Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym logo

We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

Health & FitnessCAFranchising since 2013
BAbove averageAbove average56/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$163K – $337K
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
20.7%
on 66 loans

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-02943FDD 2025Data QualityExcellent81%
Owner-operator requiredYes: Exclusive territory

Data from FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

We Rock The Spectrum is a children's-gym franchise offering inclusive, sensory-safe play and movement for kids of all abilities, including those with autism. Franchisees run a facility with sensory equipment, classes, and parties, managing staff and memberships.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym franchise requires a total initial investment of $163K – $337K, including a $40K – $65K franchise fee and an ongoing 5.0% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. SBA 7(a) loans show a 20.7% charge-off rate across 66 loans[1]. FranchiseVerdict grade: B (Above average), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: medium - issued 12 to 24 months ago; a newer filing is likely on file

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored4 of 5 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing; the rest are marked “Not cited” beside the figure.

Overview

Investment
$163K – $337K
28th pct Health & Fitn…
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
5.0%
2nd pct Health & Fitn…
Units
97
78th pct Health & Fitn…
SBA charge-off
20.7%
% of SBA 7(a) loans not repaid · median varies by category

Quick verdict · Health & Fitness · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$163K – $337K
Median $392K
below median ↓, better than category
Franchise Fee
$40K – $65K
Median $50K
near median
Liquid Capital Req'd
$15K – $30K
Median $35K
below median ↓, better than category
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
5.0%
Median 7.0%
below median ↓, better than category
Ongoing Fees
5.0% of rev
Median 9.0%
below median ↓, better than category
SBA Charge-Off Rate
20.7%
66 loans · Median 10.5%
above median ↑, worse than category
System Size
97 units
Median 17 units
above median ↑, better than category
Turnover Rate
2.1%
Median 0.0%
Territory
Exclusive
No other outlet of the brand may open inside it
Owner-Operator
Required
You must run it yourself
Litigation
2 cases
Some history

Green = favorable by >10% vs Health & Fitness median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $163K – $337K including a $65K franchise fee, 5.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict B (Above average), verdict score 56/100 (higher is better). SBA loan charge-off rate of 20.7% across 66 loans (well above the 16% franchise average, based on all SBA 7(a) franchise lending, 2010–2025).
  • GROWTHPositive: net +20 franchised outlets in the latest year (22 opened, 2 closed); 49 signed but not yet open (Item 20).
  • GROWTHSystem growing at 71.4% CAGR over 3 years with 97 total units. Strong expansion trajectory.

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
We Rock The Spectrum, LLC
CEO title
Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Dina Kimmel
CEO experience
2010 yrs
Years in role or industry
Founder active
Yes
Original founder still leading the business
Incorporated in
California
HQ
18816 Ventura Boulevard, Tarzana, California 91356
Auditor
DNJ & Associates
Audited financials
Franchisor revenue
$2.9M
vs $2.5M prior year
Management churn noted
Frequent turnover
Item 2 disclosed frequent executive changes

Affiliated brands

  • WRTS

Other brands the franchisor or its parent operates (Item 1).

Overview

About

CEO
Dina Kimmel
Headquarters
CA
Founded
2013
FDD year
2025
States available
28

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 36% below the typical health & fitness franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$163K – $337KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 18 of the 2025 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$65,000Verified — printed on page 11 of the 2025 FDD (Item 5), and another item of the same filing prints the same figure on a labelled row, which is an independent restatement.
Royalty5.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 13 of the 2025 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fund0.0%Not cited — published from our reading of the franchisor's disclosure document; the page it is printed on has not been located.
Working capital$15K – $30K

Source: FDD 2025 · Items 5–7

FDD Item 7 · 2025 filing

Initial investment breakdown

We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym: Item 7 initial investment breakdown
Cost componentLowHigh
Initial franchise fee$65K$65K
Working capital (3–6 mo)$15K$30K
Equipment, build-out, other$83K$242K
Total initial investment$163K$337K

Source: We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym 2025 FDD, Items 5 and 7[2]. “Equipment, build-out, other” is computed as total minus disclosed line items above.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$163K – $337K
Top 40% of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$15K – $30K
Top 40% of category vs category
Franchise fee
$40K – $65K
Bottom third — review vs category
Royalty
5.0%
typical 6–8%
Ad fund
0.0%
typical 3–5%
Total fee load
5.0%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty5.0% of gross sales
Marketing / ad fund0.0%
Technology fee$450
Training fee$250
Transfer fee$10K
Renewal fee$5K
Inventory (initial)$4K – $4K
Total fee load5.0% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $163K–$337K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $15K–$30K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$273K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2025 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 133 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 5.0% — below the Health & Fitness median of 9.0%.

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Operator retention

System expanding at 71.4% CAGR over 3 years across 97 units — operators are staying and new ones are joining.

