Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
AlignLife logo

AlignLife Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

HealthcareILFranchising since 2009
CAverageAverage40/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$228K – $596K
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
Limited · 17 loans

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-00091FDD 2025Data QualityExcellent81%
Owner-operator requiredYes: Protected territory

Data from FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

AlignLife is a chiropractic and wellness franchise offering spinal adjustments, nutrition, and natural health services. Franchisees run the clinics, managing chiropractors, patient care, and membership-based visits.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A AlignLife franchise requires a total initial investment of $228K – $596K, including a $49K franchise fee and an ongoing 7.0% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. FranchiseVerdict grade: C (Average), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: medium - issued 12 to 24 months ago; a newer filing is likely on file

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored4 of 4 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$228K – $596K
49th pct Healthcare
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
7.0%
37th pct Healthcare
Units
32
46th pct Healthcare
SBA charge-off
N/A

Quick verdict · Healthcare · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$228K – $596K
Median $321K
above median ↑, worse than category
Franchise Fee
$49K – $49K
Median $50K
near median
Liquid Capital Req'd
$15K – $20K
Median $40K
below median ↓, better than category
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
7.0%
Median 7.0%
near median
Ongoing Fees
7.0% of rev
Median 8.0%
below median ↓, better than category
SBA Charge-Off Rate
Limited · 17 loans
Limited SBA coverage: 17 loans, rate hidden until 10 have resolved and loans reach 2% of franchised units
System Size
32 units
Median 23 units
above median ↑, better than category
Turnover Rate
18.8%
Median 0.0%
Territory
Protected, not exclusive
Limits on the franchisor opening nearby; not an exclusive zone
Owner-Operator
Required
You must run it yourself
Litigation
None disclosed
Clean record

Green = favorable by >10% vs Healthcare median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $228K – $596K including a $49K franchise fee, 7.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict C (Average), verdict score 40/100 (higher is better).
  • GROWTHNegative: net -3 franchised outlets in the latest year (3 opened, 6 closed); 2 signed but not yet open (Item 20).
  • DATAThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
AlignLife Systems, LLC
Parent company
None (no parent)
CEO title
CEO and Director
Joseph Esposito
Incorporated in
Illinois
HQ
624 W. Glen Ave., Peoria, IL 61614
Auditor
Kezos & Dunlavy
Audited financials
Franchisor revenue
$2.8M
vs $3.2M prior year

Same owner · FDD Item 1

12 other brands on this site name None (no parent) as parent or ultimate parent in their own FDD.

Grouped by the owner's name as each filing prints it (this page: the 2025 FDD). Spelling variants of the same group may be listed apart; a brand is never grouped with an owner its filing does not name.

Overview

About

CEO
Joseph Esposito
Headquarters
IL
Founded
2007
FDD year
2025
States available
12

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 28% above the typical healthcare franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$228K – $596KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 23 of the 2025 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$49,000Verified — printed on page 11 of the 2025 FDD (Item 5), and another item of the same filing prints the same figure on a labelled row, which is an independent restatement.
Royalty7.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 12 of the 2025 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fundNot extracted
Working capital$15K – $20K

Source: FDD 2025 · Items 5–7

Full Item 7 breakdown24 line items

Initial investment breakdown

Item 7 initial investment line items
Line itemLowHigh
Franchise Fee (New Franchise)not refundable$49K$49K
Chiropractic or Other Professional Equipment (New Franchise)not refundable$20K$30K
X-Ray Equipment (New Franchise)not refundable$38K$45K
Bio Impedance Analysis Unit (New Franchise)not refundable$284$9K
Lease Deposit (New Franchise)$6K$9K
Legal and Accounting (New Franchise)not refundable$1K$3K
Signage (New Franchise)not refundable$8K$15K
Furnishings (New Franchise)not refundable$3K$5K
Millwork (New Franchise)not refundable$24K$31K
Clinic and Architectural Design (New Franchise)not refundable$5K$15K
Permits, Licenses (New Franchise)not refundable$1K$7K
Center Construction (New Franchise)not refundable$20K$260K
Insurance (New Franchise)not refundable$500$2K
Initial Inventory and Supplies (New Franchise)not refundable$5K$6K
Technology Package (New Franchise)not refundable$10K$17K
Initial Corporate Training and Annual Symposium Expenses (New Franchise)not refundable$1K$2K
EMR Software Subscription and Start Up Fee - 3 Months (New Franchise)not refundable$1K$1K
Merchant Services (Credit Card Processing) - 3 Months (New Franchise)not refundable$135$135
QuickBooks Essential Subscription & Bookkeeping Services - 3 Months (New Franchise)not refundable$848$2K
VoIP Telephone Service and Start Up Equipment - 3 Months (New Franchise)not refundable$152$548
Total initial investment$228K$596K

Line items extracted from FDD Item 7. Ranges reflect the franchisor's stated low and high per line. Total is the sum of line-item lows / highs — actual costs may fall outside this range depending on market and build-out scope.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$228K – $596K
Middle of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$15K – $20K
Top 40% of category vs category
Franchise fee
$49K – $49K
Top 40% of category vs category
Royalty
7.0%
Set by a formula · typical 6–8%
Ad fund
Marketing Fee is a flat $276.69 weekly. Local Advertising…
Total fee load
7.0%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

AlignLife: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty7.0% of gross sales
Technology fee$126
Training fee$125
Transfer fee$29K
Renewal fee$0
Inventory (initial)$5K – $6K
Total fee load7.0% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

AlignLife makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one AlignLife unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $228K–$596K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $15K–$20K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, ad fund rate, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$429K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2025 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 144 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 7.0% (near the Healthcare median).

