Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
Trustegrity® Global logo

Trustegrity® Global Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

Business ServicesGAFranchising since 2020
BAbove averageAbove average68/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$38K – $74K
Disclosed sales
not disclosed
SBA charge-off
Not SBA-matched

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-02807Data QualityExcellent81%Pre-openingFDD 2024 · 2yr old
Owner-operator requiredYes: Exclusive territory

Data from FDD filing

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

This data is from a 2024 FDD. Current terms may differ. Always verify with the franchisor's latest disclosure document.

Trustegrity is a business networking franchise running trusted peer groups where members share referrals and collaborate. Franchisees organize and manage chapters, recruiting members and facilitating meetings for membership revenue.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A Trustegrity® Global franchise requires a total initial investment of $38K – $74K, including a $15K franchise fee and an ongoing 12.0% royalty[2]. This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. FranchiseVerdict grade: B (Above average), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: high - issued more than two years ago

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✗ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored5 of 5 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$38K – $74K
10th pct Business Serv…
Avg gross sales
N/A
Royalty
12.0%
47th pct Business Serv…
Units
25
27th pct Business Serv…
SBA charge-off
N/A

Quick verdict · Business Services · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$38K – $74K
Median $133K
below median ↓, better than category
Franchise Fee
$15K – $15K
Median $48K
below median ↓, better than category
Liquid Capital Req'd
$5K – $15K
Median $23K
below median ↓, better than category
Avg Revenue
Not disclosed
Franchisor makes none
Royalty Rate
12.0%
Median 7.0%
above median ↑, worse than category
Ongoing Fees
15.0% of rev
Median 9.0%
above median ↑, worse than category
SBA Charge-Off Rate
Not SBA-matched
Not matched to SBA 7(a) loans
System Size
25 units
Median 39 units
below median ↓, worse than category
Turnover Rate
N/A
Median 3.7%
below median ↓, better than category
Territory
Exclusive
No other outlet of the brand may open inside it
Owner-Operator
Required
You must run it yourself
Litigation
None disclosed
Clean record

Green = favorable by >10% vs Business Services median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $38K – $74K including a $15K franchise fee, 12.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSThis franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.
  • RISKVerdict B (Above average), verdict score 68/100 (higher is better).
  • GROWTHPositive: net +4 franchised outlets in the latest year (4 opened, 0 closed) (Item 20).
  • GROWTHSystem growing at 133.3% CAGR over 3 years with 25 total units. Strong expansion trajectory.

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
Connect, Confide, and Collaborate LLC d/b/a Trustegrity® Global
Parent company
High Achievers Holdings, LLC
FDD Item 1, page 8 of the 2024 FDD
Predecessor
Success Masters, LLC
Prior franchisor entity
CEO title
Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer
David Alexander
Incorporated in
Georgia
HQ
4778 Ellington Court, Marietta, GA 30067
Auditor
Kezos & Dunlavy
Audited financials
Franchisor revenue
$159K
vs $187K prior year

Independent franchisee associations

  • Franchise Advisory Council (FAC)
  • Franchisee Advisory Board

Franchisee-led councils or alliances disclosed in Item 20. Indicates operator voice.

Overview

About

CEO
David Alexander
Headquarters
GA
Founded
2020
FDD year
2024
States available
4

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 58% below the typical business services franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$38K – $74KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 18 of the 2024 FDD (Item 7). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$15,300Verified — printed on page 10 of the 2024 FDD (Item 5), and another item of the same filing prints the same figure on a labelled row, which is an independent restatement.
Royalty12.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 12 of the 2024 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fund3.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 12 of the 2024 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Working capital$5K – $15K