Multi-unit rate

Only 1% of franchisees own multiple units. Could indicate challenging economics or a young system where operators haven't had time to expand.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Health & Fitness medians

How We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym Compares

Metric
We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym
Category median
vs median
Investment
$250K
$392Kmiddle half $226K–$620K · n=172
Below median, better than category
Revenue
N/A
$477Kmiddle half $316K–$739K · n=65
N/A
Unit Count
97
17middle half 5–70 · n=171
Above median, better than category

Category median of published Health & Fitness brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units97Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 56 of the 2025 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
3-yr growth+71.4% (favorable vs category)
Turnover rate2.1% (favorable vs category)

Source: FDD 2025 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
97
Opened
22
Last reporting year
Closed
2
Terminated
2
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Non-renewed
0
Term expired, not renewed (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
2.1%
Company-owned
1
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
99%
vs corporate-owned
Multi-unit owners
1.0%
Net growth (3-yr)
+71.4%
Net unit change over 3 years
3-yr CAGR
+71.4%
Compounded over last 3 years

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
2
Not renewed
0
Transferred
8
Reacquired
0
Franchisor bought back
Signed, not yet open
49
0.51 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
26
Franchisor's next-year forecast
Transfer rate
8.3%
Owners selling to other franchisees
2022
56
Franchised units
2023
76+20
Franchised units
2024
96+20
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 20 · 26 states with active franchisees

The Territory Map

Derived from franchisee contact records. Shows states with at least one current operator. Not where the franchisor is registered to sell new units (that data is re-extracting in a future refresh).

AK
ME
VT
NH
MA
RI
CT
NY
NJ
PA
DE
MD
DC
WA
OR
CA
NV
ID
MT
WY
UT
CO
AZ
NM
ND
SD
NE
KS
OK
TX
MN
IA
MO
AR
LA
WI
IL
MS
TN
MI
IN
KY
AL
OH
WV
GA
VA
NC
SC
FL
HI
Active operators · 26 states
No contacts on file

States derived from franchisee contact records (FDD Item 20). Shows states with at least one current operator on file. Full state registration data (Item 12) will appear on a future FDD refresh.

Available to sell in · Item 12

  • California
  • South Dakota

States where the franchisor is registered to sell new franchises (FDD registration filings).

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

97 current owners across 26 states.

  • FL 13
  • TX 10
  • CA 8
  • TN 8
  • NJ 5
  • OK 5
  • IL 4
  • MI 4
  • NC 4
  • NY 4
  • OH 4
  • WI 4
  • +14 more states

Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

Growth insight

Fast growth in a small system. Newer franchisors expanding quickly may not yet have the support infrastructure of larger systems.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

D
SBA Lending Health
Below-average SBA lending record · 20.7% charge-off
Total loans
66
Loan volume
$14.7M
Median loan
$164K
50th percentile
Charge-off rate
20.7%
on 66 loans · rates vary by category · see methodology

Historical SBA 7(a) lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated

Repayment rate (PIF)
79.3%
5-yr charge-off
0.0%
Loans approved 2021+
Active lenders
38
Defaults
6
Typical loan rate
8.1%
avg rate to borrowers
vs industry
N/A
NAICS 7139
Jobs supported
467
3.2 per loan
Lender concentration
21%
top lender's share

Borrower mix: 87% went to startups / new businesses, 13% to established operators

Vintage analysis

We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym charge-off rate by loan vintage

BrandNational avg
We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym charge-off rate by loan vintage. Showing 4 vintages from 2004 to 2018. Rates range from 11.1% to 66.7%.0%5%10%15%20%25%30%35%40%45%50%55%60%65%70%'04'16'17'18

Top lenders financing We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym franchisees

The Huntington National Bank14 loans—
Wells Fargo Bank National Association7 loans—
Hancock Whitney Bank3 loans—

Showing 3 of 38 lenders. The full breakdown — every lender, state distribution, interest rates & risk ratings — is in the SBA Lending Report below.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Lender network · 7(a) + 504

SBA Lending Report

Full lending analysis for We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym from SBA 7(a) FOIA data.

Principal loss rate
3.9%
Avg SBA guarantee
73%
Avg interest rate
8.14%
Avg chargeoff amount
$96K
Lender concentration
21.2%
Job velocity
3.2 per $100K
Jobs supported
467

Top SBA lendersTop lender holds 21% of loans

#LenderLoansVolumeDefault %
114N/AN/A
27N/AN/A
33N/AN/A
42N/AN/A
52N/AN/A

Geographic failure vector

StateLoansDefaultsRate
TNTennessee1000.0%
TXTexas8266.7%
CACalifornia5120.0%
OHOhio500.0%
NJNew Jersey400.0%
FLFlorida30--
INIndiana3133.3%
LALouisiana300.0%
COColorado21100.0%
GAGeorgia20--

SBA 7(a) lending trend

2004
3
2005
1
2016
10
2017
6
2018
4
2019
3
2020
1
2021
2
2022
9
2023
10
2024
4
2025
12
2026
1

Borrower profile

Startup33 (72%)
New (< 2 yr)7 (15%)
Unanswered3 (7%)
Existing (2+ yr)2 (4%)
Ownership change1 (2%)

Source: SBA 7(a) + 504 FOIA loan-level data, matched by FranchiseVerdict

Lending insight

A 20.7% charge-off rate means roughly 1 in 5 franchisees failed to repay their SBA loan. Investigate what changed.

What could kill this investment?

