Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
Best Western logo

Best Western Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

LodgingAZFranchising since 2020
BAbove averageAbove average61/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$582K – $2.6M
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
8.8%
on 418 loans

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-00287FDD 2026Data QualityStandard76%
Manager-run OKYes: Protected territory

Data from FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

Best Western is a hotel franchise of independently owned properties spanning economy to upper-midscale tiers. Franchisees own and run individual hotels, tapping the brand's reservation system, marketing, and loyalty program.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A Best Western franchise requires a total initial investment of $582K – $2.6M and an ongoing 5.0% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. SBA 7(a) loans show a 8.8% charge-off rate across 418 loans[1]. FranchiseVerdict grade: B (Above average), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: low - issued within the last 12 months

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored3 of 3 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$582K – $2.6M
21st pct Lodging
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
5.0%
3rd pct Lodging
Units
1,750
72nd pct Lodging
SBA charge-off
8.8%
% of SBA 7(a) loans not repaid · median varies by category

Quick verdict · Lodging · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$582K – $2.6M
Median $8.9M
below median ↓, better than category
Franchise Fee
N/A
Median $50K
Fee not disclosed
Liquid Capital Req'd
$271K – $292K
Median $312K
near median
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
5.0%
Median 5.0%
near median
Ongoing Fees
5.1% of rev
Median 8.5%
below median ↓, better than category
SBA Charge-Off Rate
8.8%
418 loans · Median 3.7%
above median ↑, worse than category
System Size
1,750 units
Median 60 units
above median ↑, better than category
Turnover Rate
11.6%
Median 0.7%
above median ↑, worse than category
Territory
Protected, not exclusive
Limits on the franchisor opening nearby; not an exclusive zone
Owner-Operator
Optional
Can hire a manager
Litigation
25 cases
Review carefully

Green = favorable by >10% vs Lodging median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $582K – $2.6M, 5.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict B (Above average), verdict score 61/100 (higher is better). SBA loan charge-off rate of 8.8% across 418 loans (near or below the 16% franchise average, based on all SBA 7(a) franchise lending, 2010–2025).
  • GROWTHNegative: net -20 franchised outlets in the latest year (32 opened, 52 closed); 7 signed but not yet open (Item 20).
  • LEGAL25 litigation matters disclosed in Item 3, higher than typical. Review the summary for patterns (franchisor-initiated vs. franchisee-initiated).

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
Best Western International, Inc.
CEO title
President and Chief Executive Officer
Lawrence M. Cuculic
Incorporated in
AZ
HQ
6201 N. 24th Parkway, Phoenix, AZ 85016
Auditor
Ernst & Young LLP
Audited financials
Franchisor revenue
$547.5M
vs $520.9M prior year

Overview

About

CEO
Lawrence M. Cuculic
Headquarters
AZ
Founded
1957
FDD year
2026
States available
50

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 82% below the typical lodging franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$582K – $2.6MCited, not corroborated — printed on page 44 of the 2026 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise feeNot extracted
Royalty5.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 25 of the 2026 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fundNot extracted
Working capital$271K – $292K

Source: FDD 2026 · Items 5–7

The filing conditions this fee

The filing does not state an initial franchise fee.

Full Item 7 breakdown17 line items

Initial investment breakdown

Item 7 initial investment line items
Line itemLowHigh
Impact Study Fee$0$4K
Entrance Fee$54K$54K
Proposed Construction Extension Fee$0$35K
Opening Date Extension Fee$0$14K
Distribution Photography Package Fee$1K$8K
Renovation Work$0$677K
Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment$0$935K
Inventory and Operating Equipment$105K$242K
Signage$21K$47K
Computer System$117K$119K
Insurance$8K$13K
Organizational Expense$1K$2K
Permits and Licenses$0$32K
Initial Training Fees$3K$6K
Miscellaneous Preopening and Project Management Expenses$0$79K
Green Key Global Certification$675$675
Additional Funds (3 months)$271K$292K
Total initial investment$582K$2.6M

