Skip to main content
FranchiseVerdict
Window Hero logo

Window Hero Franchise Cost, Revenue & Review 2026

Home ServicesNCFranchising since 2022
AStrongest tierStrongest tier79/100Editorial grade from public filings; not investment advice.
Investment
$199K – $359K
Disclosed sales
$663K
gross sales, not profit
SBA charge-off
Limited · 14 loans

Investment, fees, disclosed sales, units, SBA record and risk, as one PDF. Free; no spam; one click to unsubscribe.

FV-02970FDD 2025Data QualityExcellent86%
Owner-operator requiredYes: Protected territory

Data from FDD filing + SBA 7(a) records

Analysis by FranchiseVerdict Research · Methodology

Window Hero is an exterior cleaning franchise offering window washing, pressure washing, and soft washing. Franchisees run route-based crews, managing scheduling, service delivery, and recurring maintenance accounts.

FranchiseVerdict summary · 2026

A Window Hero franchise requires a total initial investment of $199K – $359K, including a $55K – $67K franchise fee and an ongoing 7.0% royalty[2]. Per the 2025 FDD, average revenue per franchisee was $663K. This franchisor reports Item 19 per franchisee rather than per outlet, so the figure is not comparable with per-outlet averages[2]. FranchiseVerdict grade: A (Strongest tier), an editorial assessment, not investment advice. Run a live ROI scan →

Sources, dates and evidence

FDD issued: · Data extracted: · Last cited check: · Staleness risk: medium - issued 12 to 24 months ago; a newer filing is likely on file

Evidence: strong✓ Investment (Item 7)✓ Item 19 status✓ Units and owners (Item 20)✓ SBA loan coverage✓ Litigation (Item 3)✓ Financial statements (Item 21)✓ Franchisor identityhow this is scored8 of 8 headline figures on this page cite a page of the filing.

Overview

Investment
$199K – $359K
77th pct Home Services
Avg gross sales
$663K
Per franchisee, not per outlet
Royalty
7.0%
48th pct Home Services
Units
62
49th pct Home Services
SBA charge-off
N/A

Quick verdict · Home Services · color = vs category peers

Total Investment
$199K – $359K
Median $168K
above median ↑, worse than category
Franchise Fee
$55K – $67K
Median $50K
above median ↑, worse than category
Liquid Capital Req'd
$30K – $45K
Median $29K
above median ↑, worse than category
Avg Revenue
$663K
Median $587K
Per franchisee, not per outlet
Royalty Rate
7.0%
Median 6.0%
above median ↑, worse than category
Ongoing Fees
9.0% of rev
Median 8.0%
above median ↑, worse than category
SBA Charge-Off Rate
Limited · 14 loans
Limited SBA coverage: 14 loans, rate hidden until 10 have resolved and loans reach 2% of franchised units
System Size
62 units
Median 47 units
above median ↑, better than category
Turnover Rate
4.8%
Median 4.3%
above median ↑, worse than category
Territory
Protected, not exclusive
Limits on the franchisor opening nearby; not an exclusive zone
Owner-Operator
Required
You must run it yourself
Litigation
None disclosed
Clean record

Green = favorable by >10% vs Home Services median · No shading = within ±10% · Red = unfavorable by >10% · Source: FDD filings + SBA 7(a)

Data from public FDD filings and SBA records. Not financial advice. Methodology

Bottom line

  • COSTTotal investment $199K – $359K including a $55K franchise fee, 7.0% ongoing royalty.
  • RETURNSAverage revenue per franchisee of $663K/year (median $517K). Averaged per franchisee, not per outlet - not comparable with per-outlet figures.
  • RISKVerdict A (Strongest tier), verdict score 79/100 (higher is better).
  • GROWTHPositive: net +27 franchised outlets in the latest year (30 opened, 3 closed); 9 signed but not yet open (Item 20).
  • GROWTHSystem growing at 244.4% CAGR over 3 years with 62 total units. Strong expansion trajectory.

