund rate, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$106K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2023 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 105 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 6.0% — below the Healthcare median of 8.0%.

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Healthcare medians

How Advanced Mobile IV Compares

Metric
Advanced Mobile IV
Category median
vs median
Investment
$99K
$321Kmiddle half $178K–$530K · n=133
Below median, better than category
Revenue
N/A
$676Kmiddle half $496K–$929K · n=48
N/A
Unit Count
17
23middle half 5–101 · n=132
Below median, worse than category

Category median of published Healthcare brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units17Verified — printed on page 50 of the 2023 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it three ways.
Turnover rate5.6% (favorable vs category)

Source: FDD 2023 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
17
Opened
17
Last reporting year
Closed
1
Turnover rate
5.6%
Company-owned
1
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
94%
vs corporate-owned

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Signed, not yet open
2
0.12 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
3
Franchisor's next-year forecast
2020
0
Franchised units
2021
17+17
Franchised units
2022
16-1
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 12 · 9 states reported

The Territory Map

FDD Item 12 reports the state count, but the specific list isn't in our current data. The map will appear once we re-extract from the FDD or enough franchisee contacts are available.

9

states with franchisees (per FDD Item 12)

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

No SBA loan data available for this brand.

What could kill this investment?

SBA charge-offNot SBA-matched
Verdict score46/100 (higher is better)
Litigation3 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

BAbove average46Verdict score 46/100

Early-stage mobile IV franchise with regulatory compliance violations, zero financial disclosure, minimal unit count, and unverified unit economics represents CAUTION to HIGH RISK investment.

Why this reads harsher than the B grade: the grade weighs financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency across the whole filing, while this summary lists individual flags without that weighting. The flags are worth checking with current owners; neither is investment advice.

Low confidence±16 pts
3062

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: the franchisor is a named party (defendant).

Three prior administrative/regulatory consent actions in 2023 (Maryland Securities Commissioner $500 penalty, Washington DFI Securities Division $1,000 penalty, Minnesota Commerce Department $1,000 penalty), all related to unregistered offer/sale of franchises in 2022.

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · Kezos & Dunlavy

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

Item 21 states audited financial statements as of December 31, 2022 are attached as Exhibit A (franchisor has not been in business 3+ years). The Exhibit A financial-statement pages (FDD pp. 56-67) are scanned/image-only and not present in the OCR text, so no balance-sheet or income-statement figures could be extracted.

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Kickbacks from required suppliers: Yes
  • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
  • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes
  • Can negotiate own supplier terms: No

Score breakdown · what drove the 46 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MINORRegulatory violations: Unregistered franchise sales in 3 states (2022) with settlement penalties indicate compliance failures and potential disclosure issues
  2. 02MEDNo financial transparency: Average revenue and net income not disclosed in FDD Item 19, making ROI impossible to verify
  3. 03MEDTiny franchise base: Only 18 units is extremely small; no growth rate disclosed raises questions about market demand and system viability
  4. 04MEDHigh initial investment relative to transparency: $56k-$141k entry cost without disclosed unit economics creates disproportionate risk
  5. 05MINORImmature system: Small unit count combined with recent regulatory action suggests brand is unproven and undergoing growing pains

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 105 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Full litigation history from the FDD (Items 3 and 4) →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 6.0% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term5 yrs
Renewal term5 yrs
TerritoryProtected, not exclusive
Initial training14 hrs

Source: FDD 2023 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term5 years
Renewal term5 years
Territory typeProtected territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹNo
Territory sizeℹBy population tier (up to 600,000 persons)
Online sales rightsRestricted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorOptional
Non-compete (years)ℹ2 years
Non-compete (miles)ℹ25 mi
Right of first refusalℹYes
RoFR response window30 days
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Termination groundsℹ2
Mandatory arbitrationYes
Arbitration locationUtah
Jury trial waiverYes
Governing lawUT
Litigation count3
View Item 3 litigation summary

Three prior administrative/regulatory consent actions in 2023 (Maryland Securities Commissioner $500 penalty, Washington DFI Securities Division $1,000 penalty, Minnesota Commerce Department $1,000 penalty), all related to unregistered offer/sale of franchises in 2022.

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
14 hrs
On-the-job training
15 hrs
Training location
Virtual (with optional in-person in St. George, UT)
Ongoing training
Required
Time to open
6 mo
From signing to launch
Franchisor financing
Not offered
Item 10
POS system
QuickBooks Online
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✗Site selection assistance
✓Grand opening support
✗Lease negotiation help

Technology: QuickBooks Online

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

44 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 44 contacts · $49
Free preview
801-361-••••
Unlock all 44 contacts
(808) 586-••••
310-350-••••
(402) 471-••••
435-922-••••

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a Advanced Mobile IV franchise?

The total investment to open a Advanced Mobile IV franchise ranges from $56K – $141K, with an initial franchise fee of $35K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do Advanced Mobile IV franchise owners earn?

Advanced Mobile IV makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns Advanced Mobile IV?

Advanced Mobile IV is franchised by Advanced Mobile IV, LLC. The FDD names no parent company. Source: FDD Item 1, 2023 filing.

What is Item 19 in the Advanced Mobile IV FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the Advanced Mobile IV FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is Advanced Mobile IV's franchise failure rate?

SBA 7(a) loan charge-off data is not available for Advanced Mobile IV (fewer than 10 loans on file). Charge-off rates are one way to gauge franchise risk, but not all franchise loans go through the SBA program. We recommend reviewing turnover and closure data in the FDD and speaking with current franchisees.

How many Advanced Mobile IV franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, Advanced Mobile IV has 17 total units in the United States, including 16 franchised units and 1 company-owned units. 17 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is Advanced Mobile IV a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates Advanced Mobile IV as a B-grade franchise with a verdict score of 46 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent Advanced Mobile IV, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Healthcare franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Healthcare category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.