Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
Integra Realty Resources logo

Integra Realty Resources Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

Real EstateCOFranchising since 1999
CAverageAverage41/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$236K – $308K
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
Not SBA-matched

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-01297FDD 2026Data QualityExcellent81%Pre-opening
Owner-operator requiredYes: Protected territory

Data from FDD filing

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

Integra Realty Resources is a commercial real estate franchise providing property appraisal and valuation advisory services. Franchisees run local offices, managing appraisers and delivering commercial and residential valuations.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A Integra Realty Resources franchise requires a total initial investment of $236K – $308K, including a $40K franchise fee and an ongoing 3.7% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. FranchiseVerdict grade: C (Average), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: low - issued within the last 12 months

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✗ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored5 of 5 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$236K – $308K
86th pct Real Estate
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
3.7%
9th pct Real Estate
Units
49
33rd pct Real Estate
SBA charge-off
N/A

Quick verdict · Real Estate · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$236K – $308K
Median $133K
above median ↑, worse than category
Franchise Fee
$40K – $40K
Median $30K
above median ↑, worse than category
Liquid Capital Req'd
$150K – $150K
Median $22K
above median ↑, worse than category
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
3.7%
Median 6.0%
below median ↓, better than category
Ongoing Fees
6.7% of rev
Median 7.5%
below median ↓, better than category
SBA Charge-Off Rate
Not SBA-matched
Not matched to SBA 7(a) loans
System Size
49 units
Median 70 units
below median ↓, worse than category
Turnover Rate
4.1%
Median 7.5%
below median ↓, better than category
Territory
Protected, not exclusive
Limits on the franchisor opening nearby; not an exclusive zone
Owner-Operator
Required
You must run it yourself
Litigation
1 case
Some history

Green = favorable by >10% vs Real Estate median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $236K – $308K including a $40K franchise fee, 3.7% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict C (Average), verdict score 41/100 (higher is better).
  • GROWTHPositive: net +1 franchised outlets in the latest year (3 opened, 2 closed) (Item 20).
  • DATAThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
Integra Realty Resources, Inc.
CEO title
Chief Executive Officer
Anthony M. Graziano
Incorporated in
Delaware
HQ
7800 East Union Boulevard, Suite 400, Denver, Colorado 80237
Auditor
CBIZ CPAs P.C.
Audited financials
Franchisor revenue
$13.3M
vs $12.4M prior year

Overview

About

CEO
Anthony M. Graziano
Headquarters
CO
Founded
1999
FDD year
2026
States available
27

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 105% above the typical real estate franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$236K – $308KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 25 of the 2026 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$40,000Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 14 of the 2026 FDD (Item 5). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Royalty3.7%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 15 of the 2026 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fund3.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 15 of the 2026 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Working capital$150K – $150K

Source: FDD 2026 · Items 5–7

FDD Item 7 · 2026 filing

Initial investment breakdown

Integra Realty Resources: Item 7 initial investment breakdown
Cost componentLowHigh
Initial franchise fee$40K$40K
Working capital (3–6 mo)$150K$150K
Equipment, build-out, other$46K$118K
Total initial investment$236K$308K

Source: Integra Realty Resources 2026 FDD, Items 5 and 7[2]. “Equipment, build-out, other” is computed as total minus disclosed line items above.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$236K – $308K
Bottom third — review vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$150K – $150K
Bottom third — review vs category
Franchise fee
$40K – $40K
Middle of category vs category
Royalty
3.7%
Set by a formula · typical 6–8%
Ad fund
3.0%
typical 3–5%
Total fee load
6.7%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

Integra Realty Resources: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty3.7% of gross sales
Marketing / ad fund3.0% of gross sales
Technology fee$220
Transfer fee$5K
Renewal fee$0
Inventory (initial)$2K – $10K
Total fee load6.7% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

Integra Realty Resources makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one Integra Realty Resources unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $236K–$308K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $150K–$150K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$422K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2026 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 125 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 6.7% (near the Real Estate median).

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Real Estate medians

How Integra Realty Resources Compares

Metric
Integra Realty Resources
Category median
vs median
Investment
$272K
$133Kmiddle half $78K–$190K · n=89
Above median, worse than category
Revenue
N/A
$384Kmiddle half $254K–$616K · n=12
N/A
Unit Count
49
70middle half 27–191 · n=89
Below median, worse than category

Category median of published Real Estate brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units49Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 46 of the 2026 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Turnover rate4.1% (favorable vs category)

Source: FDD 2026 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
49
Opened
3
Last reporting year
Closed
2
Terminated
0
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Non-renewed
1
Term expired, not renewed (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
4.1%
Company-owned
0
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
100%
vs corporate-owned

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
0
Not renewed
1
Transferred
4
Reacquired
0
Franchisor bought back
2023
47
Franchised units
2024
48+1
Franchised units
2025
49+1
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 12 · 27 states reported

The Territory Map

FDD Item 12 reports the state count, but the specific list isn't in our current data. The map will appear once we re-extract from the FDD or enough franchisee contacts are available.

27

states with franchisees (per FDD Item 12)

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

0 current owners across 0 states; 1 former (terminated, transferred or not renewed) listed separately.

    Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

    SBA loan performance

    Government records

    SBA Loan Data

    Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

    No SBA loan data available for this brand.

    What could kill this investment?