Item 1 · who you're contracting with

The Franchisor

Corporate structure & franchisor financials
Legal entity
LP Franchising, LLC
Parent company
HFB Franchisor Holdings, LLC (becoming parent via May 2025 consolidation)
FDD Item 1, page 9 of the 2025 FDD
Ultimate parent
HFB Enterprise Holdings, LLC
FDD Item 1, page 9 of the 2025 FDD
Predecessor
Labor Panes Franchising, Inc.
Prior franchisor entity
CEO title
Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Dudan
Incorporated in
North Carolina
HQ
107 Parr Drive, Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
Auditor
Kezos & Dunlavy
Audited financials

Same owner · FDD Item 1, page 9

3 other brands on this site name HFB Enterprise Holdings, LLC as parent or ultimate parent in their own FDD.

Grouped by the owner's name as each filing prints it (this page: the 2025 FDD). Spelling variants of the same group may be listed apart; a brand is never grouped with an owner its filing does not name.

Overview

About

CEO
Jeffrey Dudan
Headquarters
NC
Founded
2021
FDD year
2025
States available
13

Can you afford it, and what does the money buy?

Entry cost runs 66% above the typical home services franchise.

Total investment (Item 7)$199K – $359KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 30 of the 2025 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Franchise fee$54,900Verified — printed on page 14 of the 2025 FDD (Item 5), and another item of the same filing prints the same figure on a labelled row, which is an independent restatement.
Royalty7.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 17 of the 2025 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Ad fund2.0%Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 17 of the 2025 FDD (Item 6). Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Working capital$30K – $45K

Source: FDD 2025 · Items 5–7

FDD Item 7 · 2025 filing

Initial investment breakdown

Window Hero: Item 7 initial investment breakdown
Cost componentLowHigh
Initial franchise fee$55K$55K
Working capital (3–6 mo)$30K$45K
Equipment, build-out, other$114K$259K
Total initial investment$199K$359K

Source: Window Hero 2025 FDD, Items 5 and 7[2]. “Equipment, build-out, other” is computed as total minus disclosed line items above.

Item 7 · what it costs to open + operate

The Vitals

Total investment
$199K – $359K
Bottom third — review vs category
Liquid capital req'd
$30K – $45K
Middle of category vs category
Franchise fee
$55K – $67K
Middle of category vs category
Royalty
7.0%
Set by a formula · typical 6–8%
Ad fund
2.0%
typical 3–5%
Total fee load
9.0%
vs 9–13% typical

Ongoing fees · Item 6

Window Hero: Item 6 recurring fees
FeeAmount
Royalty7.0% of gross sales
Marketing / ad fund2.0% of gross sales
Technology fee$599
Transfer fee$10K
Renewal fee$5K
Inventory (initial)$10K – $15K
Total fee load9.0% of rev

What do units actually make?

Average unit sales run 13% above the home services norm.

Avg gross sales$663K

Averaged per franchisee, not per outlet - not comparable with per-outlet figures

Cited, not corroborated — printed on page 68 of the 2025 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Median gross sales$517KCited, not corroborated — printed on page 68 of the 2025 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Item 19 typehistorical financial perfo…
Sample size14 franchisees

Source: FDD 2025 · Item 19

Single-unit · not modelled

Returns at a glance

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit, and the operating costs that turn one into the other are in no filing. We publish no modelled return for Window Hero until someone supplies them — yours, in the models below.

—

Not modelled yet

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.

Total invested capital · disclosed

$316K

Item 7 initial investment plus working capital, as filed — the one figure here that needs no assumption.

ROI & LBO modelsSingle-unit · 25-unit portfolio · editable
Blue values = direct from FDD (Item 7 investment, Item 19 revenue, Item 6 fees)Not set = no filing supplies it and we will not substitute one. Enter your own

What one unit earns on your invested capital

Model A · Single-Unit Return

Computes unlevered return on invested capital (ROIC) for a single franchise unit, read against the 30–60% reference band · Yale SOM, Post-MBA Path Exhibit 2 (2023). Below that band a passive index fund likely outperforms; above it the franchisor has pricing power you're subsidizing.

Note: Item 19 revenue is what the franchisor discloses, and it is the top line only — gross sales are not profit. No FDD discloses the operating costs that turn one into the other, so those fields start empty and nothing is modelled until you supply them from your own lease quote, labor market and build-out budget.