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Operator retention

System contracting at -3.2% CAGR over 3 years. Investigate whether closures are franchisor-driven consolidation or franchisee exits.

Multi-unit rate

33% of franchisees own multiple units, a moderate multi-unit rate.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Healthcare medians

How AlignLife Compares

Metric
AlignLife
Category median
vs median
Investment
$412K
$321Kmiddle half $178K–$530K · n=133
Above median, worse than category
Revenue
N/A
$676Kmiddle half $496K–$929K · n=48
N/A
Unit Count
32
23middle half 5–101 · n=132
Above median, better than category

Category median of published Healthcare brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units32Verified — printed on page 50 of the 2025 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it three ways.
3-yr growth-3.2% (worth scrutinizing)
Turnover rate18.8% (caution)

Source: FDD 2025 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
32
Opened
3
Last reporting year
Closed
6
Terminated
1
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Non-renewed
4
Term expired, not renewed (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
18.8%
Company-owned
2
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
94%
vs corporate-owned
Multi-unit owners
33.3%
Net growth (3-yr)
-3.2%
Net unit change over 3 years
3-yr CAGR
-3.2%
Compounded over last 3 years

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
1
Not renewed
4
Transferred
0
Reacquired
0
Franchisor bought back
Signed, not yet open
2
0.06 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
9
Franchisor's next-year forecast
Termination rate
15.6%
Franchisor-initiated terminations
Ceased ops
18.8%
Units that stopped operating
2022
31
Franchised units
2023
33+2
Franchised units
2024
30-3
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 20 · 11 states with active franchisees

The Territory Map

Derived from franchisee contact records. Shows states with at least one current operator. Not where the franchisor is registered to sell new units (that data is re-extracting in a future refresh).

AK
ME
VT
NH
MA
RI
CT
NY
NJ
PA
DE
MD
DC
WA
OR
CA
NV
ID
MT
WY
UT
CO
AZ
NM
ND
SD
NE
KS
OK
TX
MN
IA
MO
AR
LA
WI
IL
MS
TN
MI
IN
KY
AL
OH
WV
GA
VA
NC
SC
FL
HI
Active operators · 11 states
No contacts on file

States derived from franchisee contact records (FDD Item 20). Shows states with at least one current operator on file. Full state registration data (Item 12) will appear on a future FDD refresh.

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

17 current owners across 11 states.

  • GA 3
  • FL 2
  • IL 2
  • IN 2
  • NC 2
  • AR 1
  • MI 1
  • MO 1
  • NV 1
  • NY 1
  • SC 1

Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

Total loans
17
Loan volume
$3.1M
Median loan
$140K
50th percentile
Charge-off rate
Limited · 17 loans
Limited SBA coverage: 17 loans, rate hidden until 10 have resolved and loans reach 2% of franchised units

Historical SBA 7(a) lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated

Repayment rate (PIF)
Limited · 17 loans
5-yr charge-off
0.0%
Loans approved 2021+
Active lenders
12
Defaults
0
Typical loan rate
8.4%
avg rate to borrowers
Franchised industry avg
8.4%
n=475 loans
Jobs supported
56
2.0 per loan
Lender concentration
21%
top lender's share

Borrower mix: 67% went to startups / new businesses, 33% to established operators

Franchise vs independent — in offices of chiropractors, franchised businesses charge off at 8.4% vs 12.9% for independents — franchising is associated with 35% lower SBA default risk in this category.

Top lenders financing AlignLife franchisees

BayFirst National Bank3 loans—
The Huntington National Bank2 loans0.0%
First Mid Bank & Trust, National Association2 loans0.0%

Showing 3 of 12 lenders. The full breakdown — every lender, state distribution, interest rates & risk ratings — is in the SBA Lending Report below.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Lender network · 7(a) + 504

SBA Lending Report

Full lending analysis for AlignLife from SBA 7(a) FOIA data.

