Bruegger's Franchise Cost & 2026 FDD Data
54/100
Second tier
54 this brand51 Quick-Service Restaurants medianlikely 48–60: narrower with more SBA loans (high confidence)
Higher is better · an editorial assessment, not investment advice
#1,461 of 3,068 graded brands
Why a B: Helped by scale and legal record. Held back by unit growth and transparency. See all six factors
- Total investment
- $694K – $1.2M
- Franchised Bakery format
- Avg gross sales
- not disclosed
- SBA charge-off
- 13.3%
1 in 8 SBA 7(a) loans to Bruegger's owners charged off (2 of 15 resolved loans, approved FY2007 to FY2008); Quick-Service Restaurants median 17.6%.
Data from the FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records. Analysis by FranchiseVerdict · Methodology · Website · Report an error · Franchisor? Claim this listing
FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026 FDD
Per the 2026 FDD, a Bruegger's franchise requires a total initial investment of $694K – $1.2M for the Franchised Bakery format (the filing prices $690K to $1.2M across two formats), including a $35K franchise fee. Once open, the ongoing royalty is 5.0%. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the verdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. SBA 7(a) loans show a 13.3% charge-off rate on 15 resolved loans. Verdict grade: B (Second tier), an editorial assessment, not investment advice.
Sources: 2026 FDD · SBA 7(a) loan records (FOIA) · What one unit could make and lose →
Sources, dates and evidence
FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: low (issued within the last 12 months)
Evidence for the headline figures: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored5 of 5 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.
Overview
Quick verdict · vs Quick-Service Restaurants median
Top edge: green = better than the Quick-Service Restaurants median by more than 10%, red = worse by more than 10%, gray = within 10% or no benchmark. Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a).
Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Methodology
Bottom line
- RETURNSThe FDD makes no financial performance representation in Item 19, so it discloses no revenue or earnings figures; Item 19 is voluntary, and the Financial performance section explains what that does and does not mean.
- GROWTHIn the latest Item 20 year, the number of franchised outlets fell by 3.
- DATAThe FDD makes no financial performance representation in Item 19, so it discloses no revenue or earnings figures; Item 19 is voluntary, and the Financial performance section explains what that does and does not mean. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.
AT STAKEOne unit at the Item 7 midpoint: $124K a year in payments on assumed SBA 7(a)-style terms.You put in about $192K of your own cash and personally guarantee a $768K loan. Assumptions are labeled in Sales; not investment advice.See what one unit could make and lose
Things to check before you sign (2)
- Net -3 franchised outlets in the latest Item 20 year. Ask owners why outlets closed.
- The franchisor keeps the right to compete inside your territory (Item 12, territory).
SBA charge-off rate 13.3%, below the 17.6% category median; the score uses fixed ranges, not the median, and takes 7 points for it (see Why a B). Checked and clear: no auditor doubt that the franchisor can keep operating, no pending lawsuit naming the franchisor and the full filing on file. Not on file here, so ask: jury-trial waiver, supplier rebates and owner-operator rule.
What to do next
Step 1: Read the FDD itself.
Free: the franchisor must give it to you at least 14 days before you sign or pay. Or look it up in a state registry (Wisconsin, Minnesota, California). What to read first.
Step 2: Talk to current and former owners.
Free: Item 20 of the FDD lists every current owner and those who left last year, most with a phone number. Questions to ask.
Shortcut: the Bruegger's owner list as a CSV, in the Contacts section.
Step 3: Talk to an SBA lender.
Free: the SBA's Lender Match, or the lenders already lending to this brand in the SBA section. Ask what you would personally guarantee and what the monthly payment would be. If you plan to use retirement savings, ask a CPA about the rules for that first.
Step 4: Have a franchise attorney review the FDD and agreement.
Free: your state bar's lawyer referral service can name franchise lawyers, and many offer a short first consultation. Bring the checks listed above.
Research steps, not investment or legal advice.
Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?
Entry cost (the Item 7 midpoint) is 97% above the Quick-Service Restaurants median ($487K).
Source: FDD 2026 · Items 5–7 (fees and startup costs)
Do you qualify? The filing states no minimum net worth or liquid capital. Ask Bruegger's Franchise Corporation (Item 1: 1720 S. Bellaire Street, Suite Skybox, Denver, Colorado 80222) and your lender what they require, and keep living costs for the first year outside the deal.
Item 7 (startup costs) · 2 formats · 2026 FDD
Every building format
The filing prints a separate Item 7 table for each format.