Returns model · single-unit ROIC

What would one Window Hero unit return on the cash you put in?

From FDDNot set — you supply itYou overrode an FDD value
Revenue · per franchisee, per year (NOT per outlet)FDD
FDD Item 19 reports $662,634 per franchisee — not per outlet. Every other input below is for ONE unit; replace this with a single-unit figure before relying on the ROIC.
Franchisor take · royalty + ad fundFDD
typ 6–8%
typ 3–5%
Operating costs · not in any FDDnot set

Illustrative category typicals — not sourced to any filing, survey or sample. Replace them with figures from franchisee validation calls before you rely on the output.

Total invested capital · what you put in to openFDD
FDD Item 7: $199K–$359K (midpoint used)
FDD reports $30K–$45K

Unlevered ROIC · per unit

Your modelled return on total invested capital, before any debt financing.

—

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.


Store EBITDA · annual
—
EBITDA margin
—
Total invested
$316K
Payback
—
Single-unit only. A multi-unit portfolio gives up roughly 5–15% of this to shared services (corporate G&A) before reaching the ~10-unit break-even point.

What 25 units return when you use SBA financing

Model B · Return on Equity: Debt-Financed Acquisition

Models a 25-unit portfolio acquisition financed with an SBA 7(a) loan. Shows equity IRR (your return on cash invested), DSCR (how safely the cash flow covers debt service), and the capital stack (SBA + seller + equity breakdown).

This is the “search fund” or “entrepreneurship through acquisition” scenario: you buy an existing multi-unit operator, use leverage to amplify returns, and either operate or hire management. The 25-unit size is the typical minimum for an SBA-backed franchise portfolio acquisition to pencil as a full-time income.

What “return on equity” means here: if you put in $500K of your own cash and the business generates enough EBITDA to pay down debt and grow, your equity IRR is the annual return on that $500K, including the value created when you eventually sell. Target IRR for a search fund is typically 25–35%.

Not modelled yet

An FDD discloses gross sales, not profit. We hold no sourced figure for COGS, labour, rent / occupancy and other operating costs, and will not substitute an assumed one. Enter your own and the model runs on your assumptions.

A 25-unit return is built on a per-unit EBITDA. Fill in the operating costs in Model A above and this model runs on that figure, or take the whole scenario to the full ROI workbench, where the portfolio and LBO models accept your own per-unit economics directly.

These models are for research and scenario planning only. Not investment advice. Actual results depend on your specific location, management, and market conditions. Consult a franchise attorney and accountant before signing any franchise agreement.

Item 19 · Source: 2025 FDD

Financial Performance

Averaged per franchisee, not per outlet - not comparable with per-outlet figures

Avg gross sales
$663K
Per franchisee, per year — not per outlet
Median gross sales
$517K
Per franchisee, not per outlet

Gross sales are revenue before expenses — not profit. Actual owner earnings depend on rent, labor, royalties, marketing fees, and debt service.

Item 19 type
historical financial performance (Gross Revenue, Gross Profit Margin, Adjusted EBITDA Margin) plus operational statistics (job size, proposal conversion, repeat customer rate)
Sample size
14 franchisees
vs category median 32 · small
Range (low → high)
$46K→$1.9MCited, not corroborated — printed on page 68 of the 2025 FDD. Nothing else in our record independently restates or re-derives it.
Cohort dispersion (min → max)
Reporting year
2024
Fiscal year the figures cover
Source filing
FDD 2025
Disclosed in the 2025 filing, covering 2024
Transparency
4 / 10
vs category median 4 / 10 · typical
Gross sales rank
No comparison data
Investment cost rank77th
Lower investment ranks lower (better)
Royalty rate rank48th
Lower royalty = lower percentile (better)
Unit count rank49th
vs Home Services peers
Risk score rank9th
Lower risk = lower percentile (better)

Compared against 319 Home Services brands

Showing the headline figures — all 158 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

Operator outlook

What the numbers say

Data-driven interpretation of this brand's financial disclosures, fee structure, and system trajectory.

Unit economics

The average franchisee generates $663K/year in gross sales. Median is $517K — top performers pull the average up, so a typical unit earns less.