Principal loss rate
0.0%
Avg SBA guarantee
75%
Avg interest rate
8.39%
Lender concentration
21.4%
Job velocity
2.0 per $100K
NAICS benchmark
6.0%
NAICS 621310
Jobs supported
56

Top SBA lendersTop lender holds 21% of loans

#LenderLoansVolumeDefault %
1BayFirst National Bank3$791KN/A
2The Huntington National Bank2$133K0.0%
3First Mid Bank & Trust, National Association2$379K0.0%
4Stearns Bank National Association1$150KN/A
5Florida Capital Bank, National Association1$246K0.0%
6Banco Popular de Puerto Rico1$95KN/A
7Colony Bank1$400KN/A
8Citizens Bank1$391KN/A
9Wells Fargo Bank National Association1$100K0.0%
10Celtic Bank Corporation1$130K0.0%

Geographic failure vector

StateLoansDefaultsRate
FLFlorida300.0%
ILIllinois300.0%
MIMichigan200.0%
SCSouth Carolina200.0%
GAGeorgia10--
NCNorth Carolina10--
PRPuerto Rico10--
TNTennessee10--

SBA 7(a) lending trend

2014
2
2015
3
2019
2
2020
1
2023
2
2024
3
2025
1

Borrower profile

Startup6 (67%)
Existing (2+ yr)3 (33%)

Source: SBA 7(a) + 504 FOIA loan-level data, matched by FranchiseVerdict

What could kill this investment?

SBA charge-offLimited · 17 loans
Verdict score40/100 (higher is better)
Litigation0 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

CAverage40Verdict score 40/100

AlignLife presents meaningful financial and operational risk due to declining franchisee count, lack of earnings transparency, and high capital requirements without disclosed average returns.

High confidence±4 pts
3644

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: officers or affiliates. The franchisor is not a named party in these cases.

Item 3: No litigation is required to be disclosed.

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · Kezos & Dunlavy

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Yr 1: $2.8MYr 2: $3.2MNon-royalty: $0.2M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

Total operating revenue FY2024 $2,780,896 (royalties and marketing fees $1,831,596; initial franchise fees $102,991; clinic service revenue $587,664; franchise service revenue $39,606; other revenue $219,039). FY2023 $3,214,020. Net loss FY2024 $(145,368). Total members' deficit $(639,660). Auditor issued clean opinion with emphasis-of-matter on recurring losses and net capital deficiency; opinion not modified.

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Kickbacks from required suppliers: Yes
  • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
  • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes
  • Can negotiate own supplier terms: No

Score breakdown · what drove the 40 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MINORUnit count declining 9.1% YoY (32 units) indicates system contraction and potential market saturation or franchisee dissatisfaction
  2. 02MEDNo average revenue or net income disclosure (Item 19 missing) prevents accurate ROI assessment and raises transparency concerns
  3. 03MEDHigh investment range ($227K-$596K) combined with undisclosed profitability creates significant financial risk for franchisees
  4. 04MINORMinimum royalty of $175/week ($9,100/year) represents fixed overhead regardless of sales performance, creating break-even pressure
  5. 05MINORChiropractic/wellness franchise business model has high dependency on practitioner licensure, local competition, and patient acquisition costs

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 144 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 7.0% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term10 yrs
Renewal term10 yrs
TerritoryProtected, not exclusive
Initial training114 hrs

Source: FDD 2025 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term10 years
Renewal term10 years
Allowed renewalsℹ1
Territory typeProtected territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹNo
Territory radius5 mi
Territory population40,000
Online sales rightsℹRestricted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorRequired
Non-compete (years)ℹ1 year
Non-compete (miles)ℹ20 mi
Right of first refusalℹYes
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Mandatory arbitrationNo
Arbitration locationPeoria, IL
Jury trial waiverYes
Governing lawIL
Litigation count0
View Item 3 litigation summary

Item 3: No litigation is required to be disclosed.

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
114 hrs
On-the-job training
15 hrs
Training location
Online, various sites determined by franchisor
Ongoing training
Required
Field support
53 hrs/yr
On-site visits per year
Time to open
12 mo
From signing to launch
Site selection
franchisee selects, franchisor approves
Franchisor financing
Offered
Item 10
POS system
ChiroHD
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✓Site selection assistance
✓Grand opening support
✓Lease negotiation help

Technology: ChiroHD

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

17 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 17 contacts · $49
Free preview
(770) 628-••••GA
Unlock all 17 contacts
(843) 900-••••SC
(309) 807-••••IL
(231) 737-••••MI
(574) 268-••••IN

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a AlignLife franchise?

The total investment to open a AlignLife franchise ranges from $228K – $596K, with an initial franchise fee of $49K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do AlignLife franchise owners earn?

AlignLife makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns AlignLife?

AlignLife is franchised by AlignLife Systems, LLC. Its parent company is None (no parent). Source: FDD Item 1, 2025 filing.

What is Item 19 in the AlignLife FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the AlignLife FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is AlignLife's franchise failure rate?

SBA 7(a) loan charge-off data is not available for AlignLife (fewer than 10 loans on file). Charge-off rates are one way to gauge franchise risk, but not all franchise loans go through the SBA program. We recommend reviewing turnover and closure data in the FDD and speaking with current franchisees.

How many AlignLife franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, AlignLife has 32 total units in the United States, including 30 franchised units and 2 company-owned units. 3 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is AlignLife a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates AlignLife as a C-grade franchise with a verdict score of 40 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent AlignLife, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Healthcare franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Healthcare category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.