Line items extracted from FDD Item 7. Ranges reflect the franchisor's stated low and high per line. Total is the sum of line-item lows / highs — actual costs may fall outside this range depending on market and build-out scope.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$582K – $2.6M
Top 40% of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$271K – $292K
Top 40% of category vs category
Franchise fee
N/A
Fee not disclosed
Royalty
5.0%
Tiered by sales volume · typical 6–8%
Ad fund
Advertising Assessment $16.86 per room per month (per-roo…
Total fee load
5.1%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

Best Western: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty5.0% of gross sales
Training fee$3K
Inventory (initial)$105K – $242K
Total fee load5.1% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

Best Western makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one Best Western unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $582K–$2.6M (midpoint used)
FDD reports $271K–$292K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, ad fund rate, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$1.9M
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2026 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 120 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 5.1% — below the Lodging median of 8.5%.

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Operator retention

System contracting at -2.9% CAGR over 3 years. Investigate whether closures are franchisor-driven consolidation or franchisee exits.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Lodging medians

How Best Western Compares

Metric
Best Western
Category median
vs median
Investment
$1.6M
$8.9Mmiddle half $1.2M–$18.3M · n=96
Below median, better than category
Revenue
N/A
$1.4Mmiddle half $1.0M–$1.8M · n=2
N/A
Unit Count
1,750
60middle half 6–245 · n=126
Above median, better than category

Category median of published Lodging brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units1,750Verified — printed on page 97 of the 2026 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it one way.
3-yr growth-2.9% (worth scrutinizing)
Turnover rate11.6% (caution)

Source: FDD 2026 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
1,750
Opened
32
Last reporting year
Closed
52
Terminated
11
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Non-renewed
39
Term expired, not renewed (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
11.6%
Company-owned
2
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
100%
vs corporate-owned
Net growth (3-yr)
-2.9%
Net unit change over 3 years
3-yr CAGR
-2.9%
Compounded over last 3 years

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
11
Not renewed
39
Transferred
72
Reacquired
0
Franchisor bought back
Signed, not yet open
7
0.00 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
45
Franchisor's next-year forecast
2023
1,801
Franchised units
2024
1,768-33
Franchised units
2025
1,748-20
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 20 · 48 states with active franchisees

The Territory Map

Derived from franchisee contact records. Shows states with at least one current operator. Not where the franchisor is registered to sell new units (that data is re-extracting in a future refresh).

AK
ME
VT
NH
MA
RI
CT
NY
NJ
PA
DE
MD
DC
WA
OR
CA
NV
ID
MT
WY
UT
CO
AZ
NM
ND
SD
NE
KS
OK
TX
MN
IA
MO
AR
LA
WI
IL
MS
TN
MI
IN
KY
AL
OH
WV
GA
VA
NC
SC
FL
HI
Active operators · 48 states
No contacts on file

States derived from franchisee contact records (FDD Item 20). Shows states with at least one current operator on file. Full state registration data (Item 12) will appear on a future FDD refresh.

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

1,819 current owners across 188 states.

  • SA 95
  • CO 56
  • CA 52
  • LA 51
  • MA 46
  • MO 42
  • BR 40
  • PA 36
  • WA 34
  • GR 30
  • WI 30
  • CH 29
  • +176 more states

Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20; 66 entries carry no state. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

B
SBA Lending Health
Strong SBA lending record · 8.8% charge-off
Total loans
418
Loan volume
$710.6M
Median loan
$1.3M
50th percentile
Charge-off rate
8.8%
on 418 loans · rates vary by category · see methodology

Historical SBA 7(a) lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated

Repayment rate (PIF)
91.2%
5-yr charge-off
N/A
Loans approved 2021+
Active lenders
147
Defaults
34
Typical loan rate
5.4%
avg rate to borrowers
Franchised industry avg
6.3%
brand above franchise avg ↑
Jobs supported
3,937
0.6 per loan
Lender concentration
6%
top lender's share

Borrower mix: 33% went to startups / new businesses, 67% to established operators

Franchise vs independent — in hotels (except casino hotels) and motels, franchised businesses charge off at 6.3% vs 9.2% for independents — franchising is associated with 32% lower SBA default risk in this category.