2 formats, from $690K to $1.2M
| Format | Total investment | Page |
|---|---|---|
| Franchised Bakery(the range shown above) | $694K – $1.2M | p.20 |
| Licensed Bakery | $690K – $1.2M | p.23 |
Full Item 7 breakdown15 line items
Initial investment breakdown
| Line item | Low | High | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Initial Franchise Fee | $35K | $35K | |
| Real Property | $25K | $56.3K | |
| Design, Permitting Fees | $36K | $79K | |
| Building and Leasehold Improvements | $278K | $508K | |
| Signage | $21K | $103K | |
| Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment | $222.8K | $272.9K | |
| Site Work | $0 | $10K | |
| Technology Suite | $24K | $42K | |
| Start-up Inventory & Supplies | $10K | $14K | |
| Grand Opening Advertising | $10K | $10K | |
| Insurance | $3K | $5K | |
| Utility Deposits & Licenses | $3K | $5K | |
| Legal and Accounting | $5K | $30K | |
| Training | $6K | $12K | |
| Additional Funds – 3 months | $15K | $45K | |
| Total initial investment | $694K | $1.2M |
Line items extracted from FDD Item 7. Ranges reflect the franchisor's stated low and high per line. The total row is the total as printed in Item 7. Actual costs may fall outside this range depending on market and build-out scope.
Item 6 · what you pay once you are open
Ongoing fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Royalty | 5.0% of gross sales |
| Marketing / ad fund | 3.5% of gross sales |
| Technology feesTechnology Suite $24,000 to $42,000 (Item 7) | See the list |
| Total fee loadabove the Quick-Service Restaurants median of 7.0% (heavy) | 8.5% of sales |
What do units actually make?
This FDD makes no Item 19 financial performance representation - a voluntary item - so unit sales aren't disclosed.
Source: FDD 2026 · Item 19 (sales and earnings)
Items 6 (other fees), 7 (startup costs) and 19 (sales and earnings) · assumptions labeled
What you could make and lose: one unit
What one Bruegger's unit would ask of you, from the filing's Item 7 total and labeled assumptions.
How these figures are worked out
- Loan (assumption): 80% of the $960K Item 7 midpoint (Franchised Bakery format) is a $768K loan, paid over 10 years at 10.5%: $124K a year. SBA 7(a)-style terms on a long-term rate; your lender sets yours. Bruegger's' past SBA 7(a) loans averaged 5.6% at approval; 7(a) rates move with the prime rate, so 10.5% is a current-rate assumption, not this brand's history.
What you put at risk
Your own cash in: about $192K Assumption (the part the loan does not cover of the $960K Item 7 midpoint), plus whatever anything Item 7 leaves out (its notes say what). The loan is $768K.
Personal guarantee. SBA 7(a) loans require a personal guarantee from anyone who owns 20% or more of the business. If the unit cannot pay, the lender can collect from you personally, which can include your savings and your home. The worst case is losing the cash you put in and still owing the rest of the loan.
Gross sales are not profit, and none of these figures is take-home pay until tax and every operating cost are paid. The assumptions are ours, not the filing's. Not investment advice.
Returns modelOne unit · several units · editable
Bruegger's makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no gross sales figures are disclosed. The return models need one gross sales figure to start from, plus the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions; nothing here is modelled until you do.
Returns model · one unit
What would one Bruegger's unit leave you each year after the loan payment?
Not disclosed in Item 19. Enter your own gross sales assumption
Gross sales, not profit: the costs below decide what is left.
No Item 19 figures are on file for this brand. Enter your own costs from a lease quote, a payroll plan and calls with current owners.
Illustrative category typicals, not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.
Item 7 midpoint of $694K to $1.2M
Item 7's $15K to $45K additional funds are already in the total
Left after the loan payment · per year
The unit's EBITDA minus the assumed loan payment. Before tax, depreciation and any cost your inputs leave out (insurance, accounting and legal, licenses, technology fees): not take-home pay.
Gross sales are not profit. Neither the filing nor a stated assumption on this page supplies annual revenue, COGS, labor, rent / occupancy and other operating costs. Enter your own (a lease quote, owner calls) and the model runs on it.
Loan of $768K at 10.5% over 10 years, an assumption, not a quote. Return and payback are before tax, depreciation and the costs above. The loan usually needs your personal guarantee.
These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.
Item 19 · Source: 2026 FDD · filed by Bruegger's Franchise Corporation
Financial performance
No financial performance representation
This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the verdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.
vs Quick-Service Restaurants medians
How Bruegger's compares
Category median of published Quick-Service Restaurants brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.
Who are you contracting with?
Bruegger's Franchise Corporation, owned by Bruegger's Enterprises, Inc. (BEI).