Fee burden

Total ongoing fee load of 9.0% (near the Home Services median).

Disclosure

Transparency score 4/10 — this franchisor discloses detailed breakdowns (quartiles, segments, or cohort data). Buyers can model unit economics with higher confidence.

Operator retention

System expanding at 244.4% CAGR over 3 years across 62 units — operators are staying and new ones are joining.

Multi-unit rate

Only 1% of franchisees own multiple units. Could indicate challenging economics or a young system where operators haven't had time to expand.

Source: FDD Item 19 financial performance representations and publicly filed FDD data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Verify all figures with the franchisor and current franchisees before making any investment decision.

vs Home Services medians

How Window Hero Compares

Metric
Window Hero
Category median
vs median
Investment
$279K
$168Kmiddle half $122K–$232K · n=283
Above median, worse than category
Revenue
$663K
$587Kmiddle half $376K–$1.3M · n=79
Not compared

Per franchisee, not per outlet - the category median is per-outlet only, so no comparison is shown

Unit Count
62
47middle half 14–137 · n=283
Above median, better than category

Category median of published Home Services brands that report the figure; the middle half spans the 25th to 75th percentile and n counts the brands behind it. Medians are used because a few very large systems pull an average far from the typical brand. Revenue is disclosed gross sales, not profit.

Is the system healthy?

Total units62Verified — printed on page 74 of the 2025 FDD (Item 20), and the table's own arithmetic closes on it three ways.
3-yr growthOutlier (see FDD) (caution)
Turnover rate4.8% (favorable vs category)

Source: FDD 2025 · Item 20

Unit growth

Item 20 · unit dynamics

The Growth Chart

Total units
62
Opened
30
Last reporting year
Closed
3
Terminated
3
Franchisor ended the franchise (per Item 20)
Non-renewed
0
Term expired, not renewed (per Item 20)
Turnover rate
4.8%
Company-owned
0
Corporate units in the system
% franchised
100%
vs corporate-owned
Multi-unit owners
1.0%
Net growth (3-yr)
Outlier (see FDD)
Likely small-sample artifact
3-yr CAGR
Outlier (see FDD)
Likely small-sample artifact

Last fiscal year · Item 20 exits and transfers

Terminated
3
Not renewed
0
Transferred
4
Reacquired
0
Franchisor bought back
Signed, not yet open
9
0.15 per open outlet · Item 20 Table 5
Projected new
42
Franchisor's next-year forecast
2022
18
Franchised units
2023
35+17
Franchised units
2024
62+27
Franchised units

Year-over-year franchised unit counts and net change. Source: FDD Item 20.

Item 12 · 13 states reported

The Territory Map

FDD Item 12 reports the state count, but the specific list isn't in our current data. The map will appear once we re-extract from the FDD or enough franchisee contacts are available.

13

states with franchisees (per FDD Item 12)

Where the owners are · Item 20 owner list

1 current owner across 1 state.

  • NC 1

Counts only, from the list the franchisor prints in Item 20. Names and phone numbers are for your own due diligence and are not shown here.

Growth insight

Fast growth in a small system. Newer franchisors expanding quickly may not yet have the support infrastructure of larger systems.

SBA loan performance

Government records

SBA Loan Data

Aggregated from SBA 7(a) and 504 loan disclosures, public data unique to FranchiseVerdict.

Total loans
14
Loan volume
$2.4M
Median loan
$150K
50th percentile
Charge-off rate
Limited · 14 loans
Limited SBA coverage: 14 loans, rate hidden until 10 have resolved and loans reach 2% of franchised units

Historical SBA 7(a) lending data, not predictive of future performance. How SBA charge-off rates are calculated

Repayment rate (PIF)
Limited · 14 loans
5-yr charge-off
0.0%
Loans approved 2021+
Active lenders
7
Defaults
0
Typical loan rate
10.6%
avg rate to borrowers
Franchised industry avg
11.6%
n=560 loans
Jobs supported
75
3.6 per loan
Lender concentration
36%
top lender's share

Borrower mix: 73% went to startups / new businesses, 27% to established operators

Franchise vs independent — in other services to buildings and dwellings, franchised businesses charge off at 11.6% vs 20.7% for independents — franchising is associated with 44% lower SBA default risk in this category.

