Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
AdvantaClean logo

AdvantaClean Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

Cleaning & MaintenanceTXFranchising since 2006
DBelow averageBelow average35/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$117K – $197K
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
10.8%
on 55 loans

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-00074FDD 2026Data QualityExcellent86%
Owner-operator requiredYes: Protected territory

Data from FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

AdvantaClean is a light environmental services franchise specializing in mold remediation, water damage restoration, and air duct cleaning. Franchisees run service crews, managing scheduling, job delivery, and customer acquisition across a territory.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A AdvantaClean franchise requires a total initial investment of $117K – $197K, including a $5K franchise fee and an ongoing 8.0% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. SBA 7(a) loans show a 10.8% charge-off rate across 55 loans[1]. FranchiseVerdict grade: D (Below average), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: low - issued within the last 12 months

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored5 of 5 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$117K – $197K
45th pct Cleaning & Ma…
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
8.0%
56th pct Cleaning & Ma…
Units
70
53rd pct Cleaning & Ma…
SBA charge-off
10.8%
% of SBA 7(a) loans not repaid · median varies by category

Quick verdict · Cleaning & Maintenance · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$117K – $197K
Median $169K
near median
Franchise Fee
$5K – $5K
Median $47K
below median ↓, better than category
Liquid Capital Req'd
$15K – $25K
Median $30K
below median ↓, better than category
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
8.0%
Median 7.0%
above median ↑, worse than category
Ongoing Fees
9.0% of rev
Median 8.3%
near median
SBA Charge-Off Rate
10.8%
55 loans · Median 9.8%
near median
System Size
70 units
Median 51 units
above median ↑, better than category
Turnover Rate
18.6%
Median 3.4%
above median ↑, worse than category
Territory
Protected, not exclusive
Limits on the franchisor opening nearby; not an exclusive zone
Owner-Operator
Required
You must run it yourself
Litigation
2 cases
Some history

Green = favorable by >10% vs Cleaning & Maintenance median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $117K – $197K including a $5K franchise fee, 8.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict D (Below average), verdict score 35/100 (higher is better). SBA loan charge-off rate of 10.8% across 55 loans (above the 16% franchise average, based on all SBA 7(a) franchise lending, 2010–2025).
  • GROWTHNegative: net -12 franchised outlets in the latest year (1 opened, 13 closed) (Item 20).
  • DECLINESystem contracting at -40.1% CAGR over 3 years. Investigate whether closures are franchisor-driven (consolidation) or franchisee-driven (economics).

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
AdvantaClean Systems, LLC
Parent company
Home Franchise Concepts, LLC
FDD Item 1, page 9 of the 2026 FDD
Ultimate parent
JM Family Enterprises, Inc.
FDD Item 1, page 9 of the 2026 FDD
Predecessor
AdvantaClean Systems, Inc. (formerly LCR Advantage Systems, Inc.)
Prior franchisor entity
CEO title
Chief Executive Officer (Home Franchise Concepts, LLC)
Andrew G. Skehan
Incorporated in
North Carolina
HQ
110 N. Freeport Parkway, Suite 140, Coppell, Texas 75019
Auditor
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Audited financials
Franchisor revenue
$145.5M
vs $143.3M prior year

Same owner · FDD Item 1, page 9

8 other brands on this site name JM Family Enterprises, Inc. as parent or ultimate parent in their own FDD.

Portfolio: Home Franchise Concepts

Grouped by the owner's name as each filing prints it (this page: the 2026 FDD). Spelling variants of the same group may be listed apart; a brand is never grouped with an owner its filing does not name.

Overview

About

CEO
Andrew G. Skehan
Headquarters
TX
Founded
2000
FDD year
2026
States available
22

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost is about typical for a cleaning & maintenance franchise (near the category median).