    SBA charge-offNot SBA-matched
    Verdict score41/100 (higher is better)
    Litigation1 cases
    Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

    Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

    Risk analysis

    FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

    Risk & Legal

    CAverage41Verdict score 41/100

    Integra Realty Resources presents HIGH RISK due to contracting unit count, undisclosed profitability metrics, active litigation with significant exposure, unprotected territory, and opacity around franchisee financial performance.

    Moderate confidence±13 pts
    2854

    Litigation (Item 3)

    Subject: the franchisor is a named party (defendant).

    Mission Valley Bank vs. Integra Realty Resources, Inc., et al., Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, filed Dec 4, 2023; agency-liability claim re: former franchised Chicago Office, damages sought >$1,000,000; Motion to Dismiss denied April 2024; discovery ongoing; trial set May 4, 2026.

    Bankruptcy (Item 4)

    None disclosed

    Audited financials (Item 21)

    Yes · CBIZ CPAs P.C.

    Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

    Yr 1: $13.3MYr 2: $12.4MNon-royalty: $0.2M

    Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

    ⓘ These are the parent company's consolidated financials (the parent guarantees the franchisor), not this brand's standalone results — the figure reflects the whole corporate group, not this brand alone.

    Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

    • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
    • Kickbacks from required suppliers: No
    • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
    • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes
    • Can negotiate own supplier terms: No

    Score breakdown · what drove the 41 / 100 verdict

    1. 01MINORUnit count declining 6.0% YoY (47 units) signals contracting system and potential franchisee dissatisfaction
    2. 02HIGHActive litigation with $1M+ damages claim pending bench ruling creates uncertainty and potential liability exposure for franchise system
    3. 03MEDNo average revenue or net income disclosure (missing Item 19) prevents assessment of franchisee profitability and ROI
    4. 04MINORUnprotected territory creates direct competition risk between franchisees and headwinds for unit economics
    5. 05MEDHigh royalty rate (3.7%) combined with undisclosed revenue makes cost-benefit analysis impossible for prospective franchisees
    6. 06MINOR5-year term length is relatively short, creating renewal uncertainty and reducing long-term planning ability

    Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

    Showing the headline figures — all 125 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

    Full litigation history from the FDD (Items 3 and 4) →

    What are you signing up for?

    Ongoing fees run about 6.7% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

    Initial term5 yrs
    Renewal term5 yrs
    TerritoryProtected, not exclusive
    Initial trainingNot extracted

    Source: FDD 2026 · Items 11, 12, 17

    FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

    Contract & Territory Detail

    Initial term5 years
    Renewal term5 years
    Territory typeProtected territory
    Protected territoryYes
    Exclusive territoryℹNo
    Territory sizeℹPrimary Territory (MSA-based) plus non-exclusive Secondary Territory
    Online sales rightsGranted
    Franchisor can competeYes
    Hire a manager?Not allowed
    Owner-operatorRequired
    Right of first refusalℹYes
    Transfer requires consentYes
    Termination notice30 days
    Curable defaultsℹ2
    Mandatory arbitrationYes
    Arbitration locationColorado
    Jury trial waiverYes
    Governing lawColorado
    Litigation count1
    View Item 3 litigation summary

    Mission Valley Bank vs. Integra Realty Resources, Inc., et al., Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, filed Dec 4, 2023; agency-liability claim re: former franchised Chicago Office, damages sought >$1,000,000; Motion to Dismiss denied April 2024; discovery ongoing; trial set May 4, 2026.

    Items 10, 11

    Training & Operations

    Classroom training
    0 hrs
    On-the-job training
    0 hrs
    Training location
    IRR University (online e-learning platform); occasional live instructor-led sessions at semi-annual meetings/regional trainings
    Ongoing training
    Required
    Time to open
    1 mo
    From signing to launch
    Site selection
    franchisee (subject to franchisor consent)
    Franchisor financing
    Offered
    Item 10
    POS system
    Acumatica
    Operating tech stack

    Items 5 & 11

    Franchisor Support

    ✗Site selection assistance
    ✗Grand opening support
    ✗Lease negotiation help

    Technology: Acumatica

    Item 20 · call current owners

    Franchisee Contacts

    1 owners to call

    Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

    Unlock 1 contacts · $49

    Frequently asked questions

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How much does it cost to open a Integra Realty Resources franchise?

    The total investment to open a Integra Realty Resources franchise ranges from $236K – $308K, with an initial franchise fee of $40K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

    What do Integra Realty Resources franchise owners earn?

    Integra Realty Resources makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

    Who owns Integra Realty Resources?

    Integra Realty Resources is franchised by Integra Realty Resources, Inc.. Source: FDD Item 1, 2026 filing.

    What is Item 19 in the Integra Realty Resources FDD?

    The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the Integra Realty Resources FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

    What is Integra Realty Resources's franchise failure rate?

    SBA 7(a) loan charge-off data is not available for Integra Realty Resources (fewer than 10 loans on file). Charge-off rates are one way to gauge franchise risk, but not all franchise loans go through the SBA program. We recommend reviewing turnover and closure data in the FDD and speaking with current franchisees.

    How many Integra Realty Resources franchise locations are there?

    As of their most recent FDD filing, Integra Realty Resources has 49 total units in the United States, including 49 franchised units and 0 company-owned units. 3 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

    Is Integra Realty Resources a good franchise to buy?

    FranchiseVerdict rates Integra Realty Resources as a C-grade franchise with a verdict score of 41 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

    Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

    For franchisors

    Are you the franchisor?

    If you represent Integra Realty Resources, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

    Other Real Estate franchises

    Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Real Estate category

    Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.