Item 1 (the franchisor) · who you're contracting with
The franchisor
Corporate structure & franchisor financials
- Legal entity
- Bruegger's Franchise Corporation
- Parent company
- Bruegger's Enterprises, Inc. (BEI)
- FDD Item 1, page 6 of the 2026 FDD
- Ultimate parent
- JAB Holding Company
- FDD Item 1, page 6 of the 2026 FDD
- Predecessor
- Bruegger's Enterprises, Inc. (BEI)
- Prior franchisor entity
- Incorporated in
- Delaware
- HQ
- 1720 S. Bellaire Street, Suite Skybox, Denver, Colorado 80222
Same owner · FDD Item 1, page 6
3 other brands on this site name JAB Holding Company as parent or ultimate parent in their own FDD.
- Caribou Coffee (grade B)
- Caribou Coffee Kiosk (grade B)
- Einstein Bros. Bagels (grade B)
Grouped by the owner's name as each filing prints it (this page: the 2026 FDD). Spelling variants of the same group may be listed apart; a brand is never grouped with an owner its filing does not name.
Overview
About
Bagel and coffee bakery-cafe (Bruegger's Bagels), owned by BFC (Bruegger's Franchise Corporation)
- CEO
- Jose Duenas
Is the system healthy?
-4 franchised outlets between the first and last year-ends Item 20 prints (49 to 45, -8.2% in total, -4.2% a year compounded).
Source: FDD 2026 · Item 20 (outlets opened, closed and transferred)
Item 20 (outlet counts) · unit dynamics
The growth chart
- Company-owned
- 124
- Corporate units in the system
- % franchised
- 27%
- vs corporate-owned
Last fiscal year · Item 20 rates and pipeline
- Signed, not yet open
- 0
- Item 20 Table 5
- Projected new
- 0
- Franchisor's next-year forecast
Item 20 · franchised units at year end
Franchised units fell from 49 in 2023 to 45 in 2025
Axis does not start at zero.
Source and method
Where the outlets are · Item 20 owner list
2 current outlets in 2 states: the 2 on the owner list, of 45 franchised at year end (Item 20). 168 former owners (terminated, transferred, not renewed or otherwise left) listed separately.
- CO 1
- TX 1
Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. The contact details are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.
Government records
SBA loan data
Lenders charged off 13.3% of 15 resolved SBA 7(a) loans, below the 17.6% category median. 7(a) is the SBA's main small-business loan; a resolved loan was paid in full or charged off.
- Loans on file
- 17
- SBA 7(a) loans matched to this brand, incl. those still being repaid
- Loan volume
- $5.7M
- Average loan
- $335K
- loan volume divided by loans
- Charge-off rate
- 13.3%
- 2 of 15 resolved loans
- Paid in full
- 86.7%
- of resolved loans
- Recent-loan charge-off
- No recent loans
- no SBA 7(a) loan approved since FY2018
- Lenders
- 11
- Average interest rate
- 5.6%
- Jobs reported
- 425
- Lender concentration
- 18%
- top lender's share
Cumulative: every 7(a) loan matched to this brand in the SBA’s FOIA files, approved FY1991 onward. Historical lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated
Benchmark: the median Quick-Service Restaurants brand charges off 17.6% (175 brands with a published rate, same cumulative window and source). This brand is 4.3 points below it.
Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.
Full SBA lending reportlenders · charge-off rate · trend
Lender network · SBA 7(a)
SBA Lending Report
Lender, state and yearly detail for Bruegger's from SBA 7(a) FOIA loan records.
- Average SBA guarantee
- 70%
- Average interest rate
- 5.6%
- Lender concentration
- 18%
- Jobs reported
- 425
Top 10 SBA lenders by loan count
| Loans | Volume | Charge-off |
|---|---|---|
| The Huntington National Bank | ||
| 3 | $1.3M | Not on file |
| Highland Bank | ||
| 3 | $660K | Not on file |
| Popular Bank | ||
| 2 | $570K | Not on file |
| JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association | ||
| 2 | $321K | Not on file |
| First Bank | ||
| 1 | $330K | Not on file |
A lender’s rate counts only its resolved loans, the loans that have finished (paid in full or charged off); a 0.0% often means few of its loans have finished. Under 10 resolved loans, the rate reads “Too few”.