Total investment (Item 7)$117K – $197KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 21 of the 2026 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$5,000Verified — printed on page 14 of the 2026 FDD (Item 5), and another item of the same filing prints the same figure on a labelled row, which is an independent restatement.
Royalty8.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 15 of the 2026 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fund1.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 15 of the 2026 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Working capital$15K – $25K

Source: FDD 2026 · Items 5–7

FDD Item 7 · 2026 filing

Initial investment breakdown

AdvantaClean: Item 7 initial investment breakdown
Cost componentLowHigh
Initial franchise fee$5K$5K
Working capital (3–6 mo)$15K$25K
Equipment, build-out, other$97K$167K
Total initial investment$117K$197K

Source: AdvantaClean 2026 FDD, Items 5 and 7[2]. “Equipment, build-out, other” is computed as total minus disclosed line items above.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$117K – $197K
Middle of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$15K – $25K
Middle of category vs category
Franchise fee
$5K – $5K
Top 40% of category vs category
Royalty
8.0%
Set by a formula · typical 6–8%
Ad fund
1.0%
typical 3–5%
Total fee load
9.0%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

AdvantaClean: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty8.0%
Marketing / ad fund1.0%
Technology fee$600
Transfer fee$25K
Renewal fee$5K
Total fee load9.0% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

AdvantaClean makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one AdvantaClean unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $117K–$197K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $15K–$25K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$177K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2026 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 136 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 9.0% (near the Cleaning & Maintenance median).

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Operator retention

System contracting at -40.1% CAGR over 3 years. Investigate whether closures are franchisor-driven consolidation or franchisee exits.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Cleaning & Maintenance medians

How AdvantaClean Compares

Metric
AdvantaClean
Category median
vs median
Investment
$157K
$169Kmiddle half $115K–$269K · n=170
Near median
Revenue
N/A
$538Kmiddle half $349K–$1.1M · n=59
N/A
Unit Count
70
51middle half 12–108 · n=169
Above median, better than category

Category median of published Cleaning & Maintenance brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units70Verified — printed on page 49 of the 2026 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it three ways.
3-yr growth-40.1% (worth scrutinizing)
Turnover rate18.6% (caution)

Source: FDD 2026 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
70
Opened
1
Last reporting year
Closed
13
Terminated
1
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Non-renewed
4
Term expired, not renewed (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
18.6%
Company-owned
0
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
100%
vs corporate-owned
Net growth (3-yr)
-40.1%
Net unit change over 3 years
3-yr CAGR
-40.1%
Compounded over last 3 years

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
1
Not renewed
4
Transferred
0
Reacquired
0
Franchisor bought back
Signed, not yet open
0
0.00 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
0
Franchisor's next-year forecast
2023
101
Franchised units
2024
82-19
Franchised units
2025
70-12
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 20 · 24 states with active franchisees

The Territory Map

Derived from franchisee contact records. Shows states with at least one current operator. Not where the franchisor is registered to sell new units (that data is re-extracting in a future refresh).

AK
ME
VT
NH
MA
RI
CT
NY
NJ
PA
DE
MD
DC
WA
OR
CA
NV
ID
MT
WY
UT
CO
AZ
NM
ND
SD
NE
KS
OK
TX
MN
IA
MO
AR
LA
WI
IL
MS
TN
MI
IN
KY
AL
OH
WV
GA
VA
NC
SC
FL
HI
Active operators · 24 states
No contacts on file

States derived from franchisee contact records (FDD Item 20). Shows states with at least one current operator on file. Full state registration data (Item 12) will appear on a future FDD refresh.

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

43 current owners across 20 states; 9 former (terminated, transferred or not renewed) listed separately.

  • NC 8
  • FL 4
  • GA 4
  • OH 4
  • IL 3
  • LA 3
  • TN 3
  • WA 2
  • AR 1
  • CA 1
  • HI 1
  • IN 1
  • +8 more states

Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

Growth insight

A system losing more than 10% of its units year-over-year is a red flag. Check whether closures are concentrated in specific regions.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

C
SBA Lending Health
Average SBA lending record · 10.8% charge-off
Total loans
55
Loan volume
$8.4M
Median loan
$150K
50th percentile
Charge-off rate
10.8%
on 55 loans · rates vary by category · see methodology