Vintage analysis

Best Western charge-off rate by loan vintage

BrandNational avg
Best Western charge-off rate by loan vintage. Showing 26 vintages from 1992 to 2018. Rates range from 0.0% to 36.4%.0%5%10%15%20%25%30%35%40%'92'97'02'07'13'18

Top lenders financing Best Western franchisees

Wells Fargo Bank National Association26 loans15.4%
First Western SBLC, Inc22 loans0.0%
Business Loan Center, LLC21 loans19.0%

Showing 3 of 147 lenders. The full breakdown — every lender, state distribution, interest rates & risk ratings — is in the SBA Lending Report below.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Total loans
332
Loan volume
$379.2M
Charge-off rate
16.7%
Jobs created
5,059

Historical SBA 504 lending data via CDCs, not predictive of future performance.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Lender network · 7(a) + 504

SBA Lending Report

Full lending analysis for Best Western from SBA 7(a) FOIA data.

Principal loss rate
3.8%
Avg SBA guarantee
72%
Avg interest rate
5.41%
Avg chargeoff amount
$794K
Lender concentration
6.2%
Job velocity
0.6 per $100K
NAICS benchmark
7.6%
NAICS 721110
Jobs supported
3,937

Top SBA lendersTop lender holds 6% of loans

#LenderLoansVolumeDefault %
1Wells Fargo Bank National Association26$27.7M15.4%
2First Western SBLC, Inc22$35.0M0.0%
3Business Loan Center, LLC21$19.7M19.0%
4Bank of Hope16$44.9M0.0%
5Comerica Bank15$13.5M0.0%
6Columbia Bank13$39.4M8.3%
7First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company9$11.6M25.0%
8GE Capital Small Business Finance Corporation8$9.7M12.5%
9Readycap Lending, LLC8$13.6M37.5%
10BankUnited, National Association8$20.5M0.0%

Geographic failure vector

StateLoansDefaultsRate
TXTexas7868.5%
CACalifornia5312.1%
GAGeorgia2400.0%
INIndiana19423.5%
OHOhio19316.7%
COColorado15320.0%
FLFlorida1400.0%
ALAlabama13218.2%
NCNorth Carolina1317.7%
OROregon1218.3%

SBA 7(a) lending trend

1992
12
1993
12
1994
14
1995
15
1996
18
1997
15
1998
26
1999
22
2000
15
2001
7
2002
18
2003
9
2004
4
2005
15
2006
8
2007
5
2008
6
2009
2
2010
9
2011
13
2012
14
2013
16
2014
31
2015
39
2016
31
2017
36
2018
6

Borrower profile

Established (5+ yr)2 (33%)
2-3 years2 (33%)
New (< 1 yr)1 (17%)
Startup1 (17%)

Source: SBA 7(a) + 504 FOIA loan-level data, matched by FranchiseVerdict

What could kill this investment?

SBA loans charge off at 8.8% — 45% below the 16.0% national norm, i.e. lower lender-observed risk.

SBA charge-off8.8% · 418 loans
Verdict score61/100 (higher is better)
Litigation25 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

BAbove average61Verdict score 61/100

Best Western faces regulatory headwinds, declining membership, systemic franchisee collection actions, and undisclosed financial performance metrics, making this a high-caution investment despite long 20-year terms and protected territories.

High confidence±4 pts
5765

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: the franchisor is a named party (defendant).

Most cases involve franchisor suing former members for unpaid fees and dues following termination or self-termination, with counterclaims by former members for wrongful termination. Several regulatory actions by state securities/franchise regulators alleging membership agreements constitute franchises requiring registration. 8 new actions filed in 2025 fiscal year for unpaid fees and/or trademark infringement.

