Pizza Karma Food Truck vs Supreme Deli
Franchise Comparison 2026
Both Pizza Karma Food Truck and Supreme Deli are full-service restaurants franchises. Pizza Karma Food Truck requires an investment of $126K – $180K while Supreme Deli requires $28K – $288K. Neither Pizza Karma Food Truck nor Supreme Deli makes a financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD — a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule — so the two cannot be compared on disclosed unit revenue. FranchiseVerdict rates Pizza Karma Food Truck B (Above average) and Supreme Deli B (Above average).
| Metric | Pizza Karma Food Truck | Supreme Deli |
|---|---|---|
| Verdict Grade | BAbove averageAbove average | BAbove averageAbove average |
| Investment Range | $126K – $180K | $28K – $288K |
| Franchise Fee | $10K | N/AFee not disclosed |
| Royalty Rate | 6% of Gross Sales, subject to Minimum Royalty Fee of $1,500/month | 5.0% |
| Average Revenue (Item 19) | N/ANo Item 19 representation | N/ANo Item 19 representation |
| SBA Charge-Off Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Total Units | N/A | 34 |
| Unit Growth (YoY) | N/A | +9 units |
| Year Began Franchising | 2024 | 2021 |
| FDD Year | 2024 | 2025 |
Investment Range
$126K – $180K
$28K – $288K
Franchise Fee
$10K
N/AFee not disclosed
Royalty Rate
6% of Gross Sales, subject to Minimum Royalty Fee of $1,500/month
5.0%
Average Revenue (Item 19)
N/ANo Item 19 representation
N/ANo Item 19 representation
SBA Charge-Off Rate
N/A
N/A
Total Units
N/A
34
Unit Growth (YoY)
N/A
+9 units
Year Began Franchising
2024
2021
FDD Year
2024
2025