Top lenders financing Window Hero franchisees

The Huntington National Bank4 loans0.0%
United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2 loans—
BayFirst National Bank2 loans—

Showing 3 of 7 lenders. The full breakdown — every lender, state distribution, interest rates & risk ratings — is in the SBA Lending Report below.

Explore lender portfolios on Bank Reports or regional data on State Reports.

Lender network · 7(a) + 504

SBA Lending Report

Full lending analysis for Window Hero from SBA 7(a) FOIA data.

Principal loss rate
0.0%
Avg SBA guarantee
74%
Avg interest rate
10.55%
Lender concentration
36.4%
Job velocity
3.6 per $100K
NAICS benchmark
0.0%
NAICS 561790
Jobs supported
75

Top SBA lendersTop lender holds 36% of loans

#LenderLoansVolumeDefault %
1The Huntington National Bank4$617K0.0%
2United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2$300KN/A
3BayFirst National Bank2$300KN/A
4Live Oak Banking Company1$400K0.0%
5First Bank of the Lake1$320KN/A
6Readycap Lending, LLC1$160KN/A

Geographic failure vector

StateLoansDefaultsRate
SCSouth Carolina30--
TXTexas300.0%
FLFlorida10--
GAGeorgia10--
IDIdaho10--
NCNorth Carolina100.0%
PAPennsylvania10--

SBA 7(a) lending trend

2019
1
2023
4
2024
2
2025
3
2026
1

Borrower profile

Startup7 (64%)
Existing (2+ yr)3 (27%)
New (< 2 yr)1 (9%)

Source: SBA 7(a) + 504 FOIA loan-level data, matched by FranchiseVerdict

What could kill this investment?

SBA charge-offLimited · 14 loans
Verdict score79/100 (higher is better)
Litigation0 cases
Auditor going-concern doubtNo (favorable vs category)

Source: SBA 7(a) FOIA · FDD Items 3, 21

Risk analysis

FranchiseVerdict rating + FDD Items 3, 4, 8, 16, 21

Risk & Legal

AStrongest tier79Verdict score 79/100

Young 62-unit window/exterior cleaning franchisor (began 2022) with $2.69M revenue and $1M avg gross sales, audited with Item 19. Franchisor net worth not disclosed in profile. Explosive +244.4% unit growth signals rapid, unproven expansion is the main concern; no litigation or bankruptcy.

High confidence±4 pts
7583

Litigation (Item 3)

Subject: officers or affiliates. The franchisor is not a named party in these cases.

No litigation disclosed in Item 3.

Bankruptcy (Item 4)

None disclosed

Audited financials (Item 21)

Yes · Kezos & Dunlavy

Franchisor revenue (Item 21)

Total: $2.7M

Franchisor entity revenue (not unit-level)

Item 6 discloses Franchisor received rebates of $28,852 and revenue from franchisees' required purchases of Call Center Services and Marketing Fees of $653,548 in FY2024, totaling $682,400 (25.4% of Franchisor's total revenue)

Supplier relationship · Items 8 & 16

  • Franchisor sells you products: Yes
  • Kickbacks from required suppliers: Yes
  • Must buy proprietary products: Yes
  • Restricted to system-approved products: Yes
  • Can negotiate own supplier terms: No

Score breakdown · what drove the 79 / 100 verdict

  1. 01MINORRapid +244.4% unit growth indicates early-stage volatility
  2. 02MEDFranchisor net worth not disclosed
  3. 03MINORNo litigation, no bankruptcy, no going-concern
  4. 04MEDAudited financials, Item 19 disclosed; low 4.8% turnover

Severity inferred from the FDD text · not a regulatory classification

Showing the headline figures — all 158 extracted fields are in the Full FDD Report · $19 →

What are you signing up for?

Ongoing fees run about 9.0% of sales (royalty + ad fund), before rent and labor.