Historical SBA 7(a) lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated

Repayment rate (PIF)
89.2%
5-yr charge-off
N/A
Loans approved 2021+
Active lenders
27
Defaults
4
Typical loan rate
6.6%
avg rate to borrowers
Franchised industry avg
12.9%
brand beats franchise avg ↓
Jobs supported
327
3.9 per loan
Lender concentration
24%
top lender's share

Borrower mix: 50% went to startups / new businesses, 50% to established operators

Franchise vs independent — in remediation services, franchised businesses charge off at 12.9% vs 10.4% for independents — franchising is associated with 24% higher SBA default risk in this category.

Vintage analysis

AdvantaClean charge-off rate by loan vintage

BrandNational avg
AdvantaClean charge-off rate by loan vintage. Showing 6 vintages from 2014 to 2020. Rates range from 0.0% to 40.0%.0%5%10%15%20%25%30%35%40%'14'15'16'18'19'20

Top lenders financing AdvantaClean franchisees

United Midwest Savings Bank National Association13 loans100.0%
Stearns Bank National Association6 loans0.0%
Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company4 loans0.0%

Showing 3 of 27 lenders. The full breakdown — every lender, state distribution, interest rates & risk ratings — is in the SBA Lending Report below.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Total loans
1
Loan volume
$771K
Charge-off rate
N/A
Jobs created
9

Historical SBA 504 lending data via CDCs, not predictive of future performance.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Lender network · 7(a) + 504

SBA Lending Report

Full lending analysis for AdvantaClean from SBA 7(a) FOIA data.

Principal loss rate
3.8%
Avg SBA guarantee
73%
Avg interest rate
6.58%
Avg chargeoff amount
$80K
Lender concentration
23.6%
Job velocity
3.9 per $100K
Startup risk premium
+50.0pp
NAICS benchmark
10.2%
NAICS 562910
Jobs supported
327

Top SBA lendersTop lender holds 24% of loans

#LenderLoansVolumeDefault %
1United Midwest Savings Bank National Association13$1.9M100.0%
2Stearns Bank National Association6$954K0.0%
3Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company4$415K0.0%
4TD Bank, National Association3$250K0.0%
5Heartland Bank and Trust Company3$469K0.0%
6Celtic Bank Corporation2$235K50.0%
7First Commonwealth Bank2$170K0.0%
8First Bank2$722K0.0%
9Zions Bank, A Division of2$160KN/A
10UMB Bank, National Association1$44K0.0%

Geographic failure vector

StateLoansDefaultsRate
ILIllinois500.0%
NCNorth Carolina500.0%
TXTexas50--
VAVirginia5125.0%
GAGeorgia400.0%
NJNew Jersey400.0%
PAPennsylvania4125.0%
OHOhio300.0%
TNTennessee300.0%
WAWashington300.0%

SBA 7(a) lending trend

2011
1
2013
2
2014
8
2015
7
2016
5
2017
4
2018
5
2019
7
2020
9
2021
3
2022
1
2023
1
2025
2

Borrower profile

Startup12 (43%)
Existing (2+ yr)9 (32%)
Unanswered3 (11%)
New (< 1 yr)2 (7%)
Ownership change1 (4%)
Established (5+ yr)1 (4%)

Source: SBA 7(a) + 504 FOIA loan-level data, matched by FranchiseVerdict

What could kill this investment?

SBA loans charge off at 10.8% — 33% below the 16.0% national norm, i.e. lower lender-observed risk.

SBA charge-off10.8% · 55 loans
Verdict score35/100 (higher is better)
Litigation2 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

DBelow average35Verdict score 35/100

Declining franchise system with no profitability disclosure, affiliate litigation history, and hidden cost structure creates material uncertainty about franchisee earnings potential.

High confidence±4 pts
3139

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: the franchisor is a named party (defendant).

Two Item 3 matters: (1) a 2006 Maryland administrative Consent Order against affiliate Aussie Pet Mobile, Inc. (under prior ownership) requiring cease-and-desist and rescission of a franchise agreement; (2) AdvantaClean Systems, LLC v. Cullers Enterprises, LLC et al. (Case No. 24EV010152, filed Nov 12, 2024, State Court of Fulton County, GA), a franchisor suit to collect royalties and fees.