Charge-off rate by state (top 10 by loans)
| State | Loans | Charged off | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MN Minnesota | 4 | 0 | Too few3 resolved |
| NC North Carolina | 4 | 0 | Too few4 resolved |
| FL Florida | 3 | 1 | Too few2 resolved |
| OH Ohio | 3 | 0 | Too few3 resolved |
| CA California | 2 | 1 | Too few2 resolved |
| AZ Arizona | 1 | 0 | Too few1 resolved |
Rate: charged-off loans over resolved loans (paid in full plus charged off), shown from 10 resolved loans. "Too few": under 10 resolved. The Loans column counts every approval in the window, including loans still being repaid.
SBA 7(a) loans approved per year
Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA loan-level data, matched to the brand by FranchiseVerdict.
What are the risks?
Main risk: a shrinking system. Franchised outlets fell from 49 to 45 over the two Item 20 years.
Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21
Verdict grade + FDD Items 3 (litigation), 4 (bankruptcy), 8 (required suppliers), 16 (what you may sell), 21 (audited financials)
Risk and legal
Grade B: Second tier, 54/100 (category median 51); the full grade is at the top of the page.
How the grade is built
Why a B, factor by factor
- Financial health NeutralAudited financials; no going-concern doubt; statements are the parent's, so this stays near neutral
- Unit economics NeutralNo Item 19 sales figure to set against the investment, so neutral
- Unit growth Weighs on it, weakest dimension-4 franchised outlets between the first and last year-ends Item 20 prints (49 to 45, -8.2% in total, -4.2% a year compounded); turnover 1.8%
- Scale Helps45 franchised units, +124 company-owned (169 in all); franchising since 1993; mostly company-owned (27% franchised)
- Legal Helps1 matter naming the franchisor among the Item 3 matters we list (0.6 per 100 outlets)
- Transparency Weighs on itItem 19 declines to disclose financial performance; audited financials
- Adjustments after the six dimensions (-6 points)SBA loan record: the SBA charge-off rate (13.3% on 15 resolved loans approved FY2007 to FY2008) is between 10% and 20%, a range the score counts against a brand, so it took 7 points off. The score uses fixed ranges, not the category median, so a rate below its category median can still cost points.Rounding: the score is kept as a whole number, which moved it by 1 point.
From the six scored dimensions, an editorial assessment, not investment advice. How the score is built
Litigation (Item 3)
Subject: the franchisor is a named party (defendant).
Colorado Bagel Company, LLC v. Bruegger's Franchise Corporation (D.Ct. Denver, CO, Case No. 2024CV33517): franchisee sued after franchisor terminated at-will relationship post-lease-expiration; claims included breach of contract, breach of implied covenant, promissory estoppel; settled May 9, 2025 with mutual releases, franchise agreement extended, no successor rights.
Bankruptcy (Item 4)
None disclosed
Audited financials (Item 21)
Yes
Franchisor revenue (Item 21)
Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)
ⓘ These are the parent company's consolidated financials (the parent guarantees the franchisor), not this brand's standalone results; the figure reflects the whole corporate group, not this brand alone.
Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16
Ask what the franchisor earns on the supplies it sells you or the rebates it takes (Item 8).
- Franchisor sells you products: Yes
- Must buy proprietary products: Yes
- Restricted to system-approved products: Yes
Litigation case detail1 matter · Item 3
Litigation cases
The franchisor
Concluded (1)
Colorado Bagel Company, LLC v. Bruegger’s Franchise Corporation
settledBrought by a franchisee · filed 2024-11-14 · District Court, Denver, Colorado · 2024CV33517
“… Case No. 2024CV33517 (D.Ct. Denver, CO). The plaintiff in this case, a Bruegger’s franchisee, filed this lawsuit on November 14, 2024.”Page 12 of the 2026 FDD, Item 3
Item 3 lists the litigation the franchisor must disclose; a matter against a parent, an affiliate or a named officer is not a matter against the franchisor, and pending claims are allegations, not findings.
What are you signing up for?
Ongoing fees run about 8.5% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before your own operating costs.
Source: FDD 2026 · Items 11, 12, 17
FDD Items 12 (territory), 15 (owner participation) and 17 (renewal, termination and disputes)
Contract and territory detail
| Protected territory | Yes |
|---|---|
| Exclusive territory | No |
| Territory radius | 1 mi |
| Franchisor can compete | Yes |
| Right of first refusal | No |
| Transfer requires consent | Yes |
| Mandatory arbitration | Yes |
| Arbitration location | Colorado |
| Governing law | Colorado |
Items 5 (initial fees), 7 (startup costs), 12 (territory) and 20 (outlet counts) · development agreement
Area development (several units)
A development fee of $10,000 per unit you commit to, credited toward each unit's franchise fee while you keep to the schedule. If you miss the schedule, the development agreement can be ended.
Every term, with its page
- Development fee
- $10,000 per unit committed.