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · Ernst & Young LLP

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Yr 1: $547.5MYr 2: $520.9MNon-royalty: $62.9M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

Audited consolidated TOTAL REVENUES for fiscal year ended November 30, 2025 = $547,544K, comprised of Fees, dues and assessments $304,904K; Program revenues $179,735K; Other revenues $62,905K. Prior year (FY2024) total revenues $520,942K. Item 5 separately states FY2025 total revenue of $588 million on a different basis. Net worth = Total Net Assets (nonprofit membership association). Net income = Excess of revenues over expenses attributable to Best Western International, Inc. ($55,270K).

ⓘ These are the parent company's consolidated financials (the parent guarantees the franchisor), not this brand's standalone results — the figure reflects the whole corporate group, not this brand alone.

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Kickbacks from required suppliers: Yes
  • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
  • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes

Score breakdown · what drove the 61 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MINORDeclining unit count of -1.1% YoY indicates shrinking system despite 1,748 locations
  2. 02HIGHMultiple active litigation cases across 4+ states challenging franchise classification and membership structure suggests regulatory and structural vulnerability
  3. 03MINORFranchisor initiated numerous collection actions for unpaid fees during last fiscal year, signaling cash flow stress among franchisees and potential systemic profitability issues
  4. 04MINORRoyalty structure tied to 'Property Room Revenue' is non-standard and unclear, creating potential disputes over revenue calculation and fee obligations
  5. 05HIGHHigh franchise fee ($45,000) combined with declining units and litigation creates unfavorable risk-reward profile

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 120 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Full litigation history from the FDD (Items 3 and 4) →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 5.1% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term20 yrs
Renewal term10 yrs
TerritoryProtected, not exclusive
Initial training99 hrs

Source: FDD 2026 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term20 years
Renewal term10 years
Territory typeProtected territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹNo
Online sales rightsℹRestricted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorOptional
Right of first refusalℹNo
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Mandatory arbitrationNo
Jury trial waiverNo
Governing lawAZ
Litigation count25
View Item 3 litigation summary

Most cases involve franchisor suing former members for unpaid fees and dues following termination or self-termination, with counterclaims by former members for wrongful termination. Several regulatory actions by state securities/franchise regulators alleging membership agreements constitute franchises requiring registration. 8 new actions filed in 2025 fiscal year for unpaid fees and/or trademark infringement.

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
84 hrs
On-the-job training
15 hrs
Training location
The Property or another location designated by franchisor
Ongoing training
Required
Time to open
24 mo
From signing to launch
Site selection
Member selects; franchisor reviews and approves
Franchisor financing
Not offered
Item 10
POS system
AutoClerk Atlas PMS
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✓Site selection assistance
✗Grand opening support
✗Lease negotiation help

Technology: AutoClerk Atlas PMS

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

1,885 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 1,885 contacts · $49
Free preview
(510) 792-••••FR
Unlock all 1,885 contacts
(210) 490-••••SA
(504) 301-••••WE
(785) 210-••••JU
(773) 244-••••CH

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a Best Western franchise?

The total investment to open a Best Western franchise ranges from $582K – $2.6M. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do Best Western franchise owners earn?

Best Western makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns Best Western?

Best Western is franchised by Best Western International, Inc.. Source: FDD Item 1, 2026 filing.

What is Item 19 in the Best Western FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the Best Western FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is Best Western's franchise failure rate?

Based on SBA 7(a) loan data, Best Western has a charge-off rate of 8.8% across 418 loans, meaning 8.8% of franchise loans were charged off. Charge-off rates are one proxy for franchise risk, though they do not capture all closures. This data comes from FOIA-sourced SBA lending records.

How many Best Western franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, Best Western has 1,750 total units in the United States, including 1,748 franchised units and 2 company-owned units. 32 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is Best Western a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates Best Western as a B-grade franchise with a verdict score of 61 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent Best Western, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Lodging franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Lodging category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.