Source: FDD 2024 · Items 5–7

Full Item 7 breakdown19 line items

Initial investment breakdown

Item 7 initial investment line items
Line itemLowHigh
Initial Franchise Fee$15K$15K
Initial Training Fee$3K$3K
Initial Inventory$2K$2K
Lease, deposit, and first month's rent$0$6K
Local Lift Off$3K$3K
Technology Fee - 6 Months$1K$1K
Office Equipment$2K$5K
Furnishings and Fixtures$0$5K
Grand opening advertising$1K$3K
Computer Software$500$1K
Promotional Items$1K$3K
Miscellaneous office supplies$100$500
General Liability Insurance and other Insurance$1K$3K
Licenses$50$400
Utilities$500$1K
Travel and living expenses while training$1K$3K
Taxes$0$1K
Misc. opening costs$1K$3K
Additional Funds - 3 months$5K$15K
Total initial investment$38K$74K

Line items extracted from FDD Item 7. Ranges reflect the franchisor's stated low and high per line. Total is the sum of line-item lows / highs — actual costs may fall outside this range depending on market and build-out scope.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$38K – $74K
Top 40% of category vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$5K – $15K
Top 40% of category vs category
Franchise fee
$15K – $15K
Top 40% of category vs category
Royalty
12.0%
Set by a formula · typical 6–8%
Ad fund
3.0%
typical 3–5%
Total fee load
15.0%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

Trustegrity® Global: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty12.0% of gross sales
Marketing / ad fund3.0%
Technology fee$2K
Transfer fee$8K
Renewal fee$8K
Inventory (initial)$2K – $2K
Total fee load15.0% of rev
ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

Trustegrity® Global makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. The return models need a revenue figure to start from, and the operating costs that turn gross sales into a profit are in no FDD. Enter your own and the calculator runs on your assumptions — nothing here is modelled until you do.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one Trustegrity® Global unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per unit, per yearnot set
Item 19 not disclosed. Enter your own revenue assumption
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $38K–$74K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $5K–$15K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for annual revenue, COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$66K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2024 FDD

Financial Performance

No financial performance representation

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that.

Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Showing the headline figures — all 140 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 15.0% — above the Business Services median of 9.0%.

Disclosure

This franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD. Item 19 is voluntary under the FTC Franchise Rule, and this filing states that it makes none, so no revenue or earnings figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Operator retention

System expanding at 133.3% CAGR over 3 years across 25 units — operators are staying and new ones are joining.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Business Services medians

How Trustegrity® Global Compares

Metric
Trustegrity® Global
Category median
vs median
Investment
$56K
$133Kmiddle half $79K–$260K · n=193
Below median, better than category
Revenue
N/A
$686Kmiddle half $373K–$1.4M · n=61
N/A
Unit Count
25
39middle half 8–116 · n=193
Below median, worse than category

Category median of published Business Services brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units25Verified — printed on page 35 of the 2024 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it three ways.
3-yr growth+133.3% (favorable vs category)

Source: FDD 2024 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
25
Opened
4
Last reporting year
Closed
0
Turnover rate
N/A
Company-owned
11
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
56%
vs corporate-owned
Net growth (3-yr)
+133.3%
Net unit change over 3 years
3-yr CAGR
+133.3%
Compounded over last 3 years

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Signed, not yet open
0
0.00 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
7
Franchisor's next-year forecast
2021
6
Franchised units
2022
10+4
Franchised units
2023
14+4
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 20 · 3 states with active franchisees

The Territory Map

Derived from franchisee contact records. Shows states with at least one current operator. Not where the franchisor is registered to sell new units (that data is re-extracting in a future refresh).

AK
ME
VT
NH
MA
RI
CT
NY
NJ
PA
DE
MD
DC
WA
OR
CA
NV
ID
MT
WY
UT
CO
AZ
NM
ND
SD
NE
KS
OK
TX
MN
IA
MO
AR
LA
WI
IL
MS
TN
MI
IN
KY
AL
OH
WV
GA
VA
NC
SC
FL
HI
Active operators · 3 states
No contacts on file

States derived from franchisee contact records (FDD Item 20). Shows states with at least one current operator on file. Full state registration data (Item 12) will appear on a future FDD refresh.

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

3 current owners across 2 states; 4 former (terminated, transferred or not renewed) listed separately.

  • TN 2
  • GA 1

Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

Growth insight

Fast growth in a small system. Newer franchisors expanding quickly may not yet have the support infrastructure of larger systems.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

No SBA loan data available for this brand.