SBA loans charge off at 20.7% — 29% above the 16.0% national norm, i.e. higher lender-observed risk.

SBA charge-off20.7% · 66 loans
Verdict score56/100 (higher is better)
Litigation2 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

BAbove average56Verdict score 56/100

Financially healthy: positive net worth $1.4M, net income $423,616 on $2.89M revenue, 97 units with strong 71.4% net growth and low 2.1% turnover. Two disclosed cases are routine (a franchisor-initiated non-compete suit that settled, and a 2018 CA matter). Only concern is no Item 19.

High confidence±4 pts
5260

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: the franchisor is a named party (defendant).

Case 1 (17-cv-03055-RBJ-NYW): We Rock the Spectrum, LLC v. 5 Hearts, LLC et al. in U.S. District Court, District of Colorado, filed December 18, 2017. Franchisor sued franchisee and guarantors for breach of franchise agreement, covenant not to compete, and guarantee. Settled January 31, 2018 with franchise termination, de-identification, and refunds. Case 2 (BC716981): Aleksandr Zeltser and Yelena Zeltser v. We Rock The Spectrum, LLC in Los Angeles Superior Court, filed August 7, 2018. Franchisees sued franchisor for breach of contract and breach of implied covenant of good faith and fair dealing under settlement agreement. Claims paid in full before summary judgment. Motion for attorney fees denied; costs and prejudgment interest awarded to plaintiffs totaling approximately $5,350.87 as of September 9, 2021 with no collection efforts to date.

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · DNJ & Associates

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Yr 1: $2.9MYr 2: $2.5M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

Item 8: approximately 50% of start-up expenses and 85% of ongoing expenses must be purchased from WRTS Approved Suppliers or per franchisor specifications; Operating Company derived $61,336.66 (15% of its FY2024 revenue) from franchisee purchases of required products/services

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Kickbacks from required suppliers: No
  • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
  • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes
  • Can negotiate own supplier terms: No

Score breakdown · what drove the 56 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MINORNo Item 19 earnings disclosure
  2. 02HIGHTwo routine litigation matters, both resolved/franchisor-initiated
  3. 03MINORStrong financials: $423,616 net income, $1.4M net worth, 71.4% growth

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 133 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Full litigation history from the FDD (Items 3 and 4) →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 5.0% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term10 yrs
Renewal term5 yrs
TerritoryExclusive (favorable vs category)
Initial training40 hrs

Source: FDD 2025 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term10 years
Renewal term5 years
Allowed renewalsℹ2
Territory typeExclusive territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹYes
Territory sizeℹgeographic
Online sales rightsℹRestricted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorRequired
Non-compete (years)ℹ2 years
Non-compete (miles)ℹ20 mi
Right of first refusalℹYes
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Curable defaultsℹ4
Mandatory arbitrationNo
Jury trial waiverYes
Governing lawCalifornia
Litigation count2
View Item 3 litigation summary

Case 1 (17-cv-03055-RBJ-NYW): We Rock the Spectrum, LLC v. 5 Hearts, LLC et al. in U.S. District Court, District of Colorado, filed December 18, 2017. Franchisor sued franchisee and guarantors for breach of franchise agreement, covenant not to compete, and guarantee. Settled January 31, 2018 with franchise termination, de-identification, and refunds. Case 2 (BC716981): Aleksandr Zeltser and Yelena Zeltser v. We Rock The Spectrum, LLC in Los Angeles Superior Court, filed August 7, 2018. Franchisees sued franchisor for breach of contract and breach of implied covenant of good faith and fair dealing under settlement agreement. Claims paid in full before summary judgment. Motion for attorney fees denied; costs and prejudgment interest awarded to plaintiffs totaling approximately $5,350.87 as of September 9, 2021 with no collection efforts to date.

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
0 hrs
On-the-job training
40 hrs
Training location
On-site at franchisee location
Ongoing training
Required
Field support
56 hrs/yr
On-site visits per year
Site selection
franchisee
Franchisor financing
Offered
Item 10
POS system
Mindbody
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✓Site selection assistance
✓Grand opening support
✓Lease negotiation help

Technology: Mindbody

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

97 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 97 contacts · $49
Free preview
(818) 650-••••CA
Unlock all 97 contacts
(818) 981-••••CA
(510) 813-••••CA
(779) 875-••••IL
(253) 987-••••WA

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym franchise?

The total investment to open a We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym franchise ranges from $163K – $337K, with an initial franchise fee of $65K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym franchise owners earn?

We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym?

We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym is franchised by We Rock The Spectrum, LLC. Source: FDD Item 1, 2025 filing.

What is Item 19 in the We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym's franchise failure rate?

Based on SBA 7(a) loan data, We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym has a charge-off rate of 20.7% across 66 loans, meaning 20.7% of franchise loans were charged off. Charge-off rates are one proxy for franchise risk, though they do not capture all closures. This data comes from FOIA-sourced SBA lending records.

How many We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym has 97 total units in the United States, including 96 franchised units and 1 company-owned units. 22 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym as a B-grade franchise with a verdict score of 56 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent We Rock The Spectrum Kid’s Gym, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Health & Fitness franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Health & Fitness category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.