2026 FDD p.1
“If you enter into a multi-Bakery Development Agreement, the development fee will be $10,000 for each Bakery to be opened under that agreement; the minimum commitment is two Bakeries and there is no maximum commitment.” - Credit against the fee
- $10,000 per unit is credited toward each unit's initial franchise fee, only while you keep to the development schedule.
2026 FDD p.13
“As you develop each Bakery required by your Development Schedule, you must sign the form of Franchise Agreement that we are then offering to new franchisees and pay us the initial franchise fee required by that agreement, less a credit of $10,000 from the Development Fee.” - If you miss the schedule
- The development agreement can be ended.
2026 FDD p.45
“If you fail to meet the Development Schedule, we can terminate your right to develop new Bakeries in the Development Area.” - Signed, not yet open
- 0 franchises sold but not open at year end (Item 20, Table 5; see Growth).
Each unit still needs its own Item 7 investment on top of the development fee ($10K times the units you commit to). Have a franchise attorney read the schedule and the default terms before you sign.
Items 10 (financing), 11 (training and support)
Training and operations
- Classroom training
- 69 hrs
- On-the-job training
- 380 hrs
- Training location
- Denver, Colorado headquarters and designated training bakeries across the U.S.
- Ongoing training
- Required
- Franchisor financing
- Not offered
- Item 10
Items 5 (initial fees) & 11 (training and support)
Franchisor support
Item 20 (outlet counts) · former franchisees
Franchisee contacts
Who can you call before you sign?
Former franchisees (168)
Each record has a phone number, city and state. 49 of 170 also name the franchisee. Our list is mostly former franchisees (terminated, transferred, not renewed or otherwise left): 168 of 170 contacts. The FDD's own Item 20 exhibit lists the current owners. Former owners can speak freely, but cannot describe how the system runs today. From the filing's Item 20 (the outlet list); the FDD itself is the free source.
For your own due-diligence calls only. Not for telemarketing, marketing lists, or automated or prerecorded calls or texts.
One-time · CSV download · full refund within 7 days if the data does not match the FDD. Some numbers, especially for former owners, may be outdated.
Frequently asked questions
How much does it cost to open a Bruegger's franchise?
Per the 2026 FDD, the total investment to open a Bruegger's franchise ranges from $694K to $1.2M for the Franchised Bakery format, with an initial franchise fee of $35K. Across every format the filing prices, totals run from $690K to $1.2M (two formats). This is the Item 7 total in the Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD): the startup costs the franchisor lists, such as build-out, equipment, inventory and working capital. It usually leaves out buying land or a building; Item 7's notes say what is excluded.
What do Bruegger's franchise owners earn?
Bruegger's makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no gross sales figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the verdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.
Who owns Bruegger's?
Bruegger's is franchised by Bruegger's Franchise Corporation. Its parent company is Bruegger's Enterprises, Inc. (BEI). The ultimate parent named in the FDD is JAB Holding Company. Source: FDD Item 1, 2026 filing.
What is Item 19 in the Bruegger's FDD?
The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. The Bruegger's FDD does not make an Item 19 financial performance representation, so this page shows no earnings figure.
What is Bruegger's' franchise failure rate?
There is no published franchise failure rate. What is measurable is Bruegger's' SBA charge-off rate: 13.3% on 15 resolved loans approved FY2007 to FY2008. Put plainly: 1 in 8 SBA 7(a) loans to Bruegger's owners charged off (2 of 15 resolved loans, approved FY2007 to FY2008). The SBA charge-off rate is the share of a brand's resolved SBA 7(a) loans to its franchisees that the SBA wrote off, including purchased guarantees. Resolved means paid in full or charged off; active loans are excluded because their outcome is not yet known. It is a lending outcome, not a count of closed businesses. A franchisee can repay and close, or default and keep trading.
How many Bruegger's franchise locations are there?
Per the 2026 FDD, Bruegger's has 45 franchised units and 124 company-owned (169 in all). In the latest year, the number of franchised outlets fell by 3.
Is Bruegger's a good franchise to buy?
FranchiseVerdict gives Bruegger's a B Verdict grade (Second tier) with a verdict score of 54 out of 100 (higher is better), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Helped by scale and legal record. Held back by unit growth (-4 franchised outlets between the first and last year-ends Item 20 prints: 49 to 45, -8.2% in total, -4.2% a year compounded) and transparency (Item 19 declines to disclose financial performance). The “Why a B” section on this page lists all six dimensions and any adjustment. Speak with current franchisees before making any investment decision.
Other Quick-Service Restaurants franchises
Similar investment first, then by grade
This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.