What could kill this investment?

SBA charge-offNot SBA-matched
Verdict score68/100 (higher is better)
Litigation0 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

BAbove average68Verdict score 68/100

Trustegrity Global shows negative net worth of -$219,579 (non-parent) but positive net income of $27,815 on modest $158,592 revenue. No litigation, bankruptcy, or going-concern; audited financials. Item 19 not disclosed and the system is small (25 units), so a single minor concern.

Low confidence±15 pts
5383

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: officers or affiliates. The franchisor is not a named party in these cases.

No litigation disclosed.

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · Kezos & Dunlavy

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Yr 1: $0.2MYr 2: $0.2MNon-royalty: $0.0M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

$4,347 (2.7%) of 2023 total revenue of $158,592 was from product/supply/equipment sales to franchisees.

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: No
  • Kickbacks from required suppliers: No
  • Must buy proprietary products: No
  • Restricted to system-approved products: No
  • Can negotiate own supplier terms: Yes

Score breakdown · what drove the 68 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MINORNegative net worth -$219,579
  2. 02MINORPositive net income $27,815
  3. 03MINORNo litigation/bankruptcy/going-concern
  4. 04MINORMinor: no Item 19, small revenue base

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 140 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 15.0% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term8 yrs
Renewal term8 yrs
TerritoryExclusive (favorable vs category)
Initial training22 hrs

Source: FDD 2024 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term8 years
Renewal term8 years
Territory typeExclusive territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹYes
Territory population8,000
Online sales rightsGranted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorRequired
Non-compete (years)ℹ2 years
Non-compete (miles)ℹ5 mi
Right of first refusalℹYes
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Termination groundsℹ1
Curable defaultsℹ2
Mandatory arbitrationYes
Arbitration locationAtlanta, Georgia
Jury trial waiverYes
Governing lawGeorgia
Litigation count0
View Item 3 litigation summary

No litigation disclosed.

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
22 hrs
On-the-job training
0 hrs
Training location
On-site and corporate
Ongoing training
Required
Site selection
joint
Franchisor financing
Not offered
Item 10
POS system
Microsoft Office
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✓Site selection assistance
✓Grand opening support
✗Lease negotiation help

Technology: Microsoft Office

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

7 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 7 contacts · $49
Free preview
(865) 604-••••TN
Unlock all 7 contacts
(678) 596-••••GA
(931) 675-••••TN

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a Trustegrity® Global franchise?

The total investment to open a Trustegrity® Global franchise ranges from $38K – $74K, with an initial franchise fee of $15K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do Trustegrity® Global franchise owners earn?

Trustegrity® Global makes no financial performance representation in Item 19 of its FDD - a voluntary item under the FTC Franchise Rule - so no unit revenue figures are disclosed. Declining to publish one is lawful and is not evidence of how the outlets perform. It does mean that less about this brand can be verified from its filing, and the FranchiseVerdict grade - an editorial assessment, not investment advice - reflects that. Item 20 of the FDD lists current and former franchisees; asking them directly is the standard way to fill this gap.

Who owns Trustegrity® Global?

Trustegrity® Global is franchised by Connect, Confide, and Collaborate LLC d/b/a Trustegrity® Global. Its parent company is High Achievers Holdings, LLC. Source: FDD Item 1, 2024 filing.

What is Item 19 in the Trustegrity® Global FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the Trustegrity® Global FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is Trustegrity® Global's franchise failure rate?

SBA 7(a) loan charge-off data is not available for Trustegrity® Global (fewer than 10 loans on file). Charge-off rates are one way to gauge franchise risk, but not all franchise loans go through the SBA program. We recommend reviewing turnover and closure data in the FDD and speaking with current franchisees.

How many Trustegrity® Global franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, Trustegrity® Global has 25 total units in the United States, including 14 franchised units and 11 company-owned units. 4 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is Trustegrity® Global a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates Trustegrity® Global as a B-grade franchise with a verdict score of 68 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent Trustegrity® Global, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Business Services franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Business Services category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.