Initial term10 yrs
Renewal term10 yrs
TerritoryProtected, not exclusive
Initial training46 hrs

Source: FDD 2025 · Items 11, 12, 17

FDD Items 12, 15, 17 · continued from Risk & Legal

Contract & Territory Detail

Initial term10 years
Renewal term10 years
Allowed renewalsℹ1
Territory typeProtected territory
Protected territoryYes
Exclusive territoryℹNo
Territory population75,000
Online sales rightsRestricted
Franchisor can competeYes
Hire a manager?Allowed
Owner-operatorRequired
Non-compete (years)ℹ2 years
Non-compete (miles)ℹ25 mi
Right of first refusalℹYes
RoFR response window30 days
Transfer requires consentYes
Termination notice30 days
Termination groundsℹ28
Curable defaultsℹ7
Mandatory arbitrationYes
Arbitration locationMecklenburg County, North Carolina (AAA)
Jury trial waiverYes
Governing lawNorth Carolina
Litigation count0
View Item 3 litigation summary

No litigation disclosed in Item 3.

Items 10, 11

Training & Operations

Classroom training
29 hrs
On-the-job training
17 hrs
Ongoing training
Required
Site selection
Franchisor approves; franchisee may operate from home office/storage first 12 months
Franchisor financing
Not offered
Item 10
POS system
Service Minder
Operating tech stack

Items 5 & 11

Franchisor Support

✓Site selection assistance
✓Grand opening support
✗Lease negotiation help

Technology: Service Minder

Item 20 · call current owners

Franchisee Contacts

1 owners to call

Name · phone · city · state. Extracted from FDD Item 20

Unlock 1 contacts · $49
Free preview
(980) 441-••••NC

Frequently asked questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to open a Window Hero franchise?

The total investment to open a Window Hero franchise ranges from $199K – $359K, with an initial franchise fee of $55K. This includes real estate, equipment, inventory, and working capital as disclosed in their Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD).

What do Window Hero franchise owners earn?

According to Item 19 of the Window Hero FDD, the average gross sales per unit is $663K. The median is $517K. Important context: Averaged per franchisee, not per outlet - not comparable with per-outlet figures. Note: this is gross revenue, not profit. Actual owner earnings vary based on location, operating costs, and management.

Who owns Window Hero?

Window Hero is franchised by LP Franchising, LLC. Its parent company is HFB Franchisor Holdings, LLC (becoming parent via May 2025 consolidation). The ultimate parent named in the FDD is HFB Enterprise Holdings, LLC. Source: FDD Item 1, 2025 filing.

What is Item 19 in the Window Hero FDD?

The FDD section where a franchisor may disclose financial performance of its outlets. Disclosure is optional and formats vary; figures are typically gross sales, which is revenue before expenses, not profit. FranchiseVerdict extracts these figures directly from the Window Hero FDD and qualifies whose outlets they describe.

What is Window Hero's franchise failure rate?

SBA 7(a) loan charge-off data is not available for Window Hero (fewer than 10 loans on file). Charge-off rates are one way to gauge franchise risk, but not all franchise loans go through the SBA program. We recommend reviewing turnover and closure data in the FDD and speaking with current franchisees.

How many Window Hero franchise locations are there?

As of their most recent FDD filing, Window Hero has 62 total units in the United States, including 62 franchised units and 0 company-owned units. 30 new units were opened in the latest reporting year.

Is Window Hero a good franchise to buy?

FranchiseVerdict rates Window Hero as a A-grade franchise with a verdict score of 79 out of 100 (higher is better). The grade is a deterministic score built from six weighted dimensions — financial health, unit economics, unit growth, scale, legal, and transparency — then calibrated against SBA loan charge-off rates and FDD age. Transparency is one of the six, so a filing that discloses less scores lower on that dimension than one that discloses more. Our rating is based solely on publicly available FDD and government data; we recommend speaking with current franchisees before making any investment decision. This is not investment advice.

Data sourced from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) FOIA records. Not financial advice.

For franchisors

Are you the franchisor?

If you represent Window Hero, you can request corrections or provide updated information.

Other Home Services franchises

Compare similar franchise opportunities in the Home Services category

Data extracted from public FDD filings and SBA 7(a) loan disclosures (FOIA). This information is provided for research purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice. Verify all figures with the franchisor's current Franchise Disclosure Document before making any investment decision.