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Yr 1: $145.5MYr 2: $143.3M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

ⓘ These are the parent company's consolidated financials (the parent guarantees the franchisor), not this brand's standalone results — the figure reflects the whole corporate group, not this brand alone.

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Kickbacks from required suppliers: Yes
  • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
  • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes

Score breakdown · what drove the 35 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MINORUnit count declining 14.6% YoY (70 units) indicates system contraction and franchisee struggles
  2. 02MINORNo Item 19 (average revenue/income disclosure) prevents validation of ROI claims and profitability
  3. 03MINORComplex royalty structure with low floor ($500-$1,000/month) suggests inconsistent franchisor revenue and potential quality control issues
  4. 04MINOR2006 Maryland securities violation by affiliate (Aussie Pet Mobile) shows compliance problems within corporate family
  5. 05MINORInitial franchise fee of only $5,000 paired with $116,880-$197,400 total investment creates opacity around total costs

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 136 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Full litigation history from the FDD (Items 3 and 4) →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 9.0% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term10 yrs
Renewal term5 yrs
TerritoryProtected, not exclusive
Initial training31 hrs

Source: FDD 2026 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term10 years
Renewal term5 years
Allowed renewalsℹ2
Territory typeProtected territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹNo
Territory population200,000
Online sales rightsRestricted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorRequired
Non-compete (years)ℹ2 years
Non-compete (miles)ℹ25 mi
Right of first refusalℹYes
RoFR response window60 days
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Mandatory arbitrationYes
Arbitration locationOrange County, California or Dallas County, Texas
Jury trial waiverYes
Governing lawTX
Litigation count2
View Item 3 litigation summary

Two Item 3 matters: (1) a 2006 Maryland administrative Consent Order against affiliate Aussie Pet Mobile, Inc. (under prior ownership) requiring cease-and-desist and rescission of a franchise agreement; (2) AdvantaClean Systems, LLC v. Cullers Enterprises, LLC et al. (Case No. 24EV010152, filed Nov 12, 2024, State Court of Fulton County, GA), a franchisor suit to collect royalties and fees.

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
31 hrs
On-the-job training
21 hrs
Training location
Coppell, Texas (HFC Experience Center)
Ongoing training
Required
Franchisor financing
Offered
Item 10
POS system
CRM System
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✓Site selection assistance
✓Grand opening support
✗Lease negotiation help

Technology: CRM System

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

52 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 52 contacts · $49
Free preview
(865) 985-••••TN
Unlock all 52 contacts
(850) 517-••••FL
(360) 216-••••WA
(414) 312-••••WI
(704) 256-••••NC

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a AdvantaClean franchise?

The total investment to open a AdvantaClean franchise ranges from $117K – $197K, with an initial franchise fee of $5K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do AdvantaClean franchise owners earn?

AdvantaClean makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns AdvantaClean?

AdvantaClean is franchised by AdvantaClean Systems, LLC. Its parent company is Home Franchise Concepts, LLC. The ultimate parent named in the FDD is JM Family Enterprises, Inc.. Source: FDD Item 1, 2026 filing.

What is Item 19 in the AdvantaClean FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the AdvantaClean FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is AdvantaClean's franchise failure rate?

Based on SBA 7(a) loan data, AdvantaClean has a charge-off rate of 10.8% across 55 loans, meaning 10.8% of franchise loans were charged off. Charge-off rates are one proxy for franchise risk, though they do not capture all closures. This data comes from FOIA-sourced SBA lending records.

How many AdvantaClean franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, AdvantaClean has 70 total units in the United States, including 70 franchised units and 0 company-owned units. 1 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is AdvantaClean a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates AdvantaClean as a D-grade franchise with a verdict score of 35 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent AdvantaClean, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Cleaning & Maintenance franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Cleaning & Maintenance category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.